logo
Home :: About the Journal :: Publications :: Indices :: How to Order :: Instructions to Authors :: Online Resources

you are here > > home... indices ... index to fungous/lichen taxa 91-100

Index to Fungous and Lichen Taxa, Volumes 91-100

Abortiporus 99:99
    biennis 99:100-101; 100:187
    fractipes 99:100-101 
Abrothallus 100:146
Abstoma
    stuckertii 95:84, 86-87
Acanthothecis 91:347; 96:51 
Acanthotrema 98:250
    brasilianum 98:250
Acarospora 93:289-290; 94:250; 95:310-311; 96:66; 99:205; 100:342
    albomarginata 93:292
    bella 93:290
    cervina 99:203, 205
    chrysops 93:290
    elevata 93:292
    epilutescens 93:290
    intercedens 93:289-290
    modenensis 93:359
    molybdina 97:35
    nevadensis 93:292
    obpallens 93:292
    peltastica 93:289, 291; 95:310
    radicata 93:289-290
    schleicheri 93:290
    smaragdula
      [rank?] strigata oligospora 95:310
    socialis 93:289-290
    strigata 93:289, 291-292; 95:310
    subalbida 93:290
    utahensis 93:289, 291
    veronensis 93:292
    washingtonensis 93:289, 292
    xanthophana 93:290
Acaulospora 96:130, 330; 97:163-164, 166, 169, 176, 178-179
    appendicula 97:163-168, 170, 180
    gerdemannii 97:163-168, 176-177
    rehmii 96:130
    tuberculata 96:130
    trappei 97:167, 178
Achlya 91:386; 92:6, 14, 16-18, 20, 22-23, 26-27
    acadiensis 92:14, 16
    ACHLYOIDES 92:11-12*
    ANDROGYNA 92:11-12, 14*
    benekei 92:23, 26
    braunii 92:14-17
    hypogyna 92:24, 26
    IRREGULARIS 92:11, 17*-18
    mucronata 91:386; 92:26
    ORNATA 92:11, 18*, 20
    PRIMOACHLYA 92:11, 20*
    PSEUDOACHLYOIDES 92:11-12, 20, 22*
    recurva 92:6
    spinosa 92:11, 18, 20
    stellata 92:27
      var. multispora 92:26-27
    treleaseana 92:14-16 
Achroomyces 96:102 
    DENNISII 96:83, 100*-102 
    lumbricifer 96:102 
    lunaticonidiatus 96:102 
    robertsii 96:102
Acremonium 91:498-499, 504-506; 92:218-220; 93:143; 94:358; 96:309, 319-320; 97:13
  Sect. Nectrioidea 91:497, 506
    alabamense 96:309
    alkalophilum 91:498
    alternatum 91:498; 96:312, 315
    charticola 91:498
    furcatum 91:498; 97:16, 19
    implicatum 92:215-216
    roseolum 92:323, 325-326, 336
    rutilum 91:498
    strictum 91:498
Acrocordia
    cavata 95:315, 317
Acrodictys 92:384
Acrodontium 92:327, 334
    intermissum 92:323, 325, 327, 336
    myxomyceticola 92:323, 327-328, 334-336
Acrogenospora 92:383-384; 96:152
    altissima 92:383
    megalospora 92:383
    sphaerocephala 92:383-384
    VERRUCOSPORA 92:383, 384*-385 
Actidiographium
    orientale 99:159
Acumispora
    phragmospora 95:268
Adelolecia
    pilati 92:341-342
Aderkomyces 97:57
    SIKKIMENSIS 97:57, 58*-59
    verrucifer 97:58
    verrucosus 97:58
Aecidium 92:253
    MELLERAE 92:251-252*
    SENECIONIS-JACKSONII 92:251, 252*-253
Aethalium
    septicum 93:385-386
Agaricus 91:62; 92:296; 95:86; 97:258; 98: 209, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 100:94, 193-194, 199-200, 203
  Sect. Arvenses 100:200, 204, 206
  Subsect. Arvenses 100:200, 206
  Subsect. Minores 100:200, 204
  "tribe" Entoloma 98:1
  "tribe" Panaeolus 98:1
  "tribe" Pluteus 98:1
  "tribe" Psathyrella 98:1
    abruptibulbus 100:193, 199
    adiposus 97:10
    albolutescens 100:193, 199
    arvensis 100:193, 199, 206
    augustus 100:193, 199, 206
    australis 100:204
    bellulus 92:362-365
    bernardii 100:196, 199
    bisporus 94:59-60, 63; 100:196, 199
    bitorquis 100:196, 199
    blazei 100:196, 199
    californicus 100:196, 199
    CAMPBELLENSIS 100:193-194, 197, 199-202*, 203-204, 206
    campestris 92:303; 100:196, 199
    cancrinus 98:3
    canerinus 98:3
    cerussatus
      var. difformis 98:4
    comtulus 100:204
    conopileus 98:3
    conopilus 98:3
    crocophyllus 91:400
    cupreobrunneus 100:196, 199
    decussatus 97:9
      ssp. decussatus 97:6
      ssp. illustris 97:5-9
    deliciosus 92:131
      var. lamelliporus 92:131
      var. violaceus 92:160, 163
    devoniensis 100:196, 199
    diminutivus 100:196, 199
    dorsalis 91:400
    dulcidulus 100:204
    equestris 94:325-326
    excellens 100:196, 199
    exsanguis 100:263, 265
    filamentosus
      ssp. lampas 97:5-6, 9-10
      ssp. lepturus 97:5-6, 10-11
    fissuratus 100:196, 199
    flammeolus 92:150, 153, 164
    flavovirens 94:325-327
    fritillariformis 98:3
    fuscofibrillosus 100:196, 199
    fuscovelatus 100:196, 199
    hemisclerus 94:111, 118, 121
    heteroclitus 97:11
    hondensis 100:196, 199
    hypnorum
      var. bryorum 98:4
    inapertus 100:196, 199
    indigo 96:262, 272 
    langei 100:196, 199
    lanipes 100:206
    lilaceps 100:196, 199
    luteomaculatus 100:204
    luteoolivaceum 96:74, 76
    lutosus 100:204
    macrocarpus 100:196, 199
    macrosporus 100:196, 199
    magnivelaris 92:79
    melanospermus 98:3
    melaspermus 98:3
    molybdites 96:185
    nephrodes 91:400
    nivescens 100:196, 199
    ocreatus 98:5
    pocillator 100:196, 199
    ponderosus 92:79-80
    porphyrizon 91:326
    punctulatus 97:5-6
    purpurellus 100:204
    rachodes 96:189
    rhodocalyx 98:3
    rhodocylix 98:3
    romagnesii 100:206
    semotus 100:196, 199-200, 203-204
    sparsibarbis 94:98 
    SUBANTARCTICUS 100:193-194, 197, 199-200, 204*-206
    subfloccosus 100:196, 199
    subperonatus 100:196, 199
    subrufescens 100:206
    subrutilescens 100:193-194, 196-197, 199-202, 206
    sulphureus 92:81
    tessellatus 98:3
    tessulatus 98:3
    udus
      var. elongatus 98:4
    vebsicolor 98:3
    versicolor 98:3
    violaceofulvens 98:3
    violaceofulvus 98:3
    viridopurpurascens 100:204
    vitilis
      var. amsegetes 98:4
    xanthoderma 100:196, 199
    xantholepis 100:204
Agonimia
    tristicula 92:201 
Agrocybe 99:148
    guruvayoorensis 99:147-148, 150, 156
    stercoraria 99:147
Agyrium 96:169; 98:2, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    AURANTIUM 96:169*-170 
    rufum 96:169-170
Ahmadiago 92:33
Ajellomyces 94:59, 61
    capsulatus 94:60, 63; 98:268
    dermatitidis 98:268
Akanthomyces 97:241
Albatrellus 93:123-124, 127, 257, 263; 97:145, 149, 151
    caeruleoporus 97:150
    cantharellus 93:127-128
    citrinus 97:150
    confluens 93:127; 97:145, 149
    cristatus 93:257, 260, 263; 97:150
    dispansus 93:127-128; 97:145, 150
    ellisii 97:145, 149-150
    flettii 97:149
    GINNSII 93:123*-128
    henanensis 93:257-260, 263
    jianfenglingensis 93:257, 260-263
    mexicanus 97:145, 149
    ovinus 93:125; 97:150
    peckianus 97:149
    pes-caprae 97:149-150
    skamanius 97:149-150
    subrubescens 97:150 
    tianschanicus 93:260; 97:150
    yasudae 97:150
    YUNNANENSIS 97:145, 146*-149
Albertiniella 96:313, 318-319 
    polyporicola 96:310-313, 315, 317-318, 320 
    reticulata 96:318 
Albugo 98:187
    candida 98:185
Alectoria, see Lichen Index 97:35-6
Aleuria 93:99; 95:160
    javanica 95:160
    luteonitens 93:99-100
Aleurocystis 92:320
    cerussatus 98:161
    GLOEOCYSTIDIATA 92:317, 318*-321
    habgallae 92:320
    magnispora 92:320
Aleurodiscus 97:125
    ilicicola 100:343
Aliquandostipite 91:207, 212
    CRYSTALLINUS 91:207-208*, 210, 212
    khaoyaiensis 91:207, 212-213, 215
    sunyatsenii 91:212
Allantoparmelia
    alpicola 97:36 
Allescheria
    boydii 100:61, 64
Allomyces
    neomoniliformis 91:315
Alternaria 91:15, 18, 21, 23-24: 92:324, 327, 334, 336; 93:283-285; 94:245-247; 98:268; 99:83, 88, 133, 136; 100:159-160, 166
  Sect. Brunneoseminae 91:23
  Sect. Claroseminae 91:23
  Sect. Rigidae 91:23
    alternata 91:16; 92:335; 99:83, 88; 100:159
    arborescens 99:83
    ASTRAGALI 99:83, 84*-85, 88
    avenicola 100:165
    bataticola 93:285
    CALYCIPYRICOLA 100:159, 162*-163, 165
    calystegiae 93:285
    carthami 91:15-16, 19, 21
    citri 100:221-222, 224
    COSMOSA 91:15*-20
    crotonicola 93:283, 286-287
    cuscutacidae 93:285
    destruens 93:285
    dichondrae 93:285
    DISSITIFLORI 99:133, 135*
    infectoria 100:165-166
    IMPATIENTIS 93:283*-284, 287
    kikuchiana 100:159
    macrospora 100:221, 224
    mouchaccae 93:283, 286-287
    panax 91:24
    PATULA 91:21*-25
    PHARBITIDICOLA 93:283, 285*-287
    pharbitidis 93:285
    POLYGONI 99:133*-134
    protenta 91:15, 21
    rumicicola 99:133, 136
    SELENIIPHILA 99:83, 86*-88
    tagetica 91:15, 21, 23-24
    tenuissima 99:136
    VENTRICOSA 100:159, 164*, 166
    zinniae 91:15-16, 21
Amandinea
    punctata 97:51
Amanita 91:193, 203; 92:77, 81; 93:189-193, 195-199, 201-207, 211-220; 93:189-193, 195-199, 201-207, 211-220; 98:199, 203; 99:167-168, 172-173
  Subg. Amanita 93:193, 205-206; 
  Subg. Lepidella 93:193, 205; 99:172
  Sect. Amanita 91:201-204; 93:189-190, 193-195, 200, 206, 209, 212, 216-218, 226, 230
  Sect. Amidella 93:190, 202, 206, 209
  Sect. Lepidella 91:203; 93:189-190, 194, 196-197, 206, 209, 211-214, 216, 218, 228-229
  Sect. Phalloideae 93:203, 216
  Sect. Vaginatae 93:190, 204, 206-209, 212, 216-218
  Sect. Validae 93:189-190, 194-196, 200-201, 206, 212, 216, 218, 227-228, 230-231
  Subsect. Gymnopodae 93:203
  Subsect. Vittadiniae 91:203; 93:198, 214; 99:172
  Stirps Hemibapha 93:202, 212 
  Stirps Vittadinii 99:172
    abrupta 93:202, 228
    advena 93:228
    albocreata 93:226
    altipes 93:230
    antioquiana 93:227
    APRICA 91:193, 194*-195, 198-199, 201-204
    arkansana 93:205
    atkinsoniana 93:197, 199, 228
    aurantiobruneea 93:216
    aureomonile 93:203
    avellaneosquamosa 93:202
    basiana 91:203
    basii 93:205
    bisporigera 93:202
    boliviana 99:172-173
    breckonii 91:193, 201
    bresadolae 99:167
    brunneolocularis 93:227
    brunnescens 93:227
    caesarea 93:205
    calochroa 93:216
    campinaranae 93:216
    canescens 93:228
    chlorinosma 93:228
    cinereopannosa 93:228
    citrina 93:199, 227
      var. grisea 93:230
      f. lavendula 93:227
    clarisquamosa 93:202
    coacta 93:216
    cokeri 93:202, 228
    cokeriana 93:209
    conara 93:202-203, 228
    concentrica 93:230
    costaricensis 93:228
    craseoderma 93:216
    crassifolia 93:228
    crebesulcata 93:216
    crenulata 93:226
    cyanopus 93:216
    cylindrispora 93:205
    daucipes 93:197, 211, 228
    dunicola 93:208
    eijii 93:202
    elongata 93:227
    emilii 93:230
    emodipanthera 93:230
    eremites 93:197, 228
    erythrocephala 93:217
    farinosa 91:203; 93:199, 202, 226, 230
    flavipes 93:200, 202, 230
    flavoconia 93:199, 202, 211
      var. flavoconia 93:205, 227
      var. inquinata 93:196, 205, 227
      var. sinapicolor 93:196
    flavorubens 93:189, 195, 211
    floridana 93:189, 209
    friabilis 91:203
    fritillaria 93:231
      f. fritillaria 93:230
      f. malayensis 93:231
    frostiana 93:202, 226
    fulvaurantia 93:231
    garabitoana 93:205
    gemmata 91:193, 201-202, 204
    gilbertii 93:205
    grallipes 93:204, 216
    griseofarinosa 93:229
    guzmanii 93:226
    humboldtii 93:203
    innatifibrilla 93:231
    jonquillea 91:201-202
    junquillea 91:201
    kwangsiensis 93:230
    lanivolva 93:216
    lilloi 99:167, 169-173
    limbatula 93:228
    longipes 93:228
    macerisolum 93:197, 228
    magniverrucata 91:203
    magnivolvata 93:202
    mairei 93:208
    melleiceps 93:230
    microlepis 93:228
    mira 93:230
    morrisii 93:227
    multisquamosa 93:226
    muscaria 91:193, 201-202, 204
      ssp. flavivolvata 91:201
      ssp. flavivolvata 93:199, 202, 211, 226
      var. formosa 91:201-202
      var. guessowii 93:226
      var. muscaria 93:206, 230
      var. persicina 93:226
    mutabilis 93:228
    nauseosa 93:197-198, 228
    nehuta 91:203
    nigeriana 93:209
    nivalis 93:206
    novinupta 93:199, 227
    oberwinklerana 93:202
    ochrophylla 93:203
    onusta 93:228
    orientigemmata 93:230
    orsonii 93:200, 202, 231
    pallidochracea 93:209
    pantherina 93:230; 99:167
      var. lutea 93:230
    parcivolvata 93:226
    parva 93:228
    parvipantherina 93:230
    pekeoides 93:203
    pelioma 93:205, 211
    perphaea 93:216
    phalloides 94:80
    picea 93:227
    pilosella
      f. pilosella 93:231
    polypyramis 93:197, 199, 211, 228
    porphyria 93:227
    prairiicola 93:198, 228
    pseudogemmata 93:230
    pseudopantherina 93:230
    pulchella 93:230
    ravenelii 93:229
    rhoadsii 91:203
    rhopalopus 93:229
    roseitincta 93:226
    rubescens 93:202, 227
      var. alba 93:227
    rubrovolvata 93:230
    rufoferruginea 93:230
    russuloides 91:202; 93:226
    salmonea 93:198, 229
    salmonescens 93:227
    savannae 93:198, 229
    sculpta 93:202
    sepiacea 93:231
    sinensis
      var. sinensis 93:230
    smithiana 93:199, 229
    "sp. 4" 93:229
    "sp. 5" 93:229
    "sp. 6" 93:227, 230
    "sp. 9" 93:229
    "sp. 10" 93:227
    "sp. 11" 93:229
    "sp. 18" 93:227
    "sp. 19" 93:227
    "sp. 23" 93:227
    "sp. 30" 93:229
    "sp. 32" 93:226
    "sp. 34" 93:226
    "sp. 36" 93:227
    "sp. 38" 93:229
    "sp. 39" 93:229
    "sp. 40" 93:229
    "sp. 43" 93:227
    "sp. AZ7" 93:226
    "sp. AZ10" 93:227
    "sp. AZ12" 93:229
    "sp. AZ16" 93:226
    "sp. AZ26" 93:229
    "sp. CR7" 93:227
    "sp. CR14" 93:227
    "sp. CR15" 93:227
    "sp. CR18" 93:229
    "sp. HON2" 93:226
    "sp. HON9" 93:226
    "sp. M5" 93:229
    "sp. M11" 93:227
    "sp. M17" 93:226
    "sp. M18" 93:228
    "sp. M20" 93:226
    "sp. M21" 93:226
    "sp. M22" 93:226
    "sp. M23" 93:229
    "sp. M28" 93:228
    "sp. M30" 93:228
    "sp. M31" 93:229
    "sp. M32" 93:229
    "sp. M33" 93:229
    "sp. M34" 93:205, 211, 229
    "sp. N20" 93:228
    "sp. PAK5" 93:230
    "sp. S1" 93:226
    sphaerobulbosa 93:202
    spissa 99:167
      var. alba 93:227
    strobiliformis 99:167
    subcaligata 93:198
    subfrostiana 93:202, 230
    subglobosa 93:230
    subjunquillea
      var. alba 93:202
    subsolitaria 93:211, 213, 229
    sulcatissima 93:216
    sychnopyramis
      f. subannulata 93:230
    talamancae 93:197, 229
    tephrea 93:229
    thiersii 93:198, 229
    toxica 91:204
    umbrinolutea 93:203-204
    velatipes 93:226
    wellsii 93:209, 211, 226
    westii 93:202
    xerocybe 91:203; 93:216
    xylinivolva 91:202; 93:200, 211, 226
    yucatanensis 93:208
Alutaceodontia 95:185
Amanitopsis
    floridana 93:209
    plumbea 99:167
Amarrendia 93:189, 212
Amauroascus 94:59, 61
    mutatus 94:60, 63
Amaurochaete
    atra 97:184
Amauroderma 100:177, 182
    brasiliense 100:177-182
    brasilensis 100:178, 181
    corneri 92:105; 100:177-178
    macrosporum 100:7
Amaurodon 100:51, 54, 56
    aquicoeruleus 100:52, 56-57
    hydnoides 100:52-53, 55-58
    SUMATRANUS 100:51, 52*-53, 55-58
    viridis 100:51-53, 56-58
Ameliella 
    grisea 96:144
Ampelomyces
    quisqualis 97:190-191, 193 
Amphinema
    diadema 100:187
Amphisphaeria 94:127; 100:97-98, 100, 103
    decorticata 100:102
    fusispora 100:100
    hainanensis 100:97-98
    incrustans 98:153
    insularis 100:103
    populi 100:101
    stellata 100:100
Amygdalaria 99:203
    panaeola 97:36 
Amyloathelia 100:307. 309
    crassiuscula 100:309-311
Amylocorticium 100:306, 309-310
    cebennense 100:306-307, 310-311
    subincarnatum 100:306-307, 310-311
    subsulphureum 100:307, 310-311
Amylosporus
    campbellii 97:2; 100:7
Anaptychia, see Lichen Index 97:51
    ciliaris 96:14; 97:305
    runcinata 97:306
Anema 93:375
Anguillospora 91:185
Anisomeridium
    viridescens 96:13-14  
Annellophora 96:152
    leptospermum 91:455-456
Annularia 
    fenzlii 96:35 
    mammillata 96:31, 34, 36-37 
    sphaerospora 96:31-32, 34-37
Annulohypoxylon 94:305 
ANOMOLOMA 100:305, 309-312*
    ALBOLUTESCENS 100:305, 307, 310-312*, 316
    FLAVISSIMUM 100:305, 307, 310-311, 313*-314
    MYCELIOSUM 100:305, 307, 310-311, 313*, 316
    RHIZOSUM 100:305, 307, 310-311, 313*-315
Anomoporia 100:305-306, 309-312
    albolutescens 100:306
    ambigua 91:175
    bombycina 100:305-307, 309-311
    flavissima 100:306, 308, 313
    kamtschatica 91:173-175; 100:305-311
    myceliosa 91:174-175; 100:306, 312
    vesiculosa 100:305, 307, 309-311
Anthostomella 91:123, 413, 415-416
    aquatica 91:416
    clypeoides 91:416
    formosa 91:123
    francisiae 91:414, 417
    longa 91:414, 417
    lucens 91:414, 417
    MONTHADOIA 91:413, 414*-417
    scirpi 91:414, 417
    tenacis 91:416
    zongluensis 91:455, 457
Anthracocystis
    destruens 91:224
Anthracoidea 91:251-252; 92:33, 37-38, 40; 93:159-160; 99:53-54, 227-228, 230
    altera 92:40
    bistaminatae 99:227-228
    BLANDA 91:217, 252*-253, 256
    capillaris 92:38
    caricis 91:251; 92:37
    elynae 93:159; 99:228
    filifoliae 93:159
    foetidae 93:159-161
    haematostomae 99:52
    irregularis 99:227-228
    karii 92:33, 38-39; 93:160
    kobresiae 93:159
    lindebergiae 93:159
    MACRANTHAE 93:159, 160*-161
    michelii 92:38
    misandrae 92:40
    mulenkoi 99:227-228
    nepalensis 92:40; 99:52
    obovoidea 99:54
    pygmaea 93:159
    sempervirentis 92:33, 38-40 
    SETSCHWANENSIS 99:227*-228
    siderostictae 91:251-252
    smithii 93:159
    stenocarpae 92:40
    subinclusa 92:37
    variabilis 93:160
    xizangensis 99:227-228
    yunnanensis 93:159
Anthracocarpon
    virescens 94:44
Anthracoidea 94:47-48
    elynae 94:48
    filifoliae 94:48
    misandrae 94:47-48
    sempervirentis 94:47
    SETOSAE 94:47*-48, 50
    XIZANGENSIS 94:48*, 50 
Antipodium 100:328
    spectabile 100:334-336
Antrodia 96:213;  97:73, 75, 78
    bondartsevae 97:73, 78
    infirma 97:75
    primaeva 97:73, 78
    sandaliae 97:75; 98:159, 161
Antrodiella 96:211-216, 218-219, 225-226, 228, 230-234, 236-237; 99:231-233
    alni 96:222 
    americana 96:214-216, 218, 234, 237; 99:236
    beschidica 96:211, 216, 223, 227-229 
    canadensis 96:215-216, 218, 235; 99:232-233
    citrinella 96:215-216, 218-219, 222, 235; 99:235
    ELLIPSOSPORA 96:211, 215-216, 219*, 234 
    faginea 96:214-216, 220-223, 227, 229, 233-234, 237; 99:232-233, 235-236
    farinacea 96:211, 216, 223, 228-229
    fissiliformis 96:212; 99:235-236
    foliaceodentata 99:235
    fragrans 99:235
    genistae 96:211, 215, 225; 99:235
    hoehnelii 96:211, 225; 99:235
    ichnusana 96:211, 215-216, 222, 224-225, 231, 235, 237; 99:236; 100:343
    LEUCOXANTHA 96:211, 215-216, 224*-226, 235, 237; 99:235
    micra 96:220, 222
    multipileata 92:105
    onychoides 96:215-216, 225-226, 235; 99:235
    overholtsii 96:218 
    PACHYCHEILES 96:211, 215, 217, 226*, 231, 235, 237 
    pallasii 96:215, 217, 220-221, 227, 234; 99:232-234
    PALLESCENS 96:211, 215-217, 220-227*, 229, 232, 234, 236-237; 99:231-233, 235
    parasitica 96:215, 217, 227, 229-230, 235, 237; 99:235; 100:187
    romellii 96:211, 215, 217, 224, 227, 230, 233, 235-236; 99:236
    SEMISTIPITATA 99:231, 232*-235
    semisupina 96:211, 213-216, 220-221, 223-226, 228, 232, 234, 236; 99:231
    SERPULA 96:211, 215, 217, 225, 231*-232, 235; 99:235
    SUBRADULA 96:211, 215, 217, 231, 233*, 235 
    thompsonii 96:211, 215, 233-234 
    ussurii 96:212  
Anzina 
    carneonivea 96:144
Aphanoascus
    cinnabarinus 97:15, 19
Aphanomyces 95:335-337, 339
    astaci 95:335-337, 339
    frigidophilus 95:335, 337, 339 
Aphanocladium 92:200
    album 92:323, 327, 329-330
    aranearum 92:330
Aphanomyces 92:8
Apiosporina
    morbosa 93:402
Aplanes 92:15-16
    androgynus 92:14, 16
      var. mindenii 92:15
    braunii 92:14, 16
      var. mindenii 92:14, 16
    treleaseanus 92:14-15
Aplanopsis 92:20
    spinosa 92:11, 18
Apodachlya 91:386 
APPENDICISPORA 97:163, 167, 168*-169, 178-180
    APPENDICULA 97:163, 168, 170*-171, 176, 178-179
    GERDEMANNII 97:163, 168, 174*-176, 178-179
    JIMGERDEMANNII 97:163, 168, 175, 176*-179 
Arachnomyces
    gracilis 98:268
    minimus 98:268
Archaeospora 97:163-165, 167-169, 178
    gerdemanii 97:163, 165, 167, 174
    leptoticha 97:163, 165, 178
    trappei 97:165, 167-168, 178-180 
Arctocetraria, see Lichen Index 97:36
Arctoparmelia, see Lichen Index 97:36
Arctopeltis
    thuleana 97:36 
Arcyria 92:111-113, 116, 241; 93:270-271; 97:184
    affinis 92:241
    albida 93:381; 100:350
    bicolor 93:381; 100:350
      var. albida 93:381
    cinerea 92:112, 116, 241; 93:270, 381; 97:184-185; 99:291, 293; 100:349-350
      var. digitata 92:112; 100:350
      f. rubella 92:112
    clavata 93:386
    decipiens 93:395
    denudata 92:112; 93:381; 97:184; 100:349-350
    ferruginea 97:184
    incarnata 93:381; 97:184
    magna 93:381, 383
    minuta 97:184
    nigella 92:112
    nutans 93:383
    obvelata 93:383; 97:184
    oerstedtii 93:381
    pausiaca 92:112
    punicea 93:381; 100:350
    serpula 93:386, 388
    versicolor 97:184 
Arecophila 100:97
    serrulata 100:100
Aregma
    acuminata 91:394
Argynna 96:313
Armillaria 93:321
    borealis 93:320; 98:180
    bresadolae 99:167
    caligata 92:78
    matsutake 92:78
    mellea 93:321
    ostoyae 93:321
    ponderosa 92:80
    rhagadiosa 100:265
    tabescens 93:321 
Arthonia 100:146
    didyma 100:21-22, 25
    epiphyscia 99:201-202
    spadicea 100:22
    vinosa 100:22
Arthopyrenia
    adnexa
      var. leptosperma 91:456
    analepta 100:23
    cinereopruinosa 100:21-24
    salicis 100:21, 23-24
    viridescens 96:14
Arthrobotrys 91:185; 92:193, 214; 95:181-182; 96:163;  97:153-154, 158-159, 258
    anomala 97:155, 157
    brochopaga 96:166
    cladodes
      var. macroides 91:131
    conoides 97:155, 157
    eudermata 97:155, 157
    flagrans 92:290
    gampsospora 91:130-131
    iridis 97:155, 157
    janus 97:155, 157
    MULTISECUNDARIA 95:181, 182*-183
    musiformis 97:155, 157
    oligospora 97:155, 157
    pseudoclavata 97:155, 157
    pyriformis 97:155, 157
    sinensis 97:155, 157
    superba 91:131
    thaumasia 97:155, 157; 99:276
    vermicola 97:155
    vermispora 97:157 
Arthroderma 94:59, 61
    persicolor 94:60, 63
Arthronia
    radiata 97:51 
Arthrorhaphis, see Lichen Index 97:36; 100:146
Ascobolus 92:295-296, 299-300, 302, 305; 97:258, 270; 100:115, 121-122
  Sect. Ascobolus 92:295-296, 299-300, 302, 306
  Sect. Dasyobolus 92:295-296, 299-300, 302, 305-306
    albidus 100:118, 120-123, 134
    amoenus 92:296-297, 299-300, 302, 304-306
    bahiensis 92:296-297, 299-300, 302, 304-305
    biguttulatus 92:295-297, 299-300, 302, 304-306
    bistisii 92:296-300, 302, 304-306
    crenulatus 92:296, 299-300, 302, 304-305
    demangei 100:117, 122
    ferrugineus 92:295-297, 299-300, 302-306
    furfuraceus 92:296-297, 299-300, 302, 304-306; 100:124
    gamundiae 92:295-297, 299-300, 302-306
    gamundii 92:304-305
    immersus 92:296, 298-300, 302, 304-306
    mancus 92:297, 299-300, 302, 304-305
    michaudii 92:296-297, 299-300, 302, 304-305
    siamensis 100:117, 122
    stercorarius 92:295
    stictoideus 92:296, 298-300, 302, 304-306
Ascocoma 91:274
    circularis 91:275
    eucalypti 91:273-275
      var. didymospora 91:273-274
Ascocoryne 93:163, 165
    cylichnium 93:164
    STRIATA 93:163*-165 
Ascodesmis 100:115, 122
    macrospora 100:118, 120-122, 125-126, 134
    microscopica 100:122
    nana 100:122
    nigricans 100:122
    porcina 100:122
    sphaerospora 100:115, 118, 120-122, 124-126, 134
Ascosphaera
    aggregata 92:303
    apis 92:303
    asterophora 92:303
    atra 92:303
    major 92:303
    proliperda 92:303
Ascotaiwania
    lignicola 91:315-316, 318
    mitriformis 91:316
    wulai 91:316
Aseroe 92:169-172
    arachnoidea 92:169-171
    FLORIFORMIS 92:169, 170*-172
    rubra 92:169-171
Aspergillus 92:324
    fumigatus 92:302; 98:268
    rugulosus 100:128
Asperisporium
    mikaniae 92:412
Aspicilia 95:310; 96:64, 67; 99:203; 100:258
    aquatica 96:142, 144 
    caesiocinerea 96:16, 144
    calcarea 94:44; 100:258
    candida 96:67; 97:36
    contorta 100:259
    desertorum 94:44; 96:17-18
    excipularis 97:305
    farinosa 94:44
    hispida 94:44
    intermutans 97:305-306
    mastrucata 96:144 
    montana 96:144 
    polychroma 96:67
    recedens 93:359-360, 362
    supertegens 96:142
Asterochaete 93:2
Asterodon 91:463 
Asteromella 98:270
Asterophlyctis 97:99
Asterophora
    lycoperdoides 91:330
Astrosphaeriella 91:456; 98:119-120, 122, 154, 158; 100:98
    LINGUIFORMIS 98:119, 120*-123 
    maculans 100:100
    stellata 98:122; 100:100
    SUNDARBANENSIS 91:455, 456*-457
Atkinsonella 95:97
    hypoxylon 94:256, 260
Atroporus 93:8 
Atroseptatum 100:300
Atrotorquata 100:97
Aurantiosporium 92:33
Aureobasidium
    pullulans 93:299, 305, 336, 340
Aureoboletus 
    thibetanus 96:138  
Auricularia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    cornea 96:84 
    delicata 96:84 
    fuscosuccinea 96:85 
    mesenterica 96:85 
    polytricha 96:32-33, 84 
Aurificaria 91:463 
AURITELLA 97:231-232*
    arenacolens 97:232
    ARENICOLENS 97:232*
    aureopluma 97:232
    AUREOPLUMOSA 97:232*
    CHAMAECEPHALA 97:231-232*
    DOLICHOCYSTIS 97:231-232*
    ERYTHROXA 97:232*
    GEOAUSTRALIS 97:231-232*
    SERPENTINOCYSTIS 97:231-232*
Austrogautieria 96:139

Bacidia 97:275-276
    endoleuca 96:14
    gyalectiformis 93:279
    igniarii 96:144 
    laurocerasi 96:14
    rubella 97:51 
Bactrodesmium 97:337, 342
    abruptum 97:337
    betulicola 97:342
    biformatum 97:340-342
    cubense 97:342
    indicum 97:340-341
    moenitum 97:340
    nothofagi 97:342
    obovatum 97:342
    pallidum 97:340-342
    PUSILLUM 97:337, 338*-342
    spilomeum 97:340-342
    submoniliforme 97:340-341
    traversianum 97:340-341
Badhamia; 93:270-271; 97:184
    aurantiaca 93:76
    goniospora 93:269, 271
    melanospora 95:82
    nitens
      var. aurantiaca 93:75-76
      var. nitens 93:76
    panicea 92:114
    papaveracea 93:269, 271
    populina 93:269, 271
Badhamiopsis 93:270
Baeospora 91:331
    myosura 91:331
Balansia 95:97, 99, 101, 106-108, 110-111
    axillaris 95:98-100
    bambusae 95:99
    cynodontis 95:104, 106
    cyperacearum 95:111
    epichloe 95:111
    henningsiana 94:256, 260
    madagascariensis 95:105-107
    sclerotica 95:97-98, 105, 109
      var. deformans 95:105-106
    strangulans 94:256, 260
    trachypogonis 95:105, 107
    triraphidis 95:106
    volkensii 95:101
    vorax
      var. paspali 95:103
Balansiopsis 95:100-101
    gaduae 95:101
    schumanniana 95:101 
Basidiobolus 100:230
Basidiodendron 96:89 
    cinereum 96:88-90 
    eyrei 96:89 
    fulvum 96:89 
    nodosum 96:90 
    radicans 96:90 
    spinosum 96:90 
Basidiophora 98:187
    entospora 100:14-16 
Basidioradulum
    radula 100:306-307, 310-311
Batkoa 100:228, 231
    CERCOPIDIS 100:231*
    PSEUDAPICULATA 100:231*
Battarreoides
    diguetii 95:82, 85, 88
Bauerago 92:33-34
Bauhinus 98:182; 100:80
    nepalensis 93:149 
    piperi 100:79-82
    thlaspeos 100:70
Beaomyces, see Lichen Index 97:36
    carneus 96:144
    rufus 97:51
Beauveria 92:213, 217-218; 97:18; 98:137-140, 142-144
    amorpha 98:138, 142-144
    bassiana 92:213; 94:140, 144-145, 183-184, 253; 98:138, 142-143
    brongniartii 92:214, 302; 94:144, 253, 256, 260; 98:138-139, 142-144
    caledonica 98:138, 142-144
    MALAWIENSIS 98:137-140*, 141-144
    vermiconia 98:138, 143
Beenakia 91:32
Belemnospora 96:152 
Bellemerea
    alpina 97:36
Belonia
    lumbrispora 92:256 
Belonidium 100:44
  Sect. Podobelonium 100:44
    melanosporum 100:38, 42
    vexatum 100:44 
Belonioscypha 100:42, 44
    alpina 100:42
    campanula 100:42
    culmicola 100:42, 44
    melanospora 100:42
    miniata 100:42
    vexata 100:44
Belonium 100:44
  Sect. Scelobelonium 100:44
    melanosporum 100:42, 44
Beltraniopsis 96:155 
    AQUATICA 96:151, 155*-157 
    asperisetifer 96:155 
    esenbeckiae 96:155 
    fabularis 96:155 
    miconiae 96:155 
    ramosa 96:155 
    rhombispora 96:155 
    tanzaniensis 96:155 
Benua 97:196, 199, 207-211, 214
    kellermanii 97:198, 200-201
Berkleasmium
    caribense 93:184
    pulchrum 93:186 
Bharatheeya 100:296-298
Biatora 92:342
    taitensis 97:136
    vernalis 97:36
Biatorella
    contigua 92:201-202
    plicata 93:277, 279
    privigna 93:279 
Biatorina
    subvigilans 97:136
Bilimbia
    gyalectiformis 93:279 
Bimuria
    novae-zealandiae 98:268
Bionectria 95:110-111
    epichloe 95:111
    ochroleuca 91:131; 100:221
Bipolaris 91:49-50, 52-53; 92:173
    heveae 91:53
    sacchari 91:53
    zeae 91:52-53
Biscogniauxia 94:304
Bisporella
    citrina 94:60-61, 63
Bjerkandera 
    fumosa 96:228 
    pallescens 96:228 
    serpula 96:231-232 
Blastenia
    taitensis 97:136 
Blastocladia 97:359
    BONAERENSIS 97:359-360*, 362-364
    fruticosa 97:363-364
    globosa 97:359, 363-364
    incrassata 97:359
    pileota 97:363-364
    pringsheimii 97:359, 363-364
    ramosa 97:360, 363-364
    sparrowii 97:359, 363-364
    tenuis 97:359
Blumenavia 94:7-8, 12
    angolensis 94:7, 12-13
    rhacodes 94:7, 12-13
    TORIBIOTALPAENSIS 94:7, 8*-13
Boedijnopeziza 95:138, 146, 150, 157, 172
    colensoi 95:147
    insititia 92:228; 95:155
    sphaeroidospora 95:155, 158, 175 
Bolbitius see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 99:148
    coprophilus 99:147-148, 150, 156
    vitellinus 99:147
Boletellus 
    projectellus 96:138
Boletinellus 
    merulioides 96:138 
Boletopsis
    leucomalaena 100:174
Boletus 96:42-43, 48; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    aeneus 98:3
    aereus 98:3
    applanatus 99:252, 255
    arcularius 93:10
    brumalis 93:6-7
    byssinus 96:230 
    edulis 96:138
    lucidus 99:260
    melanopus 93:31
    pallidus 96:138 
    satanas 96:138 
    scaber 96:48
    squamosus 93:7 
    subappendiculatus 98:179-180
Bombyliospora
    lamii 97:142 
Bondarzewia 99:99
    berkeleyi 99:100-101
    montana 100:187
Bothriochloa
    pertusa 95:34 
Botryobasidium 100:273, 275-276
    globosisporum 100:269-270, 273, 275
    ochraceum 100:270, 272
Botryohypochnus 100:275
Botryomonilia 100:329
Botryosphaeria 100:209, 211
    abrupta 100:211
    berengeriana 100:210, 212
    cunninghamiae 100:210
    dothidea 100:210-212
    fuliginosa 100:210-211
    parva 100:211
    quercuum 100:211
    rhodina 100:211
    ribis 100:210, 212
Botrytis 92:296
    brevior 100:223
Bourdotia 
    petiolata 96:94
Bovista 91:81-82; 93:66; 100:94
    aestivalis 91:81-83
    africana 91:81
    bicolor 91:81
Brachydesmiella 95:261-262, 268
    anthostomelloidea 95:262, 268
    biseptata 95:262, 268
    BRASILIENSIS 95:261, 262*-265, 268
    caudata 95:262, 265, 268
    eugecapiellana 95:262, 265, 268
    OBCLAVATA 95:261, 265*-268
    orientalis 95:262, 268
    verrucosa 95:262, 265, 268
Brauniellula 
    albipes 96:138 
Bremia 97:196-197, 199, 201, 207-211, 213-214; 98:187
    lactucae 97:198, 200-201, 204; 100:14-15
Bremiella 97:196; 100:11-12, 18
    artemisiae-annuae 100:11
    baudysii 100:12
    chrysanthemi-coronarii 100:11
    megasperma 100:12
    multiformis 100:11
    oenanthes 100:12
    sphaerosperma 100:11-16, 18
Bresadolia 93:2, 6
    paradoxa 93:6, 47, 49
BREVICATENOSPORA 96:152* 
    ENTEROPROLIFERATA 96:151, 153*-154
Brevilegnia 91:387
    bispora 91:387
    linearis 92:8 
Brigantiaea
    leucoxantha 97:129 
Brodoa
    oroarctica 97:36
Brunnipila 93:109
    dryadis 93:105 
Bryocaulon
    divergens 97:36
Bryophagus 
    gloeocapsa 96:144  
Bryoria, see Lichen Index 97:37; 100:146
    fuscescens 96:14 
    lanestris 96:144
Buellia, see Lichen Index 97:37; 100:146
    aethalea 96:144 
    alboatra 96:63 
    ectolechioides 96:144 
    erubescens 96:14 
    pulverulenta 96:144
    subdisciformis 97:305
    substellulans 94:221
    tesserata 97:305-306
    zahlbruckneri 96:15
Bulgaria
    striata 93:163-164
Bunodophoron 91:449 
Burrillia 99:28-29
    decipiens 99:28
    kamatii 99:29
    limnanthemi 99:28
Byssoaascus 94:68
    striatosporus 98:268
Byssochlamys 92:219
    fulva 97:15, 19
    nivea 97:15, 19 
Byssomerulius 97:83-85
    albostramineus 97:84
    armeniacus 97:83, 85, 89-90
    corium 97:83-86, 89-90
      var. corium 97:87
      var. HALILEENSIS 97:83, 88-89*
    hirtellus 97:84-85, 89
    rubicundus 97:84 
Byssosphaeria 100:98, 247
    jamaicana 100:247-249
    schiedermayeriana 100:247-249
Byssothecium
    circinans 98:268

Cacumisporium
    capitulatum 100:322
    curvularioides 100:332
    PLEUROCONIDIOPHORUM 100:327-328, 332*-333
Cadophora
    malorum 95:282
Caeoma
    trichophorum 95:52
Caeoma
    destruens 91:224 
Cainia 100:97
    graminis 100:37
Calicium, see Lichen Index 97:51
Callistosporium 96:73-74 
    luteoolivaceum 96:73-75 
    psilocybe 96:73-76  
Calocera, Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    cornea 96:86
Calomyxa 92:116; 97:184
    metallica 92:112, 116
Caloplaca 92:256; 96:15-16, 61-63, 65; see Lichen Index 97:37, 51, 97:67-68; 100:145-146
  Subg. Gasparrinia 96:63
    adriatica 94:44
    approximata 96:144 
    atrocyanescens 96:144 
    atroflava 96:66 
    atrosulphurea 96:142
    aurantia 94:44; 
    aurantia 97:67-70
    aurantiomurorum 97:67-70
    britzelmayri 96:62 
    carphinea 96:15 
    cerina 
       var. cerina 96:14 
    cerinelloides 96:144
    chrysodeta 94:44
    cirrochroa 96:64 
    citrina 96:64 
    concilians 96:62 
    conciliascens 96:61-62 
    conversa 96:62 
    crenularia 97:305-306
    decipiens 96:64 
    diphyodes 96:142, 144 
    diplacioides 99:95
    erythrocarpa 96:66 
    exsecuta 96:62, 144 
    ferruginea 96:62, 65, 67 
    flavescens 97:67, 69-70
    flavogranulosa 96:64 
    flavorubescens 96:14 
    fraudans 96:142 
    grimmiae 96:67, 144 
    holocarpa 96:15-16, 67 
    insularis 96:67 
    limitosa 96:66 
    litoricola 96:62 
    nivalis 96:144 
    obliterans 96:61, 63-65 
    percrocata 96:61, 64-67 
    proteus 96:64 
    saxicola 97:67-70; 99:202
    scoriophila 96:15; 97:305
    siderites 96:62, 65 
    spitsbergensis 96:141-142, 144 
    submergenda 96:66 
    teicholyta 96:66 
    tetraspora 96:144 
    tornoensis 96:144 
    variabilis 96:18 
    vitellinaria 96:61, 65-67
    xantholyta 94:44 
Caloplacetum 
    obliterantis 96:63
Calosphaeria 93:139 
Calostoma 95:113-114, 116
    zanchianum 95:113, 114*-116
Calvitimela 
    perlata 96:142, 144
Calycellina
    castenea 91:58
    myriadea 91:411 
Calycina 99:123, 130
    herbarum 99:123-126, 130
Calyptella
    campanula 100:44
Calyptospora 92:371
Camaropella 99:162
Camarops 99:162
    flava 99:160, 162
Camillea 94:304 
Campanella 99:327-328, 332-334
  Sect. Campanella 99:332
  Sect. Diplocystides 99:333
  Subsect. Floridanae 99:327-328, 332-333
    alnetorum 99:333
    boninensis 99:327, 332-333
    caerulescens 99:333
    eberhardtii 97:32; 99:328
    fimbriata 99:332
    floridana 99:333
    gigantospora 99:332
    GREGARIA 99:327-328*, 331-334
    junghuhnii 99:332
    olivaceonigra 99:332
    podocarpi 99:333
    purpureobrunnea 99:332-333
    pustulata 99:332
    rubescens 99:332
    tristis 99:332
    vinosolivida 99:332-333
Camposporidium 96:152-153
Canalisporium 93:179-180, 182, 187
    caribense 93:179, 184, 187
    elegans 93:179, 182, 184, 186
    kenyense 93:179, 186
    PANAMENSE 93:179-180*, 182, 184
    pulchrum 93:179, 184, 186-187
Candelabrella 
    brochopaga 96:166 
Candelaria
    concolor 97:51
Candelariella 96:66-67; see Lichen Index 97:37, 97:67-68, 70; 100:145
    aurella 100:259
    coralliza 96:66, 144 
    medians 97:70
    rhodax 97:70
    senior 97:67-68, 70
    vitellina 96:66; 97:51, 305-306
    xanthostigmoides 94:221
Canomaculina 91:93-94 
Canteria 97:97
Cantharellus 91:88; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 100:170
Capitotricha 93:109
Carbacanthographis 91:347, 374
Carbonea 
    atronivea 96:142, 144 
    intrusa 96:144
Catapyrenium 92:206; 95:311; 100:146
    cinereum 92:206
    lachneum 97:37
    zahlbruckneri 95:309-311 
Catenochytridium 97:97
Catenophlyctis 97:99
Catillaria  100:146
    chalybeia 100:147
    contristans 96:144 
    sulphurata
      var. phaeocheila 97:136 
Catinaria 97:129
    versicolor 97:129
Catolechia 
    wahlenbergii 96:144 
Caulochytrium 97:101 
Cejpomyces 100:275-276
    globisporus 100:273, 275
    globosporus 100:273
    terrigenus 100:275
Cenangium 100:37
Cenococcum 94:81; 100:110
    geophilum 94:75; 95:229; 100:109-110, 112
Cephalophysis
    leucospila 97:37
Cephalosporium 92:219; 94:331
Cephalotheca 96:309-310, 312-314, 318-320 
    clarkii 96:313, 317 
    FOVEOLATA 96:309, 311, 314*-318, 320 
    polyporicola 96:310, 318 
    savoryi 96:313, 317 
    sulfurea 96:310-313, 315, 317-318 
    zeyheriae 96:313, 317 
Ceraceomyces 100:305, 309-310
    tessulatus 100:306-307, 309-311
Ceratiomyxa 93:270-271; 97:184
    fruticulosa 97:184; 99:291, 293
      f. aurea 93:397
Ceratium
    aureum 93:397
Ceratobasidium 100:276
    cornigerum 100:270, 272
    noxium 96:85
Ceratocystis 91:493; 92:262; 97:270
    allantospora 92:262
    angusticollis 92:262
    brunnea 92:261, 264
    capitata 92:263
    coerulescens 92:303
    coronata 91:483; 92:263
    tenella 92:263
Cercidospora
    caudata 97:68
    decolorella 96:144 
    epicarphinea 96:13, 15
    xanthoriae 95:309, 312 
Cercophora 100:115
    coprophila 100:124
    silvatica 100:118, 120-121, 124, 134
Cercoseptoria 92:403
Cercospora 92:52, 395-396, 399-400, 405; 93:116, 120; 99:117-119
    abeliae 92:405
    acaciae-mangii 93:118
    acericola 92:406
    acerina 92:406
    adusta 92:406
    AGAVICOLA 93:115, 117*-120
    angraeci 99:119
    apii 92:396, 398, 406, 408-410, 412-415; 93:118, 120
    asparagi 93:120
    atra 92:409
    atrides 99:120
    austrinae 92:406
    beticola 93:118
    bidentis 92:406
    bixae 92:406
    bocconiae 98:234
    BOTHRIOCHLOAE 92:395, 396*-397
    canescens 92:396, 398
    capitati 92:407
    caracallae 92:396, 398
    cardiostegiae 92:407
    centrosematis 99:120
    cephalantherae 99:119
    chusqueae 92:396
    clematidis 92:407
    corchori 92:408
    crotalariae 92:408
    cupheae 99:120
    cypripedii 99:119
    davisii 92:414
    decolor 92:408
    dendrobii 99:119
    diospyri 92:409
    echinochloae 92:396
    eleocharidis 92:409
    epipactidis 99:119
    erythrinicola 92:409
    eulophiae 99:120
    floricola 93:120
    forestierae 92:409
    fourcroyae 93:117, 120
    fuliginosa 92:409
    garryae 92:410
    HABENARIICOLA 99:117, 118*-119
    haemanthi 93:120-121
    helenii 92:410
    hoveae 92:414
    hoveniae 92:410, 414
    illionensis 92:414
    iteodaphnes 92:410
    kamatensis 92:410
    kikuchii 92:396, 398
    krugiana 92:410
    laxipes 92:412
    lemnischea 92:412
    lepidagathidis 92:400
    liriopes 92:404
    lychnidis 92:412
    macromaculans 92:412
    marrubii 92:413
    meliloti 92:414
    mikaniae 92:412
    miyakei 92:399
    montenegrina 92:413
    nicotianae 93:120
    odontoglossi 99:119
    papavericola 98:233-234
    papaveris 98:233-234
    peckiana 92:415
    peristeriae 99:119
    petersii 92:399
    phaseolicola 92:396, 398
    PHASEOLI-LUNATI 92:395, 396*-397
    phaseolina 92:396, 398
    piaropi 98:130
    pistiae 92:49, 52
    populicola 92:413
    rumicis 92:413, 415
    sapiicola 98:169
    SMILACIGENA 92:395, 397-398*
    sorghi 93:120
      var. maydis 93:120
    squalidula 92:407
    tecomae 92:413
    tinea 92:401
    truncatella 92:414
    zeae-maydis 92:414 
Cercosporidium
    atrides 99:120
Cerebella 91:218
Cerinomyces 
    crustulinus 96:86-87 
Ceriporia
    aurantiocarnescens 100:185, 187
Cerioporus 93:2, 7
Ceriporia 91:35; 92:348; 94:231
    viridans 96:138
Ceriporiopsis 91:35; 94:231; 96:212; 100:306, 312
    gilvescens 100:306-307, 310-312
Cetraria, see Lichen Index 97:37, 51; 100:146
    cucullata
      var. rabotnovii 92:202, 204
      f. minuscula 92:202-203
    islandica 99:104
      ssp. islandica 100:146
Cetrariella
    delisei 97:38 
Chaenotheca 100:146
    chlorella 97:51
    furfuracea 97:38; 100:146
Chaetocalathus 99:328
Chaetomidium 96:313
Chaetomium 100:115, 127
    crispatum 100:118, 120, 124
    cupreum 100:118, 120, 124, 127
    elatum 98:268
    globosum 93:357; 97:15, 19; 100:118, 120-121, 127, 134
    nigricolor 97:15, 19
Chalara 96:313, 317
Chalarodes 92:280
Chalciporus 
    piperatoides 96:138
Chamaeota 96:31-32, 37-38; 100:279, 282, 284
    dextrinoidespora 96:183-184; 100:279, 283
    fenzlii 96:35, 37 
    mammillata 96:31, 34, 37-38; 100:279
    pusilla 96:35
    sinica 100:279; 283, 286
    sphaerospora 96:31-34, 37 
    subolivascens 96:38 
    tropica 96:38; 100:283
    xanthogramma 96:31, 38; 100:279 
Chamonixia 96:139 
    caespitosa 96:138 
Chapsa 98:250
Chlorolepiota 
    mahabaleshwarensis 96:185
Chlorophyllum 96:181, 188-189; 100:94
    agaricoides 96:182-183, 189 
    bharatense 96:188
    hortense 96:181, 183-184, 188, 190; 100:283
    molybdites 95:84, 86; 96:185-186, 189 
    rachodes 96:189-190 
    shimogaense 96:188 
    SPHAEROSPORUM 96:181, 187*-189
Chloroscypha 91:122 
Chondrioderma
    testaceum 100:351
Chorioactis 95:142 
Chroodiscus 98:247, 249-250
    HIMALAYANUS 98:247*-250
    minor 98:249
Chroogomphus 
    vinicolor 96:138
Chrysosporium 91:498; 94:61 
Chrysothrix
    candelaris 97:51 
Chytridium 97:101, 105-106
    aggregatum 97:100
    cejpii 97:101, 105
    inflatum 97:101
    lagenaria 97:93, 95-97, 100-101
    oedogonii 97:97
    ottariense 97:100
    schenkii 97:100 
Chytriomyces 97:101, 106
    aureus 97:100, 103
    hyalinus 97:100-101
    spinosus 97:100
Ciboria 95:151; 99:123
    aluticolor 95:147, 151
    argentinensis 95:148-149, 151, 174
    betulae 99:124, 126
    caucus 99:124, 126
    sessilis 95:148-151, 175 
Cicinobolus
    cesatii 97:191
Cintractia 91:262; 95:41, 48
    andropogonis 95:3
    caricis 91:251; 92:38, 40
    ELEOCHARIDIS 91:217, 262*
    fimbristylidicola 95:54
    indica 95:54
    jardineae 95:39
    kusanoana 91:222
    obovoidea 99:54
Cistella 91:405-406, 410
    aconiti 91:410
    attenuipilus 91:410
    deflexa 91:410
    grevillei 91:410
    GRUMOSA 91:405, 406*-407, 409-411
    tianschanica 100:37
Cladia
    aggregata 99:105, 114-115
    mussooriensis 91:410 
Cladochytrium 97:98, 100 
Cladoderris 97:83
    rickii 97:86
Cladolegnia
    glomerata 92:28
    itoana 92:28
    subterranea 92:28
Cladomeris 93:7
Cladonia 94:221-223; 97:63; see Lichen Index 97:38-9, 51-52; 100:145
    acuminata 99:103, 105, 114
    arbuscula 99:114-115
      ssp. arbuscula 99:106
    asahinae 99:106, 114-115
    awasthiana 95:315-317
    bacilliformis 99:106, 114-115
    bellidiflora 99:103, 105-106, 114-115
    borealis 99:106, 114-115
    carneola 99:107, 114-115
    cenotea 99:107, 114-115
    cervicornis
      ssp. mawsonii 99:107, 114-115
    chlorophaea 99:107, 114-115
    cornuta 99:108, 114-115
    cryptochlorophaea 99:103, 105, 108, 114-115
    farinacea 99:108, 114-115
    fimbriata 99:108, 114-115
    furcata 99:109, 114-115
    glauca 97:346
    gracilis 99:114-115
      ssp. elongata 99:109, 115
      ssp. gracilis 99:109
    humilis 99:109, 114-115
    laevigata 99:109, 115
    lepidophora 99:109, 114-115
    luteoalba 99:110, 114-115
    macilenta 99:110, 114-115
    macroceras 96:145 
    macrophyllodes 96:144; 99:110, 114-115
    mitis 99:110, 114-115
    novochlorophaea 99:111, 114-115
    ochrochlora 99:111, 114-115
    phyllophora 99:111, 114-115
    pleurota 99:111, 114-115
    pocillum 99:111, 114-115
    pyxidata 99:111, 114-115
    rangiferina 99:112, 114-115
    rei 97:345-347
    rigida 99:112, 115
    sarmentosa 99:112, 114-115
    scabriuscula 99:112, 114-115
    squamosa 99:113-115
      var. subsquamosa 99:113
    stygia 96:144
    subchordalis 99:113, 115
    subsubulaata 99:113-115
    subulata 97:346; 99:113-115
    sulphurina 99:113-115
    symphycarpa 99:114-115
    ustulata 99:103, 105, 114-115
Cladosporium 92:55-57, 59, 61, 67, 71, 324, 330, 334, 401; 93:118
    americanum 92:55-57
    artemisiae 92:57, 59
    astericola 92:59
    baptisiae 92:62
    bisporum 91:334
    brachyelytri 92:55, 63-64
    caducum 92:65
    cercestidis 92:404
    cladosporioides 92:56, 334; 93:118
    coreopsidis 92:67
    elsinoes 92:69
    herbarum 92:330, 334; 93:118
    humile 92:69
    infuscans 92:69
    lysimachiae 92:69
    macrocarpum 92:323, 330-331
    monardae 92:71
    osterici 92:409
    piricularioides 92:65
    sambuci 92:401
    sphaerospermum 91:498
    stipae 92:71, 73
    trichophilum 92:55, 73-75
Clarkeinda
    trachodes 91:303
Clastoderma 93:270; 97:184
    debaryanum 93:75-76
Clathrospora
    diplospora 93:299, 305, 336, 340
Clathrus 94:12
    cancellatus 94:11
    crispus 94:11
    denudatus 93:381; 100:350
    ruber 94:11
Clavariachaete 91:463
Clavaria 94:266-268, 271, 273, 275-276, 278, 286; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:27
  Subg. Clavaria 94:267
  Subg. Clavulinopsis 94:266, 278
  Subg. Holocoryne 94:267, 276
  Subg. Ramariopsis 94:265
    acuta 94:267
    amethystea 98:3
    amethystina 98:3
    amoena 94:269-270, 272-274, 284-285
    angulispora 94:265-266
    argillacea 94:267
    asperulospora 94:286
    asterella 94:286
    aurantiocinnabarina 94:269-270, 272-274, 284-285
    biformis 94:286
    bizzozeriana 94:277-278
    clavuligera 94:286
    corniculata 94:266, 286
    crocea 94:286
    dealbata 94:287
    depokensis 94:287
    dichotoma 94:287
    fumosa 94:267
    fusiformis 94:287
      var. antillarum 94:277, 286
    gibbsiae 94:270, 272, 274-276, 284-285
    helvola 94:287
    holmskiodii 94:287
    krombholzii 98:5
    kunzei 94:265-266, 286; 98:5
    laeticolor 94:287
    lentofragilis 94:278
    lorithamnus 94:287
    luteo-ochracea 94:287
    luteotenerrima 94:287
    minutula 94:287
    pulchella 94:265, 286
    pyxidata 94:265-266
    rufipes 94:286
    subtilis 94:265-266, 287
    sulcata 94:269-270, 272-274, 276, 284-285
    tenuicula 94:286
    umbrinella 94:287
    vermicularis 94:269-270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285; 98:3
    vermiculata 98:3
    vestitipes 94:286
    zollingeri 94:270, 272, 274-276, 284-285
Clavariadelphus 94:271, 275-276
    pistillaris 94:270, 272, 274-276, 284-285
Claviceps 94:253
    deliquescens 99:7
    fusiformis 94:256, 260
    paspali 94:256, 260
    pururea 94:256, 260
Clavidisculum 91:405
Clavulinopsis 94:266-268, 275-277, 281-282, 286
  Subg. Cornicularia 94:274
    amoena 94:276
    ANTILLARUM 94:265, 277*, 286
    aurantiocinnabarina 94:276
    corniculata 94:267, 270, 272, 274, 276, 284-286
    depokensis 94:287
    dichotoma 94:287
    fusiformis 94:267, 270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285, 287
    helvola 94:267, 270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285, 287
    holmskiodii 94:287
    laeticolor 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285, 287
    luteo-ochracea 94:287
    luteotenerrima 94:287
    minutula 94:287
    subtilis 94:287
    umbrinella 94:287
Cliostomum
    griffithii 97:52
Clitocybe
    cistophila 91:326
    puiggarii 95:248
    senilis 91:330
Clitopilus 100:241
  Sect. Clitopilus 100:244
    AMYGDALIFORMIS 100:241, 242*-245
    apalus 100:241, 245
      var. apalus 100:245
      var. macrosporus 100:245
    chalybescens 100:245
    crispus 100:241, 245
    gigantosporus 100:241
    griseobrunneus 100:244
    hobsonii 100:241
    lignyotus 100:244orientalis 100:245
    paxilloides 100:244
    prunulus 100:241-242, 244
    quisquilaris 100:244
    scyphoides
      f. omphaliformis 91:326; 100:241 
Clonostachys 94:258; 95:111; 100:221-222
    araucaria 100:223
      var. compacta 100:222
      var. rosea 100:221-222, 224
    compacta 100:221-222, 224
    rosea 100:221-224
Clypeococcum 100:146
Coccotrichum
    brevius 100:223
Cochliobolus 91:50
    australiensis 91:53
    carbonum 91:53
    cymbopoginis 91:53
    cynodontis 91:53
    eleusines 91:53
    ellisii 93:336, 340
    hawaiiensis 91:52-53
    heterostrophus 91:53; 93:299, 305
    intermedius 91:53
    ravenelii 91:53
    sativus 91:53
    verruculosa 91:53
    victoriae 91:53
Coleosporium 91:394
    campanulae 91:394
    euphrasiae 91:393-394
    inulae 91:394
    telekiae 91:393-394
    tussilaginis 91:394
Collaria 93:270
    arcyrionema 92:115
Collema 93:374; 96:18; see Lichen Index 97:39
    ceraniscum 96:145
    conglomeratum 94:44
    cristatum 93:374; 94:44
    diffractum 93:374, 376
    furfuraceum 94:44
    nigrescens 94:44
    parvum 93:373-375
Collemopsidium 
    halodytes 96:144
    sublitorale 97:52
Colletotrichum 100:137-140, 142-143
    acutatum 94:144; 100:139, 142
    agaves 100:139, 142
    coccodes 100:139, 142
    crassipes 100:139, 142
    dracaenophilum 100:139-140, 142
    gloeosporioides 92:302; 100:139, 142
    phormii 100:139, 142
    truncatum 100:139, 142
    YUNNANENSE 100:137, 139*-140, 142-143
Colloderma
    oculatum 92:115
Collybia 96:74
    catalaunica 91:326
    dryophila 91:326
    graveolens 91:326
    inusitata 91:326
    luteoolivaceum 96:74
    pseudoboryana 100:264
Coltricia 91:35, 37, 463; 94:231, 341
    cinnamomea 91:36-37
    duportii 94:344
    focicola 91:36-37; 4:344
    montagnei 91:36-37; 94:344
    perennis 91:36-37
    TSUGICOLA 94:341, 342*-344
Coltriciella 91:35, 37, 463; 94:231
    dependens 91:36-37; 94:344
Coma 91:273
    circularis 91:273-276
Comatricha 93:270; 96:259; 97:184
    elegans 92:115; 93:75-77, 79; 99:291, 293; 100:354
      var. pallens 99:293
    ellae 97:184
    laxa 97:184
    longa 93:392-393; 100:352
    nigra 97:184
    tenerrima 93:75, 77, 79; 97:184; 99:291, 293, 295 
Comoclathris
    planispora 100:37
Conchatium 100:42
Conidiobolus 92:213-214; 100:227-228, 230-232
    adiaeretus 100:230
    antarcticus 100:228
    cercopidis 100:227-228, 231
    coronatus 92:214; 100:227, 230
    chlapowskii 100:228
    gustafssonii 100:228
    iuxtagenitus 100:228
    lachnodes 100:231-232
    lichenicola 100:231
    lobatus 100:231-232
    MARGARITATUS 100:227-228, 230-232
    osmodes 100:228
    pseudapiculatus 100:227-228, 231
    rhysosporus 100:230
Conidiosporomyces 99:8
    ayresii 91:218, 248; 99:8, 16
    echinospermus 99:8, 16
    verruculosis 99:8, 16
Coniochaeta 93:142; 96:319 
    ligniaria 96:309, 319
Coniophora
    arida 96:138
    DEFLECTENS 91:137, 147*-148
    dimitica 91:148
    ochracea 100:270
Coniosporium
    lineare 91:259 
Coniothyrium 98:269 
Conocybe 99:148, 156
    brunneoaurantiaca 99:147-148, 150-151
    corneri 99:147
    pseudopubescens 99:147-148, 150-151, 156
    volvata 99:147-148, 150-151, 156
Cookeina 92:223, 225, 227-228; 95:137-140, 142, 145-147, 149, 153, 157-158, 163, 174
  Subg. Boedijnopeziza 92:228; 95:157
    afzelii 95:160
    amoena 95:160
    colensoi 92:223-228; 95:137, 140, 142-143, 145, 147, 149-151, 153, 155, 171-175
      var. ciborioides 95:147
    COLENSOIOPSIS 95:137, 143, 145, 147, 151*-153
    discifera 95:174
    GLOBOSA 92:223-225*, 226-228; 95:160, 174
    hindsii 95:160, 163
    indica 95:137, 140, 145, 147, 154-155, 175
    insititia 92:223-224, 228; 95:137, 140, 142-147, 155, 157-158, 174-175
    javanica 95:160
    mundkurii 95:154, 175
    notarisiana 95:175
    sinensis 92:228-229; 95:137, 140, 143, 145, 147, 159
    speciosa 92:223-224, 228-229; 95:137, 139-140, 142-147, 150, 153, 158, 160, 162-163, 167, 174-175
    sulcipes 92:223, 228; 95:142, 145, 149, 154, 158, 160, 163, 172
      var. fusca 95:160, 163, 174
    sumatrana 95:160, 175
    tetraspora 95:139, 175
    tricholoma 92:223-224, 229-230; 95:137, 140, 142-147, 154, 158-159, 163, 165-167, 174-175
    venezuelae 92:224, 227; 95:137, 140, 142-145, 147, 149-150, 170-172, 174-175
    viridirubescens 95:175 
Copelandia 99:148
    cyanescens 99:147-149, 151, 156
Coprinus, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73,  98:147-148; 99:152
  Subsect. Lanatuli 98:150
  Subsect. Nivei 98:150
  Subsect. Setulosi 98:147, 150
    angulatus 98:150
    brevisetulosus 98:151
    callinus 98:151
    calosporus 98:150
    DOVERII 98:147, 148*-150
    exstinctorius 98:3
    extinctorius 98:3
    iocularis 98:150
    marculentus 98:150
    pellucidus 98:151
    sclerocystidiosus 98:151
    sterquilinus 99:147
Coprotus 97:257-259, 262-263, 268-271
    disculus 93:357
    granuliformis 93:357
    lacteus 97:257, 259, 262-263, 266, 269
    leucopocillum 93:357
    niveus 97:257, 259, 262-263, 266, 269
    sexdecimsporus 97:257, 259, 262-263, 266, 269 
Cora, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Cordyceps 92:213, 217-220; 94:70, 139, 141, 143-144, 253-255, 257, 261, 349; 97:235-239, 242; 98:137, 144
  Subg. Bolacordyceps 94:254
  Subg. Eucordyceps 94:254
  Subg. Neocordyceps 94:254
  Subg. Ophiocordyceps 94:254
  Subsect. Pseudoimmersae 94:261
    arachneicola 97:239
    bassiana 94:253
    bicephala 94:261
    brittlebankisoides 94:137-138, 140, 143, 145, 184
    brongniartii 92:217; 94:253
    caloceroides 97:238-239
    capitata 94:256, 260
    cardinalis 94:256-258, 260-261
    cylindrica 97:239
    dipterigena 94:261; 97:242
    discoideocapitata 94:261
    engleriana 97:237-239
    forquignonii 97:241
    grenadensis 97:238-239
    gunnii 92:215; 94:256, 260-261
    hawkesii 92:215
    inegoensis 94:256, 260
    ignota 97:239
    iriomoteana 94:261
    japonica 94:256, 260
    kanzashiana 94:256, 260
    kyusyuensis 94:253, 256, 260-261
    memorabilis 94:257
    militaris 92:215; 94:253-256, 260-261
    MRCIENSIS 97:235, 236*-239
    myrmecophila 97:242
    novoguineensis 94:261
    ophioglossoides 94:254, 256, 260
    prolifica 94:256, 260
    pruinosa 94:256, 260
    pseudomilitaris 94:256-258, 260-261
    ramosopulvinata 94:256, 260
    sakishimensis 94:261
    scarabaeicola 98:138, 140, 143
    sinensis 94:55, 57, 59, 61-63, 70, 253, 256, 260, 349
    singeri 97:239
    sobolifera 94:253
    SPEGAZZINII 94:253, 256, 257*-261
    staphylinidicola 98:138, 143-144
    subsessilis 94:256, 260
    taii 94:137-144, 146, 182
    takaomontana 94:256-257, 260-261; 97:15, 19
    thaxteri 97:237-239
    tuberculata 94:256, 260
    uleana 97:242
    zhangjiajiensis 94:350-351 
Coriolopsis 100:326
Coriolus 
    balsameus 97:75
    genistae 96:224 
    hoehnelii 
       ssp. genistae 96:224 
    pallescens 96:227, 229 
       f. resupinata 96:229, 233 
    subradula 96:233 
Coronicium
    gemmiferum 100:187
Corticium, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    flavescens 100:273
    frustulosum 100:270
Cortinarius 94:29; 97:367-368; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
  Subg. Phlegmacium 95:200; 97:367
  Sect. Calochroi 97:367-368
  Sect. Fulvi 97:367
  Sect. Laeticolores 97:367
  Subsect. Elegantiores 97:372
  "tribe" Dermocybe 98:2
  "tribe" Hydrocybe 98:1
  "tribe" Inoloma 98:2
  "tribe" Myxacium 98:2
  "tribe" Phlegmacium 98:2
  "tribe" Telamonia 98:2
    alcalinophilus 97:371-372
    balearicus 97:372
    BARBARICUS 97:367, 374-375*
    barbarorum 97:374-375
    calochrous 97:371, 374-375
      var. barbaricus 97:375
      var. coniferarum 97:367, 374
    caroviolaceus 97:372
    claroflavus 97:371
    coniferarum 97:374
    dalecarlicus 97:374
    elegantior 97:372
    haasii 97:375
    homomorphus 97:374-375
    humolens 97:371-372
    iodes 96:138
    isabellinus 98:180
    langeorum 97:371
    multiformis 97:374
    murellensis 97:372
    olearioides 97:371-372
    OSLOENSIS 97:367, 369*, 371-372
    pansa 97:375
    PICEAE 97:367, 372*-375
    pseudoglaucopus 97:372
    quercus-ilicis 97:372
    renidentoides 98:180
    saporatus 97:372
    serarius 95:198
    spilomeus 98:180
    splendificus 97:372
    sulphurinus 97:375 
    talus 98:180
Corynascus
    verrucosus 97:15, 19
Coryne 93:163
    sarcoides 93:164
    striata 93:163
Corynespora 92:417, 425, 427-428; 97:21, 23; 99:347, 353; 100:155
    ACALYPHAE 97:21, 23*-24
    calicioidea 97:23
    cassiicola 92:428; 97:21
    combreti 92:428; 99:358
    eranthemi 99:355
    EURYAE 99:353, 357-358*
    FLAGELLATUM 92:425, 427*
    foveolata 92:418, 421-422; 99:348
    GRACILIS 97:21, 25-26*
    GYMNOCLADI 99:353*-355
    HAMATA 97:21*-23
    hansfordii 99:358
    homaliicola 92:428
    lanneicola 92:428; 99:355
    leptoderridicola 100:157
    ligustri 99:355
    MERRILLIOPANACIS 100:155*-156
    MICHELIAE 100:155, 157*-158
    MYRIONEURONIS 99:353, 355*-356
    obclavata 92:418, 428
    RHAPIS-HUMILISI 92:425*-426
    sacchari 99:351
    SACCHARUME 92:417-418*, 420
    SCOLOPIAE 99:347-348*, 350
    smithii 92:428; 97:26
    TANACETI 99:347*, 349
    TECTONAE 92:417, 418*-419; 99:351
    TOONAE 92:417, 421*-422 
Coryneum 94:129
    compactum 94:128
    negundinis 94:131
    septosporioides 94:131 
Craterellus, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Craterium 92:241
    disciferum 95:174
    leucocephalum 92:114, 116; 93:397
    minimum 93:397
    minutum 92:241
    obovatum 99:291, 293, 295
    paraguayense 93:75, 77, 82
Crepidotus 91:397-400; 94:15-16, 19, 24, 26, 28, 33-36
  Subg. Crepidotus 94:16
  Subg. Dochmiopus 94:22
  Sect. Crepidotellae 94:27
  Sect. Dochmiopus 94:22
  Subsect. Autochthoni 94:27
  Subsect. Fibulatini 94:30
  Subsect. Fulvifibrillosi 91:402
  Subsect. Pleurotellus 94:28
    appalachianensis 91:401
    applanatus  94:24, 34, 36
      var. applanatus 94:23-24
      var. crocophyllus 91:398, 400
      var. diversus 94:24
      var. fulvifibrillosus 91:398, 400
      var. kuzyanus 91:398
      var. phragmocystidiosus 94:24
      var. subglobiger 94:15-16, 22-24, 34-36, 39-40
      f. kuzyanus 91:402
    autochthonus 94:15-16, 27-28, 34-36, 38, 40
    betula 91:401
    brunnescens 91:401
    calolepis 94:16, 18-22, 33-36, 38, 40
      var. calolepis 94:18-19
      var. squamulosus 94:18-19
    cesatii 94:19, 25, 32, 34-35
      var. cesatii 94:16, 24-26, 34-36, 38
      var. sphaerosporus 94:24
      var. subsphaerosporus 94:25, 34
    cinnabarinus 94:33-34, 37
    crocophyllus 91:397-402
    distortus 91:401
    dorsalis 91:398, 400
    epibryus 94:16, 28-29, 34-35, 37, 39-40
    fulvifibrillosus 91:398, 400
    lundellii 94:15-16, 30-31, 35, 37, 39
    luteolus 94:15-16, 31-32, 35, 37, 39
    malachius 91:399-401
    mollis 91:401-402; 94:16-22, 28, 34-38, 40
      ssp. calolepis 94:16
      var. calolepis 94:16, 20, 36
      var. mollis 94:20
      var. squamulosus 94:19
    nephrodes 91:397-402
    perpusillus 94:28-29, 34, 37
    sphaerosporus 94:24, 34, 36
    subverrucisporus 94:15-16, 19, 31-35, 37, 39-40
    variabilis 94:16, 26-27, 34-35, 37, 39
      var. trichocystis 94:26
    versutus 91:401
Cribraria 92:241; 93:270; 97:184
    aurantiaca 97:184
    cancellata 97:184
    confusa 93:269, 271
    intricata 93:383
    microcarpa 97:184
    violacea 92:110
Crinipellis 99:328
    stipitaria 91:326 
Crinula 98:2, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Crocicreas 100:40
    dryadis
      var. dryadis 93:105
      var. uniseptatum 93:105
    gramineum 100:40
    melanosporum 100:40, 42
    variabile 93:105
Crozalsiella
    argentina 91:217, 236
Crucibulum 97:327
    laeve 93:320
Crustomollisia 91:58
    roburnea 91:58
Cryptendoxyla 96:313, 318 
    hypophloia 96:311-313, 315, 317 
Cryptococcus 98:182
Cryptosporiopsis 94:178
    scutellata 94:178
    turgida 94:178
Cryptosporium
    turgidum 94:178
Cryptothecia
    bartlettii 94:222-223
    scripta 94:222
Curvularia 91:49-50, 52-53; 99:143
    affinis 91:53
    brachyspora 91:53
    gladioli 91:53
    GRAMINIS 99:143, 145*
    heteropogonicola 91:49, 52-53
    heterpogonis 99:146
    inaequalis 91:53
    oryzae 91:53
    oryzae-sativae 91:52
    PANICI 91:49, 50*-53
    PSEUDOROBUSTA 99:143*-145
    robusta 99:145
    senegalensis 99:145
    trifolii 99:146
Cyathipodia
    cupuliformis 92:178 
Cyathicula 100:40
  Sect. SCELOBELONIUM 100:37, 44*
    BRUNNEOSPORA 100:37, 38*-44
    coronata 100:40
    culmicola 100:42, 44
    MELANOSPORA 100:37, 40, 42*, 44
Cyathus 97:327-329, 331
    cheliensis 97:327-330
    gansuensis 97:327, 330-333
    limbatus 97:327-330
    megasporus 97:327-328, 333-335
    olivaceobrunneus 97:329
    poeppigii 97:327, 333-335
    pygmaeus 97:327-328, 330-333
Cyclomyces 91:463; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Cyphella see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Cystocoleus 
    ebeneus 96:144  
Cystoderma 96:123-124; 100:261
  Sect. Cystoderma 96:126 
  Sect. Granulosa 96:126 
    adnatifolium 96:126 
    amianthinum 96:123 
    ANDINUM 96:123, 124*-125, 127 
    austrofallax 96:123, 126 
    chocoanum 96:123, 126 
    cristalliferum 96:123, 126 
    contusifolium 96:123 
    elegans 96:123 
    fallax 96:123 
    ferruginosum 96:123, 126 
    granulosum 96:126-127 
    luteohemisphaericum 96:123 
    PAPALLACTAE 96:123, 125-126* 
    ponderosum 100:265
    siparianum 96:123  
Cystodermella 96:126
Cystolepiota 94:124; 98:225-226, 228, 230; 100:94
    adulterina 98:179
    bucknallii 98:230
    cystidiosa 98:225-227
    FUMOSIFOLIA 98:225, 226*-228, 230
    hetieri 98:227-228
    luteicystidiata 98:225-227
      var. lycoperdoides 98:226 
    moelleri 91:366; 98:231
    OREGONENSIS 98:225, 228*, 230
    PETASIFORMIS 98:225, 227, 228*-231
    pseudoasperula 91:365
    pulverulenta 98:225, 228, 230
      f. minima 98:228
    seminuda 98:231 
Cystostereum
    murrayi 100:187
Cytospora 93:144 
Cytosporina
    sapii 98:169

Dacampia
    hookeri 97:39
Dacrymyces 96:86; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117 
    capitatus 96:86 
    chrysospermus 96:86 
    fulcatus 96:88 
    minor 96:88
Dacryopinax 92:243-244, 248-249
    aurantiaca 92:243, 248
    crenata 92:243, 248
    dennisii 92:243, 248
    elegans 92:243-244, 246, 248; 96:88
    foliacea 92:243, 248
    formosus 92:243, 248
    indacocheae 92:243, 248
    macrospora 92:243, 248
    martinii 92:243, 248
    maxidorii 92:243, 248
    LOWYI 92:243-244*, 246, 248
    petaliformis 92:243, 248
    spathularia 92:243-244, 248; 96:88
    taibashanensis 92:243, 248
    xizangensis 92:243, 248
    yungensis 92:243-244, 246, 248
Dactylariopsis 
    brochopaga 96:166
Dactylella 91:127, 129-131, 185, 189; 92:193, 291; 95:181; 99:271, 274, 277
    anisomeres 91:189
    arcuata 97:158
    arrhenopa 99:276-277
    atractoides 91:189
    brochopaga 96:166
    cionopaga 97:158
    clavata 91:127, 130-131; 92:291; 99:276
    COCCINELLA 91:127, 128*-131
    cylindrospora 91:130-131, 189; 92:291; 99:276
    gephyropaga 97:158
    heptameres 91:130
    leptospora 97:158
    LIGNATILIS 91:185, 186*-189, 191
    minuta 91:129, 189; 92:291
    oxyspora 91:130-131
    polyctona 99:276-277
    pseudoclavata 92:29; 99:276-277
    rhopalota 92:291
    shizishanna 92:291
    spermatophaga 91:189
    stenocrepis 91:189
    submersa 92:291
    tenuis 91:130
    VERMIFORMIS 99:271, 274, 275*-277
    ZHONGDIANENSIS 92:289, 290*-292
Dactylellina; 94:216; 95:181; 97:153-154, 157-159
    appendiculata 97:154-155, 157
    ARCUATA 97:158*
    asthenopaga 91:130
    candida 91:130-131
    CIONOPAGA 97:155, 157, 158*-159
    copepodii 91:130-131
    drechsleri 97:155, 157; 99:276
    ellipsospora 97:155, 157; 99:276
    entomopaga 97:154-155, 157
    formosana 91:130-131
    GEPHYROPAGA 97:158*
    haptotyla 97:155, 157
    huisuniana 91:130-131
    ILLAQUEATA 94:215*-217
    leptospora 94:216; 97:157-158
    lobata 97:159
    lysipaga 91:130-131; 94:216; 99:276
    parvicollis 97:155, 159
    phymatopaga 97:159
    querci 99:276
    robusta 97:159 
Dactylina, see Lichen Index 97:39
    yunnanensis 94:216 
Dactylospora 100:146
Daedalea, Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    brasiliensis 93:38
Daldinia 97:288
    singularis 99:159
Dasyobolus 92:296
Dasyscyphus
    acerinus 91:411
    aconiti 91:410
Davisomycella
    ampla 91:121
Decaisnella 91:353-354; 94:225
    amelanchieris 91:353-354
    confluens 91:354
    ephedrae 91:353-354
    macrospora 91:354
    mammoides 91:354
    MEDITERRANEA 91:353*-355; 94:225-226
    mesascium 94:225-227
    peniophora 91:354
    princeps 91:354
    spectabilis 91:353
    thyridioides 91:354 
Decorospora 98:263
    gaudefroyi 98:263-264, 268, 270
Degelia
    plumbea 94:44; 96:142 
Delitschia 100:247
Dendrocorticium 
    roseocarneum 96:138 
Dendrophagus
    colossus 99:259
Dendropolyporus 93:8
Dendryphiella
    infuscans 92:69 
Dentipellis
    fragilis 100:187
Dermatocarpon 95:311; see Lichen Index 97:39; 100:146
    arnoldianum 92:341-342
    zahlbruckneri 95:309-311
Dermea 91:122; 94:178
    viburni 94:60, 63
Diachea 93:384; 97:184
    bulbillosa 93:383-384; 100:349, 351, 354
    elegans 93:383-384; 100:351, 354
    leucopodia 93:384; 97:185; 100:354
Diachora
    lespedezae 97:111
Dianema 93:78, 270
    corticatum 93:75, 78-79
    harveyi 93:269, 271
Diatrype 93:139-140, 143
    disformis 94:319 
Dibaeis
    baeomyces 97:39
Dibotryon 94:127
    morbosum 93:402 
Dicephalospora 99:123, 125, 127-128
    rufocornea 99:124-128, 130
Dichlamys
    trollipi 91:44
Dichochaete 91:463 Dichomitus 100:7
    HEXAGONOIDES 100:5, 7*
Dicranidion 91:131, 185
Dictyocephalos
    attenuatus 95:82 
Dictyophora 91:313-314
    nanchangensis 91:309, 311, 313
Dictyuchus 92:8, 12, 14, 16
    achlyoides 92:12, 14
    monosporus 92:8
    pseudoachlyoides 92:22-23
Diderma 93:270-271; 96:150
    chondrioderma 92:114
    cingulatum 92:114
    crustaceum 99:294
    cubense 93:383-385; 100:351
    donkii 99:294
    effusum 92:114; 93:75, 78, 383-385; 100:349, 351
    hemisphaericum 92:114
    niveum 93:269, 271
    rimosum 92:114
    spumarioides 99:291, 294-295
    testaceum 93:385; 100:351
Didymascella 91:115
Didymella 93:297, 301, 304, 306, 334, 337, 340-341
    bryoniae 93:299, 304-306, 336, 340
    lycopersici 93:299, 304, 306
Didymium 93:270-271, 390-391, 397; 96:147, 150
    applanataum 92:114
    atrichum 96:147, 150
    bahiense 92:114
    bulbillosum 100:351
    cinereum 93:389-391, 397
    costatum 93:385
    clavus 99:294
    difforme 92:114
    dubium 95:82
    farinaceum 93:397-398; 96:147; 100:354
    furfuraceum 93:390, 398; 100:352
    herbarum 93:385, 398
    iridis 92:114
    melanospermum 96:147
    nigripes 92:114, 116
    nullifilum 96:147, 150
    obrusseum 93:391-392; 100:352
    ochroideum 92:114
    polymorphum 93:398
    pruinosum 93:398
    radiatum 93:398
    RETICULOSPORUM 96:148*-150
    squamulosum 92:114; 93:385, 398
    sturgisii 92:115; 93:269, 271
    subreticulosporum 96:147, 150
    tenerrimum 93:391
    verrucosporum 92:114
Didymobotryum 94:149, 153
    rigidum 94:149
Didymocoryne
    striata 93:163
Didymosphaeria 94:127; 100:98, 101
    albescens 100:100
    anisomera 100:101
    brunneola 100:100
    futilis 100:100
    schizostachyi 100:101-102
    smaragdina 100:103
    striatula 100:100
Diffractella 96:313 
Digitaria
    insularis 99:7
Digitoramispora 96:152-153 
Dimelaena
    oreina 97:39, 305, 317
Dimerella
    lutea 92:255
    pineti 92:255 
Diplococcium 100:296-298
DiploŲspora
    zinniae 95:268 
Diplophlyctis 97:98-99, 101
Diploschistes
    actinostomus 97:305
    muscorum 97:39
    ocellatus 94:44
Discina 94:103
    epixyla 95:170, 172, 174
    melaleuca 94:104
    pululahuana 95:170-172, 175
Disciseda 95:87
    hyalothrix 95:85, 87
    verrucosa 95:85, 87
Doassansia 95:56; 99:28-29
    decipiens 99:28-29
    deformans 99:55
    disticha 99:54
    hemigraphiae 99:29-30
    hemigraphidis 99:29-31
    horiana 99:55
    hygrophilae 95:56; 99:29
    kamatii 99:29, 31
    khandalensis 99:29-30
    opaca 99:1, 54
    putkonenii 99:49
    ranunculina 99:49
Doassansiopsis 95:44, 46; 99:28, 54
    deformans 99:54-55
    euryalis 95:47
    horiana 99:54-55
    LIMNANTHEMI 99:1, 28*-29
    nymphaeae 95:44, 46-47
    ticonis 95:44, 46-47
    TOMASII 95:1, 46*-47, 50
Dochmiopus
    sphaerosporus 94:24, 34, 36
    variabilis 94:26, 37
Domingoella 92:384
DothichloŽ 95:97
Dothidea
    ribesia 93:299, 305, 336, 340
    rubra 100:223
    sambuci 93:299, 305, 336, 340
    vorax 95:103
Dothidotthia 94:127, 129-131; 100:98, 209, 212
    aspera 94:127-131; 100:210, 212
    celtidis 94:127
    ramulicola 94:127
    symphoricarpi 100:212
Drechslera 92:173
Drechslerella 95:181; 97:153-154, 156, 158
    anchonia 99:276
    brochopaga 96:163-164, 166; 97:155, 157; 99:276
    coelobrocha 97:155, 157
    dactyloides 97:155, 157
    polybrocha 91:130-131; 96:167; 99:276
    stenobrocha 97:155, 157
Drepanopeziza
    ribis 94:178
Ductifera 
    sucina 96:90
Duddingtonia
    flagrans 92:290 
Dumontinia 99:123
    tuberosa 99:126
Dussiella
    tuberiformis 94:256, 260
Dwayaangam 91:185
Dyplolabia 91:347, 370; 96:52

Eballistra; 95:35
    brachiariae 91:219, 248; 99:56
    oryzae 99:198; 100:67
Echinochaete 93:1-2, 5, 8, 57
    brachypora 93:5-7, 13, 57' 
    brachysporus 93:6; 97:2
Echinoderma
    pseudoasperulum 91:365
Echinodontium 
    ryvardenii 100:343
    tinctorium 96:138
Echinoplaca 97:57
    epiphylla 93:359-360, 362
    leucotrichoides 93:361
    lucernifera 97:60
    streimannii 97:57, 59-60
    vezdana 97:60
Echinostelium 93:270; 97:184
    apitectum 92:110; 99:291, 294
    arboreum 92:110
    minutum 92:116; 97:184 
Echinothecium 100:146
Eichleriella 
    alliciens 96:90 
    leveilleanum 96:91
Eiglera 
    flavida 96:64
Elaphomyces 94:253 
Elfvingia 99:252, 266
    applanata 99:255
Elytroderma
    deformans 94:60-63
Embellisia 95:255-256, 258; 99:83
    abundans 95:258
    allii 95:258
    chlamydospora 95:258
    hyacinthi 95:258
    OXYTROPIS 95:255, 257*-259
    telluster 95:258
Embolus
    obvelatus 93:383 
Emericella 100:115
    rugulosa 100:119-120, 127-129
Emericellopsis 96:318
Endocarpon 100:146
    loscosii 92:206
    pulvinatum 96:144; 97:40
    pusillum 96:144; 100:340
Endochytrium 97:97, 99 
Endococcus 100:146, 337-338, 340
    incrassatus 100:340
    karlstadtensis 100:340
    nanellus 100:255-256
    propinquus 99:201-202
    rugulosus 99:201, 203; 100:340
    stigma 100:342
    VARIABILIS 100:337, 338*-341
    zahlbrucknerellae 100:337, 340
Endocoenobium 97:95. 1-5
Endogone 96:130, 327-328, 331 
    fulva 96:328 
    lignicola 96:328 
    malleola 96:328 
    maritima 96:330-331 
    pisiformis 96:130 
    reniformis 96:328
Endophragmiella 96:152
    fasciata 95:269
Endoptychum
    agaricoides 96:182-183
    arizonicum 95:84, 86 
Enerthenema 97:184
    papillatum 97:184
Entoleuca 94:304
Entoloma 96:241; 99:148
    anamikum 99:147-149, 151-152, 156
Entomophthora
    variabilis 92:214
Entonaema
    liquescens 92:187
    moluccana 92:186
    moluccanum 92:177, 181, 186-187
Entopeltis 93:137 
Entophlyctis 97:95, 97-99, 104; 99:207
    apiculata 99:207
    luteolus 99:207-209 
Entorrhiza 100:73, 77
    aschersoniana 100:77
    caricicola 100:77
    casparyana 100:73-74, 76
      var. casparyana 100:77
      var. TENUIS 100:73, 74*-75, 77
    casparyanella 100:77
    digitata 100:74
    guttiformis 100:74
Entrophospora 96:130, 328, 330 
    baltica 96:328, 330-331 
    colombiana 96:130, 330
Entyloma 91:217, 252, 254; 93:323-324; 95:35; 99:46, 55, 197-198
    ameghinoi 99:197
    atlanticum 99:198
    australe 99:198
    BERGENIAE 91:217, 252*, 254, 256
    blumeae 99:55-56
    calendulae 93:323
    chloridis 95:35, 38
    chrysosplenii 91:254
    compositarum 99:46, 198
    convolvuli 93:323-325
    dactylidis 91:248
    dahliae 99:198
    eleocharidis 99:198
    erodii 99:197-198
    fergussonii 93:323
    ficariae 99:197-198
    globigena 99:55
    guaraniticum 99:198
    HETEROTHECAE 99:1, 45-46*
    hieracii 95:60
    lavrovianum 95:1, 60
    lithophragmae 91:254
    magnusii 93:324
    MARTINDALEI 93:323, 324*-325
    microsporum 93:323-324; 99:197-198
    oryzae 99:198
    ranunculi-repentis 99:197-198
    saccardianum 99:56
    schinzianum 91:254
    sonchi 93:324
    speciosum 91:248
    thirumalacharii 99:55-56
    verruculosum 99:197
    wisconsiniense 99:56
Ephebe,  see Lichen Index 97:40
    hispidula 96:142, 144 
    lanata 96:142
Ephelis 95:101-102, 109
Epibryon
    conductrix 91:135 
EpichloŽ 95:111
    amarillans 94:256, 260
    oplismeni 95:100, 106, 109
    schumanniana 95:100-101, 106
    sclerotica 95:98, 101, 106
    typhina 94:256, 260; 95:107
    volkensii 95:101, 107, 109-110 
Epicoccum 98:268 
    andropogonis 99:1, 6
Epilichen
    scabrosus 97:40
Eremomyces 96:313
Erysibe
    panicorum
      var. panici-glauci 99:8
      [rank?] panici-miliacei 91:224
Erysiphe 92:285-286, 379-381; 93:146; 97:247; 98:191; 99:75; 100:37
  Sect. Erysiphe 92:286; 99:75, 79
  Sect. Golovinomyces 92:286
  Sect. Galeopsidis 97:247
  Sect. Microsphaera 99:75, 78
  Sect. Uncinula 92:286; 99:75-76
    acalyphae 92:379-381
    actinidiae 92:286
    alchorneae 92:379, 381
    aleuritis 92:379, 381
    andina 92:379-381
    benzoin 98:190-191
    biocellata 97:249, 254
    bischofiae 92:379, 381
    blasti 98:190-191
    chelones 97:247
    chifengensis 99:75
    cichoracearum 94:59-60, 62-63; 97:247, 249, 252, 254-255
    cinnamomicola 98:190-191
    cumminsiana 97:247
    dabashanensis 98:190-191
    euphorbiacearum 92:379, 381
    euphorbiae 92:379, 381
    euphorbiicola 92:379-381
    fischeri 97:249, 252
    galeopsidis 97:247, 249, 254
    galii 97:247
    geranii 97:247
    hydrangeae 92:286; 99:75-77
    indigoferae 99:75, 78-79
    irregularis 98:190-191
    jaborosae 92:287
    jatrophae 92:379-381
    malloti 92:379-381
    necator 92:287
    pachypodiae 92:285
    PACHYPODII 92:285*
    phyllanthi 92:379, 381
    platani 97:189-193
    plectranthi 99:75, 79-81
    robiniicola 99:79
    securinegae 92:379-381
    YANSHANENSIS 99:75, 76*-77
Euepixylon 94:304
Eupenicillium 93:233
    javanicum 98:268
Evernia, see Lichen Index 97:52
    prunastri 96:16
Evlachovaea 94:253, 257-258, 261-262
Exidia 96:91, 93; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    AERUGINOSA 96:83, 91*-93 
    alveolata 96:93 
    antiguae 96:91, 93 
    fuscosuccinea 96:84 
    japonica 96:83, 93 
    nucleata 96:94 
    plana 96:93 
    scutelliformis 96:95  
Exidiopsis 
    alliciens 96:90 
    fuliginea 96:83, 94, 96 
    galzinii 96:94 
    SCUTELLIFORMIS 96:83, 94*-96
Exobasidium 96:21-22, 25, 323, 326; 97:379-380, 382
  Sect. Sciadorhodion 96:26 
  Sect. Rhodorastum 96:26 
    camelliae 97:381-382
    cylindrosporum 96:21, 26-27 
    dubium 96:21-23 
    euryae 97:379, 381-382
    formosanum 96:326 
    hemisphaericum 96:326 
    gracile 97:381-382
    japonicum 96:21, 25, 323, 326 
      var. hypophyllum 96:323 
    LYONIAE 97:379-380*, 382
    monosporum 97:382
    pentasporium 96:326 
    pieridis 97:382
    pieridis-ovalifoliae 97:379, 382
    RACEMOSUM 96:323-324*, 326 
    reticulatum 97:382
    rhododendri 96:326
    vexans 97:381-382
    warmingii 91:254
    yoshinagai 96:21, 23-25
Exosporium
    negundinis 94:131
    pallidum 94:129
    rhoinum 94:129 
Exoteliospora
    osmundae 99:56-57
Exserohilum 91:49-50, 52-53; 92:173-174
    curvatum 92:174
    curvisorum 92:174
    frumentacei 92:173
    fusiforme 91:53; 92:173
    HETEROMORPHUM 92:173, 174*-175
    heteropogonicola 91:49
    holmii 92:173
    longirostratum 91:53
    longisporum 92:173
    monoceras 92:173
    oryzinum 92:174
    paspali 91:49
    phragmitis 92:173
    rostratum 92:173
    turcicum 92:173

Fabrella 91:115
    tsugae 91:118-119, 122
Famintzinia 92:241
    fruticulosa 92:241
Farlowiella
    australis 92:383
    carmichaeliana 92:383 
Farnoldia
    jurana 97:40
Farysia 99:54
    butleri 95:48
    ugandana 95:48 
Favolaschia 99:327
Favolus 93:2, 6, 18, 38; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    alutaceus 93:38, 41
    apiahynus 93:45, 47
    balansae 93:6; 97:1-2
    brasiliensis 93:40-41
    bresadolianus 93:40, 43
    brunneolus 93:6
    ciliaris 93:11, 14
    cucullatus 93:16, 18
    curtipes 93:16
    curtisii 93:11, 14
    fibrillosus 93:33, 35
    fimbriatus 93:40, 43
    fissus 93:41
    flaccidus 93:41
    friesii 93:40
    giganteus 93:43
    hispidulus 93:40, 43
    junghuhnii 93:33, 35
    lacerus 93:38, 43
    melanopus 93:26
    paraguayensis 93:40, 43
    peltatus 93:38, 43
    philippinensis 93:35
    princeps 93:6
    purpurascens 93:40, 43
    saltensis 93:38, 40
    scaber 93:40, 43
    speciosus 93:40, 43
    squamiger 93:11
    sundaicus 93:38, 43
    tenuiculus 93:38
    tessellatus 93:38 
Fibricium 100:343, 346
    gloeocystidiatum 100:343-344, 346
    lapponicum 100:346
    rude 100:346
    subceraceum 100:346
Fibuloporia 100:312
    myceliosa 91:175
Fissurina 91:347, 370; 96:52 
Fistulina, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Flammula 97:6, 9
    bellula 92:362
    liquiritiae 92:31, 366-368
Flammulaster
    carpophilus 91:326
Flaviporus 96:212
Flavocetraria, see Lichen Index 97:40
    cucullata 92:203
    MINUSCULA 92:201, 202*-204, 210
    nivalis 97:52
Flavodon 96:212
Flavoparmelia
    euplecta 94:222-223
    rutidota 94:134, 220-221 
Flavophlebia
    sulfureoisabellina 100:187
Flavoscypha
    cantharella 94:367
Fomes 94:231; 95:119; 96:225; 100:323, 326
    fasciatus 94:232-233
    fomentarius 93:321; 94:232-233; 96:214, 220, 225, 228-229, 234
    weberianus 93:66
Fomitella 94:231
    supina 94:232
Fomitiporella 95:119
Fomitiporia 91:463; 92:87, 92-93; 94:341, 345; 95:119
    aethiopica 94:345
    AUSTRALIENSIS 92:85, 88, 91, 92*-94
    bannaensis 94:345
    mediterranea 92:85-86, 88, 90-93; 94:345; 96:138
    pseudopunctata 94:345-346
    punctata 92:85-86, 88, 90-93; 345
    robusta 92:88, 90-92
    sublaevigata 94:345-346
    tabaquilio 94:345
    tenuis 94:345
    TORREYAE 94:341, 344*-346
Fomitopsis 94:231
    cajanderi 94:232-233
    durescens 94:232
    iberica 97:78
    labyrinthica 100:185, 187
    meliae 100:8
    pinicola 93:321; 94:232-233; 96:203, 235; 99:235
    rosea 97:77
    spraguei 94:232 
Fonsecaea
    pedrosoi 98:268
Foveostroma 94:178
Fragosphaeria 96:318 
    purpurea 96:311-312, 315, 317 
    reniformis 96:311-312, 315, 317
Franzpetrakia 99:1, 39, 41-42
    microstegii 95:38, 41; 99:41-42
    okudairae 99:41-42
    PHACELURI 99:1, 40, 41*-42
Fulgensia
    bracteata 97:40
Fuligo 92:241; 93:270-271; 97:184
    cinerea 99:296
    intermedia 95:82
    septica 93:385-386; 97:184; 99:296
      var. candida 93:388
    stercoriformis 99:296
    varians 93:386
Fulvidula 92:366
    microspora 92:366
Fulvifomes 91:463; 95:119, 122-123
Fulvisporium 92:34
Fusarium 91:498; 92:340; 94:304; 97:258
  Sect. Liseola 92:302
    oxysporum 91:50, 53 
Fuscicoccum 100:209
    aesculi 100:211-212
Fuscolachnum 93:105-107
    dumorum 93:106-107
    HAINESII 93:105, 106*-107, 109
    inopinatum 93:106
    misellum 91:411; 93:106-107, 109
    pteridis 93:106
      var. tumidipila 93:106
Fuscopannaria 99:92, 96; 100:146
    albomaculata 99:92
    CARIBBEA 99:91-92*
    granulifera 99:92
    leucosticta 99:92
    venusta 99:92
    viridescens 92:204
Fuscoporella 95:119
Fuscoporia 95:119
    punctata 92:93
Fusicladium 91:340; 92:59, 61, 63, 67-69, 71, 409
    ARTEMISIAE 92:55, 57*-58, 61, 69
    ASTERICOLA 92:55, 59*-61, 68-69
    BAPTISIAE 92:55, 62*-63
    betulae 92:67
    brebipes 92:63
    CADUCUM 92:55, 65*-67
    carpophilum 92:55-57
    caulicola 92:59
    cerasi 92:56
    COREOPSIDIS 92:55, 67*-69
    crataegi 92:59
    effusum 92:59, 61
    euphorbiae 92:59, 61
    fautreyi 92:59
    humile 92:59, 61, 67, 69
    lathyrinum 92:63
    levieri 92:61
    lysimachiae 92:69
    martianoffianum 92:63
    MONARDAE 92:55, 70-71*
    orchidis 92:71
    peucedani 92:409
    pisicola 92:63
    psoraleae 92:63
    pyrorum 92:59
    scillae 92:59, 67
    scribnerianum 92:67
    virgaureae 92:59, 61, 69

Gabarnaudia 92:311, 314; 94:358
Gaeumannomyces
    graminis 94:144
Galactinia
    auriformis 92:180
Galiella 92:231
    celebica 92:223, 231-232
    javanica 92:231
    rufa 92:231
Galzinia 91:330
    incrustans 100:187
Gamsylella 95:181; 97:153-154, 157-159
    phymatopaga 97:154
Ganoderma 92:105, 296; 93:61-62, 64, 69, 321; 94:232-233; 97:258; 99:251-254, 265-266; 100:320, 323-324
  Subg. Elfvingia 99:252, 265-266; 100:320, 324
  Subg. Ganoderma 99:265; 100:320, 324
    adspersum 93:63; 99:251, 253-255, 257-258, 265-266
    applanatum 93:63; 94:232-233; 99:251, 253-256, 258, 265-266
    areolatum 100:319-320, 322-325
    argillaceum 99:262
    capense 93:62, 66-68
    carnosum 99:266; 100:187, 323
    chaffangeonii 99:262
    colossus 99:251, 253-254, 259, 265-266
    curtisii 94:232-233
    europaeum 99:257
    formosanum 93:61-62, 65-66, 69
    guangxiica 93:69
    guangxiicum 93:61, 69
    japonicum 93:65-66
    linhartii 99:257
    lucidum 93:66, 321; 94:144, 232-233; 99:251, 253-255, 260-262, 265-267
      var. japonicum 93:65
    manoutchehrii 99:251, 253-255, 264-266
    microsporum 93:61-62, 66-68
    nevadense 99:252
    obockense 99:259
    oregonense 99:252; 100:323
    platense 99:262
    polychromum 99:262
    praelongum 99:262
    resinaceum 99:251, 253-254, 262-263, 265-267; 100:320
    sequoiae 99:252
    sessile 99:251, 262
    shangsiense 93:61-64
    sikkimensis 99:311
    sinense 93:61-62, 64-66, 69
    sitapurensis 99:307
    sorediosa 99:305
    sp. A 99:323-324
    stenotera 99:303, 310, 321-322
    striatula 99:310
    stipitata 99:313
    subasahinae 99:307
    subperforatum 99:262
    subumbraculum 93:66-68
    SUBVITTATA 99:303, 310, 321-322*
    sulcatum 99:252*
    supertecta 99:311
    tenella 99:309, 316
    tsugae 94:232-233; 99:251, 253-255, 264-266; 100:323
    urandrae 99:303, 308, 321-323
    valesiacum 99:266; 100:323
    VALPARAIENSIS 99:303, 311, 323*-324
    vinosa 99:314
    vittata 99:310, 314, 322
    weberianum 93:61-62, 64, 66-68
    zonatum 99:251
Gautieria 96:139 
    otthii 96:138
Geastrum 95:83, 301-302; 100:86, 93
    albonigrum 95:302
    berkeleyi 95:81, 83-84, 87
    campestre 95:83
    fimbriatum
      var. pseudohieronymi 95:302
    hieronymi 95:302
    HIRSUTUM 95:301, 302*-303
    kotlabae 95:83-84
    minimum 95:83-84
    mirabile 95:303
    pectinatum 95:83
    pseudolimbatum 95:83
    schmidelii 95:81, 83-84, 87
    schweinitzii 95:303
    setiferum 95:302 
Gelasinospora 100:115
    brevispora 100:119-121, 128-129, 134
Gelatinipulvinella
    astraeicola 94:60-61, 63
    astraoeca 94:61 
Geniculosporium 97:288
Geoglossum 92:236; 98:2, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:37
Geolegnia 92:8-9 Genea 99:239, 242-243
    anthracina 99:239, 242
    BALSLEYI 99:239, 240*-243
    bihymeniata 99:242
    brachytheca 99:239, 242
    echinospora 99:239, 242
    gardneri 99:242
    harknessii 99:242
    hispidula 99:239, 242
    macrosiphon 99:239, 242
    thaxteri 99:239, 242
    verrucosa 99:243
Geomyces 94:61, 67-68
    asperulatus 94:60, 62-63, 67
    pannorum 94:60, 62-63, 67-68
      var. pannorum 94:60, 63, 67
      var. vinaceus 94:56, 67
Geopyxis 95:160
    aluticolor 95:147-148, 151
      var. ciborioides 95:147, 147
    ciborioides 95:147, 149, 174
    elata 95:149, 160, 174
    moelleriana 95:147, 150, 175
    striatospora 95:160, 175
    vulcanalis 92:177, 183-185
Gibbera 94:127
    andersonii 94:128
Gibberella
    fujikuroi 92:302
Gibberidea 94:127
Gigaspora 94:293; 96:130; 97:179
Gliocladium
    cibotii 91:498
    roseum 91:128, 130-131; 100:221, 224
Gloeocantharellus 91:87-89
    corneri 91:88, 91
    echinosporus 91:88, 91
    lateritius 91:89, 91
    okapaensis 91:89-91
    purpurascens 91:88, 91
    UITOTANUS 91:87-90*, 91
Gloeocystidiellum 96:236
Gloeophyllum 
    sepiarium 96:138
Gloeosporidiella 94:178
    ribis 94:177-178
    turgida 94:175-179
Gloeosporiella
    eucalypti 91:273-274
Gloiocephala 96:253
    rubescens 99:332 
Glomerella 100:138, 140, 142
    graminicola 100:139, 142
Glomosporium 92:34
Glomus 92:296; 96:328, 330 ; 97:163, 166-168, 178, 258
    fecundisporum 97:164-166, 168, 178
    gerdemannii 97:164-165, 167, 174
    globiferum 96:328, 331 
    leptotichum 97:164-168, 178
    mortonii 96:328, 331 
    mosseae 96:328, 331 
    tortuosum 96:328, 331 
Glypholecia
    scabra 97:40
Gnomonia 92:323, 330-332
    gnomon 92:331
    quercus-borealis 92:331
    vulgaris 92:331
Golovinomyces 92:286; 97:248
    cichoracearum 98:191
    orontii 92:286
Gomphidius, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
    roseus 96:138
Gomphus 91:88-89; 94:268, 271, 276
    clavatus 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285
    floccosus 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285
    viride 91:89 
Gonapodya 97:100
Grahamiella
    dryadis 93:105 
Graminivora 97:196-197, 207-208, 210-211, 213-214
    graminicola 97:198, 202, 204 
Grandigallia
    dictyospora 93:402 
Grandinia 98:1, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Graphina 91:347; 99:303
Graphis 91:347, 369-370, 374; 96:51-52, 54 ; 99:303-305, 310, 322
    adpressa 96:54 
    ajarekarii 99:307
    ALBIDOFARINACEA 96:51-53*, 57
    ALBOGLAUCESCENS 99:303, 311, 312*-313, 315
    anfractuosa 91:377
    anguilliformis 96:55
    anguinoides 92:393
    aphanes 93:365, 368
    arecae 91:374; 99:312, 319
    ARGENTIUS 91:369, 371, 372*-374; 99:306
    assimilis 91:372, 378
    bakeri 91:376-377; 99:303, 305, 313, 315
    bougainvillea 91:376-377
    bulcana 99:313
    caesiella 99:307, 313
    candidata 91:374
    catherinae 96:53, 58 
    centrifuga 96:55
    CHLOROALBA 91:369-370, 373*-374; 99:310
    chlorotica 91:370; 99:311, 319, 321
    CINNAMOMEA 96:51-52, 54*, 57
    circumradians 91:369
    COLLICULOIDES 96:51-54*, 57
    congesta 91:373-374; 96:56, 58
    desquamescens 99:314
    DISPERSA 91:369, 372, 373*-374
    DISTINCTA 91:369, 371, 374*; 99:305
    duplicata 99:309
    EBURNEA 99:303, 312-314*, 315
    elegans 99:309
    emersa 96:54 
    exalbata 99:321
    FILIFORMIS 99:303, 306, 314*-316
    flavens 96:51-52, 57-59
    FLAVOVIRENS 91:369, 371, 374*
    foliicola
      var. major 99:305
    furcata 99:303, 308, 315-316
    garoana 99:306
    glaucescens 91:373; 99:312-313, 319, 321
    guimarana 91:373; 99:306
    hossei 99:305
    immersa 96:53 
    immersella 99:303, 307, 313, 315-316
    inamoena 99:39
    induta 96:51-52, 55, 57
    INSULARIS 91:369, 371, 374, 376*-377; 99:306 
    intermediella 91:373; 99:312
    intricata 99:314
    isidiza 99:309
    kakaduensis 99:313
    KOLLAIMALAIENSIS 96:51-53, 55*-58
    leptalocarpa 91:350
    LEPTOCARPOIDES 91:369, 371, 374, 377*; 99:308
    leucoparypha 96:56
    librata 99:307
    longiramea 91:376; 99:307, 318-319
    longispora 99:305
    LONGISSIMEA 91:369, 371, 374, 377*-378
    longula 91:378; 99:318, 324
    malacodes 99:303, 312, 315, 317
    marginata 96:51-52, 56-57
    MEGHALAYAENSIS 99:303, 309, 315, 317*, 324
    modesta 99:306
    nakanishiana 93:368, 370
    nagalandica 92:390
    nematoides 99:311
    nerurensis 99:310
    NIGROCARPA 96:51-53, 56*-58 
    NILGIRIENSIS 96:51-52, 57, 59* 
    nigroglauca 99:317, 322
    olivacea 99:303, 311, 318, 321, 323-324
    PALMICOLA 91:369, 372, 374, 378*
    patula 91:348, 350
    patwardhanii 99:308
    pavoniana 99:305
    persicina 99:308
    persulcata 91:370; 96:59; 99:324
    polystriata 99:308
    proserpens 96:59; 99:311
    pyrrhocheiloides 99:306, 316
    rigidula 99:303, 308, 318, 321
    rockii 99:310
    rustica 96:58
    SALACINILONGIRAMEA 99:303, 307, 318*-319, 321
    sapii 99:303, 312, 319, 321
    sauroidea 91:377-378
    scripta 97:52
    schiffneri 99:309, 321
    semiaperta 96:55
    SITAPURENSIS 91:369, 371, 374, 378*-379
    stenospora 
       var. deficiens 96:53
    subassimilis 91:374, 376, 378-379
    subdisserpens 91:369-370, 372
    tenuescens 96:56 
    turgidula 
       var. norstictica 96:55 
    VERRUCIFORMIS 96:51-53, 57-58*
Graphium 91:483
Graphostroma 93:143-144
Gremmenia 91:115 
Grifola 99:99
    frondosa 99:100-101
Griphosphaerioma
    kanensis 94:128
Guepinia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    pezizaeformis 96:88  
Guepiniopsis 
    buccina 96:88 
Guignardia 100:209, 213-214, 216, 218
    arecae 100:213
    calami 100:213
    camelliae 100:213
    caricae 100:210
    cephalanthae 100:210
    cocogena 100:219
    coffeana 100:210
    dioscoreae 100:214
    FICI 100:213*-214
    FICI-SEPTICAE 100:214*
    foeniculata 100:216
    haydenii 100:218
    hibisci-sabdariffae 100:210
    LINDERAE 100:216*
    manihoti 100:218
    MANIHOTICOLA 100:216*
    niesslii 100:214
    polygoni-chinense 100:218
    POLYGONI-CHINENSIS 100:216, 218*
    pruni-persicae 100:210
    SMILACICOLA 100:216, 219*
Gyalecta 92:255-256
    CANARIENSIS 92:255*-258
    foveolaris 92:256
    friesii 92:256; 97:40
    jenensis 92:255
    peziza 92:256
    schisticola 92:255
    truncigena 92:255-256
    ulmi 92:255-256 
Gyalectidium
    filicinum 97:60 
Gymnascella
    aurantiaca 98:268
Gymnoascus 94:59, 61, 68-69
    petalosporus 94:60, 63
    punctatus 94:60, 63
    reessii 98:268 
Gymnomyces 100:85
Gymnopilus 92:361-362, 364, 367-368
    bellulus 92:361-365, 367-368
    liquiritiae 92:368
    microsporus 92:361, 363-364, 366-368
    picreus 92:364 
Gymnopus 97:29, 32-33
 Sect. Vestipedes 97:32
    fusipes 97:33
    SPHAEROSPORUS 97:30*-33
Gymnosporium
    lineare 91:259
Gymnostellatospora 94:61, 67-68
    japonica 94:60-63, 67-68
Gyrodon 
    lividus 96:138
Gyromitra 94:103-104; 100:37
    ambigua 94:103-105, 107-108
    bubakii 94:105-106
    esculenta 94:103-108
    infula 94:103-105, 107-108
      var. apiculatispora 94:105
    longipes 94:105-106
    melaleuca 94:104
    splendida 94:105-106 
Gyrophora
    depressa 100:236
    mammulata 100:237
    spadochroa 100:236
    vellea 100:236
Gyrophragmium
    dunalii 95:86 
Gyroporus 
    cyanescens 96:138

Haematomma
    eremaeum 94:134
    ochroleucum
      var. porphyrium 97:52
Hafellia
    tetrapla 94:134
Habrostictis 91:185 
Hapalopilus
    nidulans 100:187
Haploporus 99:181-182, 184-185
    alabamae 99:185
    LATISPORUS 99:181, 182*-185
    nanospora 99:186
    nanosporus 99:185
    odorus 99:185-186
    papyraceus 99:184-186
    subtrameteus 99:185-186
    thindii 99:184-186
    tuberculosus 99:184-186
Haplosporella 98:269
Hapsidospora 96:318
Haradaea 98:181-182
    alsineae 98:181
    arenariae-bryophyllae 98:181
    duriaeana 98:181
    holostei 98:181
    jehudana 98:181
    MOEHRINGIAE 98:182*-183
    moenchiae-manticae 98:181
    nivalis 98:181
Hebeloma 93:242; 94:81; 96:34 
    fastibile 96:138
    pusillum 98:179
Heleococcum 91:504, 506
    alatosporum 91:506
    ALKALINUM 91:497-501*, 502-506
    aurantiacum 91:504, 506
    inapertum 91:506
    japonense 91:504, 506
Helicogloea 96:84 
Helicoma 100:299-300, 302
  Sect. Helicoma 100:300
    ambiens 100:300
    asperothecum 100:300
    conicodentatum 100:300
    dennisii 100:300
    INDICUM 100:295, 298*, 300-302
    inflatum 100:300
    muelleri 100:299-300
    narsapurense 100:300
    recurvum 100:300
    taenia 100:300
    taiwanensis 100:300
Helicomyces 100:300, 302
Helicoon 91:185; 96:163
Heliocybe 92:122
Helminthosporium 95:255; 99:137-138, 140; 100:149
    chlorophorae 99:140
    CONSTRICTUM 99:137, 140*-141
    dalbergiae 99:142
    guaraniticum 98:169
    iteodaphnes 92:410
    kakamegense 99:140
    longisinuatum 99:138
    MULTISEPTATUM 99:137*-138
    subcuticulare 94:131
    SUBHYALINUM 99:137, 139*
Helocarpon 
    crassipes 96:144
Helotium
    crocatum 92:223
Helvella 95:174; 100:37
    ambigua 94:105
    cupuliformis 92:177-179
    dissingii 92:177-178, 180, 183
    esculenta 94:105, 107
    friesiana 94:107-108
    infula 94:104, 107
      var. similis 94:105
    macropus 92:180
    villosa 92:178, 180 
Hemiarcyria
    calyculata 100:351
Hemimycena 91:323, 328-330
  Sect. Candidae 91:328
  Sect. Lacteae 91:323, 328-329
    candida 91:323, 328
    CONIDIOGENA 91:323, 324*-331
    cucullata 91:329
    delicatella 91:329
    gypsella 91:329
    lactea 91:323, 328-331
    ochrogaleata 91:328
    pseudolactea 91:329
    rickenii 91:329
Hemiphacidium 91:115-119, 122, 125
    longisporum 91:116-119, 121-122
    planum 91:119
Hemithecium 91:347, 370; 92:387, 390; 93:365-366, 370; 96:52
  Subg. Hemithecium 91:347
  Subg. Platythecium 91:347
    AMBOLIENSE 93:365-367*, 368-370
    APHANEOMICROSPORUM 91:347, 348*-349; 92:387; 93:367
    aphanes 91:348; 93:365-366, 368-371
    BALAGHATTENSIS 92:387, 388*-389
    CONSOCIATUM 93:365-366, 368*-370
    CROCEUM 91:347, 348*-350; 92:387; 93:367
    FULVESCENS 92:387-389*, 391; 93:366
    implicatum 91:350-351
    laubertianum 92:389
    NAGALANDICUM 92:387-388, 390*-391; 93:366, 368
    NAKANISHIANUM 93:365, 367-370*, 371
    NORSTICTICUM 93:365-366, 369-371*
    oshioi 92:388-389; 93:371
    PULCHELLUM 91:347, 349-350*; 92:387; 93:367
    SCARIOSUM 91:347, 349, 350*-351; 92:387; 93:366
    STAIGERAE 92:387-388, 390*-391; 93:367
Hemitrichia 92:112, 241; 93:270-271; 97:184
    calyculata 92:241; 93:386; 97:185; 100:349, 351-352
    clavata 100:351
    parviverrucospora 93:388
    serpula 93:386; 100:352
    stipitata 100:351
Henningsia
    brasiliensis 92:105
Hericium, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    erinaceus 93:320
    stalactiticum 98:3
    stalactitium 98:3
Herpotrichia 94:127
    diffusa 98:268
    jamaicana 100:247
    scheidermayeriana 100:248
    schleidermayeriana 100:248
Hertelidea
    pseudobotryosa 94:220 
Heterobasidion 99:99
    annosum 99:100-101
Heteroceras 94:242
    flageoletii 94:242
Heterochaete 
    brasiliensis 96:96 
    crassa 96:96-97 
    minuta 96:98-99 
    shearii 96:99 
    verruculosa 96:83, 93
Heterodermia 91:420
Heterodoassansia 95:56; 99:29-30, 49
    hygrophilae 99:30-31
    KHANDALENSIS 99:1, 30-31
    putkonenii 99:49
    RANUNCULINA 99:1, 49*
    HYGROPHILAE 95:1, 56* 
Heterothecium
 Sect. Megalospora 97:131
    taitense 97:136
Hexagonia 93:2, 6; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    mori 93:6
    rhombispora 93:40-41
    wightii 98:3
    wrightii 98:3
Hirneola 96:95 
    scutelliformis 96:94-95
Hirsutella 92:218; 94:258, 349-353
    aphidis 94:353
    besseyi 94:353
    changbeishanensis 94:350
    CRINITA 94:349, 352*-354
    darwinii 94:352-353
    gigantea 94:349
    guignardii 94:352-353
    guyana 94:352-353
    huangshanensis 94:350
    HUNANENSIS 94:349, 351*, 353-354
    leizhouensis 94:350
    longissima 94:350
    minnesotensis 94:353-354
    necatrix 94:353-354
    polycolluta 94:350
    rhossiliensis 94:349
    sinensis 94:349-350, 352-353
    sporodochialis 94:352-353
    stilbelliformis 94:353
      var. dolichoderi 94:352-353
      var. stilbelliformis 94:352
    thompsonii 94:350
    versicola 94:352-353
    verticillioides 94:352-353
    yunnanensis 94:350
      var. tenuisynnemata 94:350, 352-354
    ZHANGJIAJIENSIS 94:349, 350*-353
Histoplasma
    capsulatum 92:304
Hobsonia 96:84 
    mirabiis 96:84
Hohenbuehelia 91:65, 331
    grisea 91:65, 68
Hyalinia 91:185; 96:163, 167 
    orientalis 96:164 
Hyalodictyum 99:246
    colchicum 99:245-249
Hyalodothis 95:110
    clavus 95:110
Hyalopesotum
    pini 91:486, 488
Hyalorbilia 91:185-186, 189-191
    brevistipitata 99:275, 276
    citrina 91:191
    inflatula 91:191 
Hyaloperonospora 97:196-197, 202, 207-211, 213-214; 98:186-187
    brassicae 100:14-15
    erophilae 100:14-15
    lunariae 100:14-15
    parasitica 97:198, 200, 202, 204; 100:14-15
    thlaspeos-arvensis 97:198, 200 
Hyalopeziza
    tianschanica 100:37
Hyalorhinocladiella 91:482; 92:262-263, 265-266
Hyaloscypha
    parenchymatosa 91:411 
Hydnagnium 100:85
Hydnellum
    peckii 100:174
Hydnochaete 91:137, 463
    badia 91:138
    brasiliensis 91:138
    PAUCISETIGERA 91:461*-463
    peroxydata 91:137-138, 142
    tabacinoides 91:463
Hydnodon 91:27, 32
    thelephorus 91:27-28, 30, 32
Hydnomerulius 
    pinastri 96:138
Hydnotryopsis 95:235
    setchellii 95:235
Hydnum, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    peroxydatum 91:138
    thelephorum 91:27-28, 32
Hygroaster 91:9-10; 99:189, 193-194
    agumbensis 99:189-190, 193
    albellus 91:9-10; 99:189, 193-194
    anomala 99:193
    CLEEFII 99:189, 190*-194
    IGUAZUENSIS 91:9, 10*-12; 99:189-190, 193
    lacteus 99:189-190, 193-194
    nodulisporus 91:9-10; 99:189, 194
    trachysporus 99:189-190, 193
Hygrocybe 91:471, 475; 99:189, 193, 345-346
  Sect. Coccineae 91:471, 475, 477
    chloochlora 91:471-476 
    VIRESCENS 91:471, 477-479; 99:345-346*
Hygrophoropsis 
    aurantiaca 96:138
Hygrophorus 91:9; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 99:189, 338, 345; 100:169-170, 173-174
    barbatulus 99:337, 342
    erubescens 95:199
    inocybiformis 95:200
    irrigatus 98:3
    irriguus 98:3
    nemoreus 99:338-340
    PENARIOIDES 99:337-341*, 342-343
    penarius 99:337-343
      var. barbatulus 99:337
      var. penarius 99:341
    poetarum 99:338-340
    pudorinus 100:172
    purpurascens 95:198, 200
    ROBUSTUS 100:169, 170*-174
    russula 99:338-340; 100:174
    sordidus 99:338-340, 342
    virescens 99:345-346
Hymenelia 
    arctica 96:142, 144 
    cyanocarpa 96:144 
    melanocarpa 96:144
Hymenula, see Index 98:75-117
Hymenochaete 91:137-138, 143-144, 146, 149, 152, 154, 156-157, 160, 463; 94:189-191, 201-204, 206; 99:236
  Subg. Fultochaete 91:151
  Subg. Gymnochaete 91:151
  Subg. Paragymnochaete 91:151
    acanthophysata 91:137-140, 143, 154
    adusta 91:137, 139-140, 142-144; 94:191
    amboinensis 91:137, 144, 153-154
    anomala 94:189, 209
    attenuata 94:189-191, 193-195, 197-198, 200, 212-213
    australis 94:213
    berkeleyana 91:137, 144
    berteroi 91:137, 140-141, 144-145; 94:190, 192, 194, 196, 198
    cacao 91:139, 143-144
    carpatica 91:465, 468
    cervina 94:190, 192, 194, 197-199, 202
    cinnamomea 94:189
      ssp. spreta 91:153
    coffeana 91:137, 140, 142, 145-146
    colliculosa 91:137, 140-141, 146-147
    corrugata 94:189, 204
    crassisetosa 91:152
    cruenta 94:201; 100:187
    deflectens 91:147
    depallens 91:137, 140-141, 148
    dissimilis 94:190-192, 194, 196, 199, 209, 211
    epichlora 91:158-159
    ferruginea 91:156
      var. pectinata 91:156
    FLEXOSETOSA 94:189, 191, 194-195, 199*-200
    floridea 91:156-157; 94:192, 196, 200-201
    fomitoporoides 91:137, 144, 154
    fuscobadia 91:137, 148
    GENICULATA 94:189, 191-192, 194-195, 201*-202
    gigaspora 91:137, 140-141, 149
    globispora 91:137,140, 142, 149-150
    innexa 91:137, 140-141, 150-151; 94:190, 192, 196, 202
    iriomotensis 94:206
    LEGERI 94:189-190, 192, 194, 203*-204
    leonina 91:148
    lignosa 91:137, 151, 161; 94:194-195, 211
    livens 91:137, 151-152
    luteobadia 91:155-56; 94:191
    magnahypha 91:137, 142, 152
    microspora 91:137, 140, 142, 152-153, 158
    minuscula 94:190, 192, 194-195, 205, 211
    mollis 91:137, 153, 161
    mougeotii 94:189
    murina 91:137, 139-140, 143-144, 153-154, 156
    muroiana 91:137, 140, 142, 155-156, 158; 94:190, 192, 194-195, 205-206
    NOTHOFAGICOLA 94:189, 194, 197-198, 212*-213
    ochromarginata 91:137, 140, 142, 155-156
    palmicola 91:159
    paucisetosa 91:461, 463
    PECTINATA 91:137, 156*
    pellicula 91:137, 154-156, 159
    plurimisetae 91:137, 140, 142, 156-158
    raunkiaeri 91:137, 140, 142, 153, 158
    rheicolor 91:144; 94:189, 191, 193-194, 197-198, 200
    rubiginosa 91:155-156, 465, 468
      f. minuta 91:465, 468
    semistupposa 91:145; 94:189-192, 194, 196, 198, 206-207
    separabilis 91:137, 140, 142, 158-159; 94:190-191, 194-195, 207-208, 210
    separata 94:190, 192, 208-209
    simulans 91:138
    sphaericola 94:201
    sphaerospora 91:137, 140-141, 159-160
    spreta 94:189, 208
    stratura 94:191, 201-202
    subdissimilis 94:191-192, 194-195, 209-211
    subpurpurascens 91:156
    tabacina 91:146;, 94:213
      var. colliculosa 91:146
    tenuissima 94:189
    tomentelloidea 91:159; 94:189-191, 194-195, 208, 210
    tuberculosa 91:137, 140, 143, 153, 160-161
    ULMICOLA 91:465*-469
    unicolor 91:137, 140, 142, 151, 161-162; 94:190, 192, 199, 209-211
    vaginata 94:190, 192, 211
    vallata 91:137, 140, 142, 162; 94:209
    villosa 91:155-156; 94:191, 194-195
Hymenogaster 93:241-242, 244-245; 94:81; 100:85
    alnicola 93:245
    bulliardii 93:245
    gardneri 93:244-245
    glacialis 93:245
    parksii 93:244-245
    RAPHANODORUS 93:241, 242*-245
    rubyensis 93:242, 244-245
    subalpinus 93:245
    tener 93:245
Hymenoscyphus  99:123-126, 128, 130
    caudatus 99:124, 126
    epiphyllus 99:124, 126
    ericae 94:144
    fructigenus 99:124, 126
    fucatus 99:124, 126
    globus 99:124, 126
    immutabilis 99:124, 126
    lasiopodius 99:124, 126
    menthae 99:124
    MICROSEROTINUS 99:123, 128*-129
    rhodoleucus 99:123-126, 130
    scutula 93:105; 99:124, 126
    serotinus 99:123-124, 126, 128-129
Hymenostilbe 97:241-243
    aurantiaca 97:242
    dipterigena 97:242
    fragilis 97:242
    FURCATA 97:241, 243*-245
    ghanensis 97:242
    longispora 97:242
    muscarium 97:241
    nutans 97:242-243
    sulphurea 97:243
    ventricosa 97:242
Hyphodontia 95:185-186
    barba-jovis 95:186
    microspora 95:186
    nespori 96:012 
    sambuci 96:100, 102
    TUBULIFORMIS 95:185*-187
Hypholoma 97:222
    aurantiacum 97:219, 221, 223
    ericaeum 97:219, 222-223
    velutinum 93:130
Hypocenomyce 94:220
    anthracophila 94:44
    australis 94:220
    caradocensis 94:220
    foveata 94:220
    friesii 94:220
    ISIDIOSA 94:219*-220
    scalaris 94:220; 97:52 
Hypochniciellum 100:305-306, 309-310
    subillaqueatum 100:306-307, 309-311
Hypochnicium
    detriticum 100:346
Hypochnus see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Hypocrea 92:97; 95:99
    axillaris 95:98
    bambusae 95:99
    lutea 94:260
    megalosulphurea 99:159
    schweinitzii 94:256, 260
Hypocrella 92:97-98, 102; 95:99, 107
    amomi 92:101
    axillaris 95:98-99, 106-107, 110
    nectrioides 92:97-98, 100-102
    raciborskii 92:101
Hypoderma 93:309-312
    bihospitum 93:312
    cordylines 93:312
    juniperinum 93:312
    QINLINGENSE 93:309, 310*-312
    rubi 93:312 
Hypogymnia, see Lichen Index 97:40, 52
Hypophyllum
    foetidum 91:44
    sanguifluum 92:153
Hyporhamma
    calyculata 92:112
    pardina 92:112
Hypotrachyna 91:420; 93:292-293
    afrorevoluta 93:289, 292-293
    revoluta 93:292
    showmanii 93:293
Hypoxylon 96:105
    lividipigmentum 92:177, 183, 187
    nitens 92:177, 183, 187
Hypogymnia 94:155
    farinacea 94:155-157
    macrospora 94:155-156
    mundata 94:221
    pseudopruinosa 94:155*, 157
    SUBFARINACEA 94:155-156*
Hypomyces
    armeniacus 94:256, 260
    orthosporus 94:256
Hypoxylon 94:303-306, 309, 312, 314, 319-320, 322
  Sect. Annulata 94:303-305, 314, 317, 320-322
  Sect. Applanata 94:304
  Sect. Hypoxylon 94:304, 315-316
  Sect. Papillata 94:304
  Subsect. Primocinerea 94:304
    anomalum 94:309
    anthochroum 94:306, 312, 315, 317-319, 321
    archeri 94:303, 306, 310, 314, 318-321
    atroroseum 94:306, 309, 312, 314, 318, 321
    bovei
      var. microspora 94:303-306, 312, 314, 317-319, 321
    disjunctum 94:308
    fendleri 94:306, 309, 312, 315, 317-321
    haematostroma 94:306, 312, 315, 317-319, 321
    KANCHANAPISEKII 94:303, 306-307*, 310, 312, 315, 317-320, 322
    lenormandii 94:306-309, 312, 315, 317-320
    michelianum 94:320
    monticulosum 94:306, 312-313, 316-319, 321
    moriforme 94:304
    nitens 94:303-306, 313-314, 317-319, 321
    parksianum 94:307
    purpureonitens 94:303-304, 306, 309, 313-314, 317-319, 321
    retpela 94:319
    rubiginosum 94:306, 313, 316-319, 321
    stygium 94:306, 309, 313-314, 318, 321
    SUBLENORMANDII 94:303, 306, 307*-308, 311, 313, 316-320, 322
    submonticulosum 94:317
    SURANAREEI 94:303, 306, 308*-309, 311, 313, 316-319, 321-322
Hysterium
    pulicare 94:226
Hysterographium
    flexuosum 94:228

Icmadophila
    ericetorum 97:40
Idriella 91:185; 96:163
    cagnizarii 91:333-334, 336 
Illosporium
    carneum 97:40
Imbricaria
    dispora 91:428
Imshaugia
    aleurites 97:52
    subarida 94:134
Incrucipulum 93:105-106, 109-110, 112
    capitatum 93:112
    ciliare 93:109-110, 112
    URALENSE 93:105, 109*-110
    virtembergense 93:109, 112
Incrupila 93:105, 112
    crystallophora 93:112
Incrustoporia
    subincarnata 91:177
Ingoldiomyces
    hyalosporus 91:265
Inocutis 91:170, 463; 92:87; 93:167-168, 170; 96:1-2, 5-7
    dryophila 93:167, 170
    jamaicensis 91:165-170; 93:170; 96:1-3, 5, 7
    levis 93:170
    ludoviciana 93:170
    rheades 91:170; 92:88, 90-91; 93:167, 170; 96: 7
    SUBDRYOPHILA 93:167, 168*-170
    TEXANA 96:1, 3*-7
    tamaricis 93:170
Inocybe 94:29, 75-76, 81-82; 97:231
    arenacolens 97:232
    aureoplumosa 97:232
    erythroxa 97:232
    mixtilis 98:180
    petiginosa 98:180
    rufuloides 94:75-78, 80-82
    splendens 94:75-77, 79-82
Inonotopsis 91:463; 95:119
Inonotus 91:35, 37, 170, 175; 92:86-87; 93:167; 94:231; 95:118-119; 96:1-2, 6-7, 225 
  Sect. Phymatopilus 96:2
    andersonii 91:36-37
    cuticularis 96:
    dryadeus 91:36-37; 100:187
    dryophilus 91:36-37; 96:2
    hispidus 91:36-37; 92:88, 90-92, 94
    jamaicensis 91:166; 96:2, 6
    ludovianus 91:36-37
    nidus-pici 91:173, 175-176
    obliquus 91:37
    ochroporus 96:1, 4-7 
    patouillardii 96:2, 6-7 
    quercustris 96:6
    radiatus 91:37; 96:225, 232, 235; 99:235
    rheades 91:170; 96:2, 221
    rickii 91:175; 96:2, 6-7
    splitbergeri 91:165, 168-169; 96:2 
    tamaricis 96:2 
    texanus 96:3
    tomentosus 91:37
    venezuelicus 96:1, 6 
Intextomyces
    contiguus 98:161
Iodophanus
    carneus 93:356-357
Iodowynnea
    auriformis 92:177, 179-180 Ionaspis
    odora 97:40
Irpex 96:212; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117 
Irpicodon 100:305, 309-310
    pendulus 100:307, 310-311
Isaria
    japonica 97:15, 19
Isoachlya 92:30
    glomerata 92:28
    intermedia 92:30
    itoana 92:28, 30
    KOCHMANIA 92:33-34* 
    OXALIDIS 92:33, 34*-35
    subterranea 92:28, 30
Ityorhoptrum 96:152

Jahnula 91:212
    poonythii 91:315-317, 319
Jamesdicksonia 95:35; 99:25
    brunkii 95:2, 28
    caribensis 95:2, 28
    dactylidis 91:248
    eleocharidis 99:198
    LINEARIS 91:217, 259*
    tremuli 99:25
Julella
    geminella 91:455, 458 
Juliohirschhornia
    linderi 99:6
Junewangia 96:152-153
Junghuhnia 93:173; 96:212-214
    semisupiniformis 98:161

Kalmusia 95:67-68
    AMPHILOGA 95:67*-69
    scabrispora 95:67-68
Kananascus 96:173-174, 179 
    EUROPAEUS 96:173-174*, 176, 179 
    koorchalomagnatus 96:173, 176, 179 
    verrucisporus 96:173, 176, 179 
Karlingiomyces 97:99 
Kernia 100:61
Kirschsteiniothelia 98:153-154, 156; 100:98
    aethiops 98:153-154; 100:101-102
    populi 100:101
    RETICULATA 98:153, 154*-155
    SMILACIS 98:153-154, 156*-158
Kneiffia ,see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Kneiffiella 95:185-186 
Kochmania
    oxalidis 100:67-69
Koerberiella 99:203
Koleroga 
    noxia 96:85  
Koorchaloma 96:173-174 
    bambusae 96:173 
    dimorpha 96:173 
    EUROPAEA 96:173-174, 177*-179 
    galateae 96:173 
    jamaicensis 96:173, 179 
    madreeya 96:173, 179 
    novojournalis 96:173 
    occidentalis 96:173 
    okamurae 96:173 
    spartinicola 96:173
Korfia 91:116
Kretzschmaria 94:228, 304
Kretzschmariella 94:304

Lachnea 95:160, 165, 168
    hindsii 95:160
    tricholoma 95:165
Lachnelulla 91:125; 95:139
    arida 100:37
Lachnum 93:109; 99:123
     abnorme 92:177, 181, 185-186
    crystallophorum 93:105, 112
    pygmaeum 99:123-126
    spartinae 99:123-126
    uralense 93:105, 109, 112
Lacrymaria 93:129, 133
    HYPERTROPICALIS 93:130*-133
    lacrymabunda 93:130, 133
    velutina 93:133
Lactaria
    lateritia 92:131
Lactarius 91:1; 94:271; 96:262, 292, 304-305; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 99:279-280, 285; 100:85
  Subg. Lactarius 96:261-262
  Subg. Lactiflui 99:288
  Subg. Piperites 91:1, 4
  Subg. Plinthogali 96:262
  Sect. Dapetes 92:125; 96:261
  Sect. Deliciosi 92:125-126, 134, 139-140, 143, 146, 153, 165; 96:261-262, 264, 292, 297 
  Sect. Lactarius 96:262
  Sect. Piperites 92:165
  Sect. Polysphaerophori 99:288
  Sect. Zonarii 92:125, 146, 165
  Subsect. Caerulei 96:262 
  Subsect. Lactarii 96:262 
  Subsect. Versicolores 96:262
  Subsect. Zonarii 92:146
    abbotanus 91:3
    acerrimus 92:146
    alnicola
      var. alnicola 91:2-3, 6
    aurantiacus 92:143
    aurantifolius 91:4
    AURANTIOSORDIDUS 96:261, 302*-303
    aureifolius 91:4
    badiosanguineus 95:199
    barrowsii 96:262-263, 266-268, 288, 294 
    canadensis 96:262, 272 
    campylus 98:3
    capitatus 99:285
    chelidonioides 96:270-271 
    chelidonium 96:262-264, 268-272 
       var. chelidonioides 96:270-271 
       var. chelidonium 96:268-269, 271
    controversus 91:2-3, 6; 92:146 
    crampylus 98:3
    curtisii 96:262, 290, 292
    cyanopus 92:127-131, 164
    dafianus 91:2
    deceptivus 96:290
    deliciosus 91:2-3, 6; 92:126-127, 131, 133-136, 139, 149, 156, 164-165; 96:261-262, 268, 282, 297-298, 300, 304-306
      var. abietinus 92:150
      var. aeruginosus 92:164
      var. areolatus 96:297-300
      var. atrovirens 92:164
      var. deliciosus 96:262, 297-298
      var. deterrimus 92:135; 96:262, 297
      var. hemicyaneus 92:146, 148-149
      var. indigoides 92:146
      var. lateritius 92:131, 135
      var. lamelliporus 92:131
      var. olivaceosordidus 96:262, 297-298, 300-301, 304-306
      var. piceae 92:135, 139
      var. piceus 92:135, 139; 96:262, 297-298
      var. pini 92:131
      var. pinicola 92:131
      var. quieticolor 92:146
      var. salmoneus 92:150
      var. tenuis 92:165
      var. violascens 92:160, 163-164
      f. rubescens 92:131-132, 134
    deterrimus 92:125-127, 131, 135, 137, 139-140, 142-143, 156, 159, 164; 96:297
    DHAKURIANUS 91:1-3*, 4-6
    echinatus 99:280, 284
    fennoscandicus 92:125, 127, 138, 140-143
    flammeolus 92:150, 164
    foetidus 99:280, 285
    haemorrheus 92:160, 164
    hemicyaneus 92:146, 149
    himalayana 91:4
    hygrophoroides 99:285
    illyricus 92:146
    indigo 92:164; 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285; 96:261-263, 272, 274 
      var. diminutivus 96:262, 274-276 
      var. indigo 96:272-273, 276
    laeticolor 92:153; 96:296
    luteolus 99:279-281, 283-285
    luteopus 99:287-288
    maitlyensis 91:2
    mayawatianus 91:3
    miniatosporus 96:262, 276-278, 294 
    paradoxiformis 96:262, 282
    paradoxus 91:2-3, 6; 96:262-263, 274, 278-280, 294
    pinastri 92:146, 149-150, 159-160
    pinicola 92:131, 135, 164
    porninae 92:143
    porninsis 92:125, 143, 145-146; 96:286, 297 
    praeserifluus 99:280, 285
    pseudodeliciosus 96:262, 264, 283 
       var. paradoxiformis 96:264, 282-283 
       var. pseudodeliciosus 96:263, 280-283
    quieticolor 92:126-127, 130, 146-147, 149-150, 160; 96:262
      var. hemicyaneus 92:146
      f. semisanguinascens 92:146, 149
    rubrifluus 91:2-3, 6; 92:164
    rubrilacteus 96:262-263, 267-268, 284-286, 297 
    rubriviridis 96:262, 264, 268, 286-288, 291, 294
    rubrozonatus 92:160, 163
      f. carneus 92:160, 163
    salmoneus 92:150, 153; 96:262, 264, 282, 289-290, 292 
       var. curtisii 96:290-292 
       var. salmoneus 96:264, 288, 290, 292
    salmonicolor 92:126, 150-153, 164; 96:262, 296, 304
      f. brigantiacus 92:150
    sanguifluus 92:125, 127, 130, 153, 155-156, 158, 162-164; 96:262, 278, 284, 286
      var. vinosus 92:160, 163-164
      var. violaceus 92:160, 163
      var. yvreus 92:160, 163, 165
      f. roseus 92:153, 156
      f. vinosus 92:160
    sanguineovirescens 92:146, 149, 156, 159-160
    scrobiculatus 95:199
    semisanguifluus 92:125, 127, 130, 135, 139, 156-157, 159-160, 164
    subaustralis 96:262
    subindigo 91:3; 96:272, 274
    subpurpureus 91:2-3, 6; 96:262, 278, 291-294
    subsalmoneus 92:153
    thakalorum 96:278
    thyinos 96:291, 295-296, 304
    tithymalinus 92:143
    torminosus 92:135
    verae-crucis 99:279-280, 285, 287-289
    villozonatus 91:4
    vinosus 92:125, 127, 130, 156, 160-165; 96:278
    violaceocaeruleus 92:164
    volemus 99:285
    zonarioides 92:146
    zonarius 91:2-3, 6; 92:135, 146 
Laeticorticium 97:125 
Laetiporus 99:99-100
    cincinnatus 99:100-101
    huroniensis 99:100
    persicinus 99:100-101
    sulphureus 99:100-101
Lambertella 92:223; 99:123-124, 126
    langei 99:126
Lamproderma
    gulielmae 93:75, 80-81
    maculatum 93:80 
    scintillans 99:291, 296-297 
Lanzia 99:123, 125
    AURANTIACA 99:123, 127*-128
    huangshanica 99:125, 127-128
      f. aurantiaca 99:123-124, 126-127
      f. huangshanica 99:124, 126-127
    microserotina 99:123-126, 128
    phaeoparaphysis 99:128
    serotina 99:128
Lasallia
    pennsylvanica 97:40
    pustulata 97:52 
Laschia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    pustulata 99:332
Laternea 94:12 
Laurilia 97:125 
Lecanactis
    abietina 97:52
Lecania 100:146
    cyrtellina 100:21, 24
    inundata 94:44
    olivacea 99:204
    subfuscula 96:142, 144
Lecanicillium 94:261, 331-332, 334, 336-337, 339
    aphanocladii 92:330; 94:336
    aranearum 94:334
    attenuatum 94:331, 334, 336-339
    dimorphum 94:336
    fusisporum 94:336
    lecanii 92:213; 94:256, 260, 334, 339
    longisporum 94:334, 336-337, 339
    muscarium 94:334, 336-337, 339
    nodulosum 94:334
    PISSODIS 94:331, 333, 334*-339
    psalliotae 92:213, 330; 94:336
Lecanora 95:310; 96:15-16; see Lichen Index 97:40-1, 52-3, 63-65, 300, 303; 100:146
    actophila 96:144 
    albella 96:15 
    albescens 97:291-296; 100:259
      f. murorum 97:296
    andrewii 96:142, 144  
    angulosa
      var. galactina 97:296
    atrosulphurea 96:142
    bella 93:290
    bipruinosa 91:133
    bolcana 94:44
    cavicola 96:144 
    cenisia 96:62 
    chloroleprosa 96:144 
    chlorophaeodes 96:144 
    coriensis 97:63
    crenulata 97:294, 296; 100:259
    dispersa 96:63, 66;; 97:291-292, 294; 100:259
    ecorticata 97:64
    expallens 97:64-65
    farinacea 94:221
    flotoviana [? flotowiana] 96:142, 144; 97:291-292, 294, 296
    flotowiana [? flotoviana] 96:142, 144; 97:291-292, 294, 296
    galactina 97:295-296
      ssp. urbana 97:295
    gangaleoides 97:305
    graeca 93:359, 361-362
    hagenii 96:17; 97:292, 294
      f. lithophila 97:294
    hyptoptella 96:144
    LEGALLOANA 99:91-92, 94*-95
    leuckertiana 97:63-66
    montagnei 97:299-300, 302
    muralis 91:133, 136; 94:44
    novomexicana 91:133
    peltasticoides 95:309-310
    perpruinosa 96:144; 97:291
    phaedrophthalma 91:133
    polytropa 91:133, 136
    prosecha 99:94-95
      var. granulifera 99:94
      var. rubescens 99:94
      f. granulifera 99:94
    psarophana 97:299-300, 302
      var. aquilina 97:300, 302
      var. reagens 97:299
    pseudomellea 91:133, 136
    rimicola 96:144
    rupicola 97:305
      ssp. subplanata 97:305
      var. sulphurata 97:305
    schistina 97:305-306
    semipallida 97:292, 294
    stenospora 97:300
    strigata 93:291
    subimmersa 99:94
      ssp. ramboldii 99:94
    subintricata 96:144
    subluta
      var. perspersa 97:293
    sulphurea 97:305
    umbrina 97:292
    urbana 97:295-296
    utahensis 95:309-310
    xanthostoma 97:291
    zosterae 97:292 
Lecanorion
    montagnei 97:300-301, 306
Leccinum 92:143; 96:42, 47-49 
    albellum 96:48-49 
    ambiguum 96:48-49 
    atrostipitatum 96:48-49 
    aurantiacum 96:48-49 
    chromapes 96:48-49 
    crocipodium 96:48-49 
    duriusculum 96:48-49 
    eximium 96:48-49 
    extremiorientale 96:47-49 
    griseum 96:48-49 
    holopus 96:48-49 
    hortonii 96:48-49 
    insigne 96:48-49 
    intusrubens 96:48-49 
    nigrescens 96:48-49 
    olivaceopallidum 96:48-49 
    oxydabile 96:48-49 
    potteri 96:48-49 
    quercinum 96:48-49 
    roseofractum 96:48-49 
    rubropunctum 96:48-49 
    rubrum 96:48-49 
    rufum 96:48-49 
    rugosiceps 96:48-49 
    scabrum 96:48-49 
    subglabripes 96:48-49 
    subgranulosum 96:48-49 
    subleucophaeum 96:48-49 
       var. minimum 96:48-49 
    subradicatum 96:48-49 
    variicolor 96:48-49 
    versipelle 96:48-49
Lecidea 93:277-278; 95:323-324; 100:146
  Subg. Megalospora 97:131
    ablephora 93:278
    advena 95:323
    affinis 100:106
    albicans 95:323
    atrobrunnea 95:324-326
    auriculata 95:324-326
    caliginosa 95:323
    campylospora 97:138
    cinerata 93:278
    confluens 95:323-325, 327, 329; 96:144
    diducens 93:277-278
    erratica 96:16 
    fuliginosa 96:144
    fuscorubida 95:323
    lactea 95:328
    laboriosa 93:277-278
    lapicida 95:324-325, 327, 329
    lithophila 95:328; 97:345-347
    marginiflexa
      var. atrorubicans 97:132
    melina 100:107
    nagalandica 95:323
    paratropoides 95:324-325, 328
    plana 95:323-325, 328-329; 
    plana 97:347
    privigna 93:279
    promiscens 95:328
    sanguinaria
      var. melinodes 100:105
    santae-monicae 93:277-278
    secernens 95:323
    taitensis 97:136
    tessellata 95:323-325, 327, 329
    tuberculosa 97:138
    violascens 93:277-278
Lecidella 97:65, see Lichen Index 97:53; 100:146
    asema 97:305-306
    bullata 97:41
    carpathica 96:144; 97:305
    elaeochroma 96:14 
    elaeochromoides 97:305-306
    euphorea 96:144
    plana 95:328
    stigmatea 96:66; 100:259
    wulfenii 96:144  
Leciophysma 96:145 
    furfurascens 96:142, 144 
Lectifluus 
    indigo 96:272 
    subpurpureus 96:292
Lecythophora 93:142-144; 96:309, 319 
    decumbens 96:312, 315, 319 
    fasciculata 96:312, 315, 319 
    hoffmannii 96:311, 315, 319 
    lignicola 96:319 
    luteoviridis 96:319 
    mutabilis 96:312, 315, 319
Lemmopsis 93:375 
Lempholemma 
    isidiodes 96:144 
    polyanthes 96:144; 97:41
Lentaria 91:32 
Lentinula 97:32
Lentinus 91:62, 67, 70; 92:119, 122; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
  Subg. Panus 92:122
  Sect. Panus 92:122
    alopecia 98:3
    alopecinus 98:3
    BAMBUSINUS 92:119*, 121-123
    caespiticola 92:122-123
      var. asiaticus 92:122
      var. caespiticola 92:122
    descendens 98:3
    sajor-caju 91:61-63, 67, 69-70
    similis 91:9, 12-14
    stupens 98:3
    stuppeus 98:3 
Lentodium
    floridanum 100:264
Lentus 93:7
Lenzites, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
    betulina 93:321
Lepiota  94:51, 53, 111, 121; 98:205, 209-210, 214, 230; 100:94
  Sect. Echinatae 98:230
  Sect. Ovisporae 94:53
  Subsect. Felininae 94:53
    amanitiformis 98:203
    amanitoides 98:203
    americana 100:282
    armillarioides 100:263-264
    andegavensis 98:209-210
    aspera 94:124
    bichroma 94:111, 116
    boudieri 98:206, 209-210
    brunneoincarnata 98:209
    castanea 98:209-210
    CATENARIOCYSTIDIATA 94:51*-54
    cingulum 98:210
    citrophylloides 94:111, 116
    clypeolaria 91:326
    cristata 98:208, 216, 230
    cystidiosa 98:226
    decorata 98:213-214, 218-220, 222-223
    eriophora 91:365
    felina 94:53
    fumosifolia 98:225-227
    grangei  98:210
    hemisclera 94:111, 118-124
    holospilota 100:282
    hortensis 96:183
    ignicolor  98:210
    jacobi 91:366
    langei 91:366
    lumbicolor 94:54
    luteicystidiata 98:226
    lycoperdoides 98:225-227
    magnispora  98:210
    marriagei  98:214
    molybdites 96:185
    oregonensis 98:227-228
    petasiformis 98:225, 228, 230
    petasitiformis 98:230
    pilodes 98:210
    pseudoasperula 91:365-367
    pseudohelveola 94:53
    pseudolilacea 94:53; 98:210
    pulcherrima 98:213, 218
    pulverulenta 98:228, 230
    rachodes 96:185, 189
    RHODOPHYLLA 98:205, 206*-210
    roseolivida 98:213-218
    sanguiflua 100:282
    subalba 98:210
    subamanitiformis 98:203
    subcitrophylla 94:111, 116-117
    subincarnata 98:209
    tomentella 98:210
    TRICHROMA 94:111, 112*-116, 124
    volvatula 98:202 
Lepiotophyllum 
    rachodes 96:189
Lepista
    sordida 95:196
Lepraria 93:273; 97:63-64, see Lichen Index 97:41; 100:145
    atrotomentosa 94:222-223
    borealis 94:221; 96:144
    cacuminum 93:359, 361; 96:144
    coriensis 94:222-223; 97:63
    diffusa 
       var. chrysodetoides 96:144
    ECORTICATA 97:63-64*
    elobata 97:64
    GOUGHENSIS 93:273-274*
    incana 97:53
    jackii 94:221
    LOBATA 94:219, 220*-221
    neglecta 97:64
    nivalis 94:44
    rigidula 96:144; 97:64
    straminea 97:64-65
    usnica 97:63
Leprocaulon
    AUSTRALASICUM 94:219, 221*-223
    microscopicum 94:222 
    subalbicans 97:41 
Leproloma
    membranaceum 97:53
    vouauxii 97:41
Leptochidium 
    albociliatum 96:142; 97:41
Leptodontium 91:122
    orchidicola 98:261-262, 271
Leptogium 91:449; see Lichen Index 97:41; 100:146
    diffractum 93:373-376
    lichenoides 97:53
    tenuissimum 96:144
    furfuraceum 94:44
    massiliense 93:374
    placodiellum 93:373-376
    turgidum 96:18
Leptographium 91:481-483, 487, 489-493; 94:159-166, 168, 170-172
    abietinum 91:490-491
    aenigmaticum 94:163
    alethinum 91:490
    eucalyptophilum 91:490
    euphyes 91:483, 490
    gallaeiciae 92:259
    hughesii 91:490
    huntii 94:163
    koreanum 94:159-163, 166-168, 170-172
    laricis 94:163
    lundbergii 91:483, 490-491; 94:161-162, 165-167
    piceaperdum 94:163
    pini-densiflorae 94:159-163, 165-167
    procerum 91:483, 490
    pyrinum 91:490-491; 94:162, 167
    reconditum 91:490
    terebrantis 91:490-491; 94:162, 167
    truncatum 91:483; 94:159-163, 165-167
    wageneri 94:159
      var. ponderosae 94:171
      var. pseudotsugae 91:490
    wingfieldii 94:159, 162, 167
    yunnanense 94:159-162, 165-168 
Leptokalpion
    albicans 100:117
Leptolegnia 92:8
    caudata 92:2
    HEMIHYPOGYNA 92:1*-3
    subterranea 92:2 
Leptoporus 
    alma-atensis 97: 75
    ellipsosporus 96:219-220 
    wynnei 
       f. ellipsosporus 96:219-220  
Leptorhaphis 
    atomaria 96:15
Leptosphaeria 93:265-267, 341, 401, 405; 94:127; 95:68; 96:161; 98:263, 267, 269-271
    amphiloga 95:67-68
    bellynckii 98:270
    bicolor 98:270
    biglobosa 98:263, 270
    brachyasca 98:271
    cercocarpi 93:405
    conferta 98:263, 270
    congesta 98:270
    doliolum 93:299, 305, 336, 340-341, 405; 98:263, 268, 270
    dryadis 93:405
    dryadophila 93:405; 98:261, 267, 270-271
    hyperborea 98:271
    johansonii 93:266
    korrae 98:268, 270
    maculans 93:266, 339; 98:263, 268, 270
    microscopica 98:268, 270
    oreophila 98:271
    POLYLEPIDIS 93:401, 402*-405
    praetermissa 93:405
    raphani 93:265-267; 96:159-162
    scabrispora 95:67-68
    taiwanensis 98:270
    typharum 98:263, 270
    umbrosa 93:405
    viridella 93:266
    weimeri 98:270 
Leptosphaerulina
    trifolii 100:101
Leucaena
    leucocephalade 94:309
Leucoagaricus 91:304, 307; 98:197-198, 213-214, 230; 100:279, 282, 284, 286
  Sect. Piloselli 98:203, 213
  Sect. Rubrotincti 98:201, 203, 205
    AMANITOIDES 98:197, 198*-199, 201-203
    americanus 98:198; 100:282, 284-286
    badhamii 98:198
    barssii 98:197, 202-203
    BIVELATUS 91:303, 304*-307; 98:202
    bresadolae 100:282
    brunneocingulatus  98:218
    caldariorum 100:282, 286
    cretacea 98:229
    crystallifer 98:202
    DEXTRINOIDESPORUS 100:279, 280*-282
    gaillardii  98:203
    holospilotus 100:282, 286
    hortensis 96:183
    idae-fragum 98:213, 218, 223
    ionidicolor 98:218, 223
    leucothites 98:202
    macrorhizus 98:97
    marriagei 98:213-214, 217-218
      var. ammovirescens 98:214, 218
    melanotrichus 91:326
    meleagris 100:282, 284-286
    menieri 98:202
    nympharum 96:189
    pulverulentus 98:228
      f. minimus 98:228
    SINICUS 100:279, 283*-286
    subvolvatus 98:201
    tener 98:218
    volvatus 91:303-304, 306-307; 98:201-202
Leucocintractia
    leucoderma 95:61
    leucodermoides 95:1, 61 
Leucocoprinus 98:197-198, 213; 100:279, 282, 284, 286
    caeruleoviolaceus 98:223
    caldariorum 100:282
    holospilotus 100:282
    lacrymans 100:286
    molybdites 96:185 
    rachodes 96:189
Leucomyces
    mexicanus 91:303 
Leuconeurospora 96:318
Leucopaxillus
    subzonalis 95:196
Leucoporus 93:2, 7
Leucoscypha
    rhodoleuca 93:102-103
Leveillula
    taurica 94:90; 97:249, 252
Lewia 94:245, 247-248
    avenicola 94:245-247
    CHLAMIDOSPORIFORMANS 94:245, 246*-248
    ethzedia 94:245, 247
    infectoria 93:299, 336, 340; 94:245, 247
    intercepta 94:245
    photistica 94:245, 247
    sauropi 94:245-248
    scrophulariae 94:245, 247
Licea 92:110-111, 113; 93:270; 97:184
    biforis 92:110
    kleistobolus 99:296
    longa 92:110-111
    microsperma 93:396
    minima 99:291, 296
    operculata 92:110
    pedicellata 92:110, 116
    perexigua 92:110, 115
    scyphoides 92:110; 93:269, 271
    stipitata 93:395-396
    succulenticola 92:110
    variabilis 92:111; 99:291, 298
Lichen 97:53
    bullatus 91:425; 95:225
    chinensis 91:98
    cincinnatus 91:425; 95:225
    confluens 95:327
    dispersus 97:292
    lapicida 95:327
    perlatus 91:98
    pertusus 91:447 
    velleus 100:236 
Lichenoconium 100:146
Lichenodiplis 
    lecanorae 96:13, 15 
Lichenoconium
    xanthoriae 97:53
Lichenomphalia
    hudsoniana 97:41 
Lichenopeltella 97:303 
Lichenostigma  100:146
    maureri 96:16  
Lichenothelia 97:317
    convexa 96:13, 16  
Lichinodium 
    sirosiphoideum 96:144
Ligiella 94:12 
Lilaceophlebia  97:84
    serpens 97:87
Limacella
    glioderma 95:198
    illinita 96:32-33
Lindbladia 93:270-271
Lobaria 100:146
    scrobiculata  97:41
    terebrata 91:447
Lobothallia
    radiosa 94:44; 100:258
Lobulicium
    occultum 100:187
Lojkania 100:98
    decorticata 100:102
Longula
    texensis 95:84, 86 
Lopadium 97:275
    leucoxanthum  97:129
Lophodermella
    concolor 91:121
Lophodermium 93:310-311; 100:37
    alpinum 100:37
    juniperinum 93:312
Loweoporus 91:179
Lundquistia
    dieteliana 91:266
    fascicularis 91:232
    mexicana 95:19
    panici-leucophaei 91:232
Lycogala 92:241; 93:270
    confusum 92:111
    epidendrum 92:111, 241; 93:388; 97:184
      var. terrestre 92:111
Lycoperdon 91:81-82; 95:91; 100:94
    acuminatum 91:81
    asperum 95:92
    brasiliensee 91:81
    candidum 91:81
    cupricum 91:81
    dominicensis 91:81
    fuscum 91:81
    gemmatum 91:81
    graniforme 100:110
    juruense 91:81
    longicaudum 95:94
    mundkurii 95:92
    nigrescens 91:81-83
    OVALICAUDATUM 95:91, 92*-93
    perlatum 91:81-84
    pussillum 91:81
    pyriforme 91:81-84
    rarum 91:81
    simulatum 91:81
    subincarnatum 91:81
    tropicale 91:81
    wrightii 91:81
Lyophyllum 94:29 
Lysurus 98:163-164, 166-167
    corallocephalus 98:166-167
    cruciatus 98:163, 166-167
    gardneri 98:167
    mokusin 98:167
    PAKISTANICUS 98:163, 164*-167
    periphragmoides 98:163-164, 166-167

Macalpinomyces 91:248; 95:35; 99:24
    digitariae 99:47
    neglectus 99:8, 10, 17; 100:67
    ovariicolopsis 95:3, 29
    PANICI 91:217, 219*, 221, 232, 250
    PATILORUM 99:1, 47*
    pretoriensis 91:218, 220, 250
    sharmae 91:220, 250; 99:8, 17
    spermophorus 91:222, 250; 99:17, 24-26
    tanakae 99:9, 17
    ugandensis 95:30-31
Macbrideola 93:270; 97:184
    cornea 93:75, 80, 270; 97:184
    dubia 93:269, 271
    martinii 92:115
    synsporos 93:75, 77, 80-81 
Macowanites 100:85
Macrocybe 99:148
    gigantea 99:147-149, 152, 156
Macrolepiota 91:303; 100:94
    molybdites 96:185 
    procera 96:189 
    rachodes 96:185, 189
Magnaporthe
    grisea 92:355, 357 
Marasmiellus 97:29, 32; 99:328
  Subsect. Sphaeosorini 97:32
    guzmanii 97:32
    juniperinus 97:32
    parlatorei 97:32
    phaeomarasmioides 97:33
    ramealis 97:32
    sphaerosporus 97:32
Marasmius 93:381; 95:295, 298; 96:253; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 99:328
  Sect. Sicci 95:295, 297; 96:253-254
  Subsect. Siccini 95:295
  Ser. Haematocephali 96:253-254
  Ser. Leonini 95:295
  Ser. Spinulosi 95:297
    alliaceus  97:32
    berteroi 95:295
    caulicinalis 98:3
    cauticinalis 98:3
    CREMEOPILEATUS 96:253*-255
    DIMORPHUS 95:295, 298*-299
    haediniformis 95:295
    leoninus 95:295, 297
    musicola 96:254 
    pallidopileatus 96:254
    phaeus 95:291
    PSEUDOSETOSUS 95:295*-297
    pusio 95:291
    rhabarbarinus 95:291
    ruber 95:291
    rufopunctatus 100:265
    splitgerberi 96:254
    subrotula 95:291 
Marchandiomyces 100:146
Mariannaea 94:258, 358 
Massalongia
    carnosa 97:41
Massarina 98:120, 122
    ingoldiana 91:212
    lunispora 91:212 
Mastocephalus 
    molybdites 96:185 
MAYAMONTANA 100:289, 291*-292, 294
    COCCOLOBAE 100:289, 291*-292
Megaloblastenia 97:129
    marginiflexa
      var. marginiflexa 97:129 
Megalospora 97:129-131
    ALBOMARGINATA 97:129, 132, 139*
    atrorubicans 97:129, 132-133
      ssp. atrorubicans 97:129-130, 133
      ssp. australis 97:133
      ssp. sendaiensis 97:133
    campylospora 97:129, 132, 138
    coccodes 97:132
      ssp. nigricans 97:130, 132
    flavidula 97:129, 132
    FLAVOEXCIPULATA 97:129, 132-133*
    JAVANICA 97:129, 132, 135*
    marginiflexa 97:129
    pruinata 97:132, 140-141
      ssp. fusca 97:129, 141
      ssp. lamii 97:129-130, 141-142
      ssp. pruinata 97:141
    subvigilans 97:129, 136-137
    sulphurata 97:129, 131-132, 134, 136-137
      var. nigricans 97:137
      var. phaeocheila 97:129, 136-137
      var. sulphurata 97:129-130, 137
    taitensis 97:129, 136-137
    tricolor 97:129
    tuberculosa 97:129-130, 132, 138-139
    versicolor 97:129 
Megasporoporia 100:7
    hexagonoides 100:7
Melampsora 91:357-358
    daphnicola 91:395
Melanelia 93:71; see Lichen Index 97:41
    agnata 96:145
    disjuncta 93:73
    elegantula 93:71-73
    exasperata 93:71-72
    exasperatula 93:71, 73
    fuliginosa 93:71, 73
    glabra 93:71
    glavroides 93:72
    huei 93:71
    infumata 93:73
    laciniatula 93:72
    olivacea 93:71
    olivaceoides 93:73
    piliferella 93:74
    poeltii 93:71-73
    sorediata 93:71, 73
    stygia 93:71
    subargentifera 93:72, 74; 96:142
    subelegantula 93:73
    substygia 93:73
    subverruculifera 93:72
    tominii 93:71-73; 96:142, 144
    villosella 93:71-72, 74
Melanelixia 93:71; see Lichen Index 97:53
Melanogaster 93:315-316
    fusisporus 93:315-316
    natsii 93:316
    ovoidisporus 93:315-316
    spinisporus 93:315-316
    subglobosporus 93:316
    trappei 93:316
    UTRICULATUS 93:315*-317
    variegatus 96:138
Melanohalea 93:71
Melanomma
    dryadis 93:405; 98:271
    radicans 93:299, 305 
Melanophyllum 98:230
Melanopsichium
    nepalense 93:149
Melanopus 93:2, 7
Melanotaenium 99:25
    brachiariae 91:219; 99:56
      var. minutum 99:56
      var. montanae 91:248
    echinochloae 91:219
    endogenum 93:323
    eragrostidis 99:25
    urochloae 91:219
Melanustilospora
    ari 93:323
Melastiza 93:99, 103
    asperula 93:103
    daliensis 93:103
    laeticolor 93:103
Meliola 95:202
    canthii 95:202
    thalliformis 95:201-202, 204
      var. MAJOR 95:201, 202*-204
      var. naucleae 95:202, 204
      var. thalliformis 95:202
Menegazzia 91:419, 421, 423-424, 427, 430-432, 440, 449, 452; 95:217-219, 221
  Subg. Dispora 91:423, 438
  Subg. Octospora 91:423, 438
    albida 91:423, 439-440
    caliginosa 91:441-443
    chrysogaster 91:441-443, 451
     cincinnata 91:425-428, 436, 438, 443, 450; 95:217-225
    circumsorediata 91:445
    dispora 91:423, 428-432, 449
    dissecta 91:447
    fumarprotocetrarica 91:443-444, 450
    globulifera 91:427-428, 443, 449-450
    hollermayeri 91:423, 428-431
    hypernota 91:443
    jamesii 91:437, 439
    kantvilasii 91:444-445
    kawesqarica 91:423, 443-444, 451
    magellanica 91:444-445, 451
    megalospora 91:421, 431-434, 449
    myriotrema 91:440
    neotropica 91:419-420, 433
      ssp. neotropica 91:419-421, 434, 450
      ssp. ROTUNDICARPA 91:419, 420*-421, 434, 450
    neozelandica 91:445, 448-450
    nigrescens 91:445
    norsorediata 91:423, 445-446
    opuntioides 91:434-435, 449
    pertransita 91:436, 440
    pertusa
      var. dissecta 91:447
      f. dissecta 91:447
    sanguinascens 91:423, 445-446, 448, 451
    subbullata 91:444
    subpertusa 91:446, 449, 451
    subsimilis 91:447, 450
    tenuis 91:447, 451
    terebrata 91:447-448, 451
      var. dissecta 91:447
    valdiviensis 91:423, 425-427, 433, 435-438, 443, 450; 95:217, 219-220, 222-224, 226
    VIOLASCENS 91:423, 448*, 451
    wandae 91:444, 448, 451
    WILSONII 91:423, 439*-440, 445, 450
      f. opuntioides 91:431
Mensularia 92:87
    radiata 92:88, 90-91
Meria 91:116-118, 124
    laricis 91:116-119, 123-124
    parkeri 91:116-119 
Meripilus 99:99
    sumstinei 99:100-101
Meruliopsis 97:85
    corium 97:86
    taxicola 100:306-307, 310-312
Merulius 97:83; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    aurantiacus 97:86
    aurantius 97:86
    ceracellus 97:83-84
    chilensis 97:86
    confluens 97:86
    corium 97:83, 86
    cubensis 97:86
    deglubens 97:86
    dubiosus 97:86
    farlowii 97:83-84
    flavescens 97:86
    haedinus 97:86
    hirsutus 97:86
    hirtellus 97:83
    moelleri 97:86
    ochraceus 97:86
    pallens 97:86
    pelliculosus 97:86
    serpens 97:83-84
    sodiroi 97:86
    sordidus 97:86
    steroides 97:86
    ulmi 97:86
Metarhizium 92:217; 94:137-139, 141-142, 144-145, 181-182, 184-185
    album 94:138, 140, 142, 145, 184
    anisopliae 92:214; 94:137-138, 140, 142-144, 182, 184-185
      var. acridum 94:140, 142-143, 145, 184
      var. anisopliae 94:137-140, 142-146, 181-186
      var. frigidum 94:138
      var. lepidiotae 94:140, 142-143, 145, 184
      var. majus 94:138, 140, 142-145, 184
    biformisporae 94:138
    cylindrosporae 94:138, 182
    flavoviride 94:137-138, 140, 142-143, 184
      var. flavoviride 94:138, 140, 143, 145, 184
      var. minus 94:138, 140, 145, 182, 184, 186
      var. novozealandicum 94:140, 145, 184
      var. pemphigi 94:140, 145, 181, 184-186
    guizhouense 94:138, 181-185
    iadini 94:181-182, 184-186
    pingshaense 94:138, 181-186
    taii 94:137-140, 142-146, 182, 184-186
Metatrichia 92:241; 97:184
    horrida 93:386, 388
    vesparium 93:388; 97:184 
Metulodontia
    nivea 100:187
Micarea 
    assimilata 97:41
    cinerea 
       f. tenuispora 96:144 
    denigrata 96:144; 97:53
    incrassata 96:144 
    melaena 96:144 
    turfosa 96:144
Microascus 91:498
    guttulatus 100:62
    sordidus 100:62
Microbotryum 91:260, 264; 92:33; 3:149-150, 152; 95:50; 98:181-182; 100:79-80
    AFROMONTANUM 95:1, 49-50*
    BARDANENSE 93:149, 150*-153
    cordae 91:264
    duriaeanum 95:50
    majus 98:181; 100:80
    moehringiae  98:182
    nepalense 93:149
    piperi 100:80
    PRIMULAE 91:217, 260*
    violaceo-irregulare 93:149, 151-152
    violaceo-verrucosum 93:152
    violaceum 93:149-152
      var. silenes-nutantis 93:149
      var. violaceum 93:149 
Micromphale 97:32
Micropeziza 91:58
Microporellus
    obovatus 93:54 
Microporus
    balsameus 97:75
Microsphaera 92:286
    alni 97:190
    benzoin 98:190
    blasti 98:190
    cinnamomi 98:190
    euphorbiae 92:379
    indigoferae 99:78
    penicillata 97:190
    phyllanthi 92:379
    platani 97:189-190, 192
    robiniae 99:79
    securinegae 92:379
Microstoma 92:223, 225, 233, 235; 95:138, 142, 146, 157-158
    aggregatum 92:233
    apiculosporum 92:231, 233
    CAMERUNENSIS 92:223-224, 231*, 233-235
    floccosum 92:233
    insititia 95:155
    macrosporum 92:233
    protractum 92:233
Microthelia 94:127; 98:153
    incrustans 98:153-154
    micula 91:458 
Miriquidica, see Lichen Index 97:42
    complanata 96:144 
    intrudens 96:144 
    plumbeoatra 96:142, 144
Mitremyces 95:113
    zanchianus 95:113-114, 116 
Mitrula 98:2, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:37
Modicella 96:328
Moesziomyces
    bullatus 91:217; 99:1-2, 7
MOLLICAMAROPS 99:159-160*, 162
    STELLATA 99:159, 160*-162
Mollisia 91:55, 58
    SOLANI 91:55, 56*-58
Monacrosporium 91:185; 92:193; 95:181
    ellipsosporum 92:194
    haptotylum 92:194
    indicum 95:182
    janus 95:182
    MULTISEPTATUM 92:193, 194*-195
    yunnanense 92:194 
Monilia
    corticola 100:332
Monilinia 99:123
    fructicola 99:126
    johnsonii 99:126 
Monilipes 100:300
Monoblepharis 97:100 
Monodictys 98:262, 267, 269-270
    antiqua 98:269
    ARCTICA 98:261-264*, 266-271
    castenea 98:269
    lepraria 98:269
    paradoxa 98:269
    pelagica 98:269
    putredinis 98:267, 269
Montagnea
    arenaria 95:81, 84, 86 
Montagnellina 100:213
    calami 100:210
    fici 100:213
Montagnites. see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
    dunalii 98: 5
Montagnula 100:98
    palmacea 100:103
Morchella 91:293; 93:89; 95:319; 96:271
    angusticeps 95:322
    BICOSTATA 93:89*-93
    conica 95:322
    crispa 93:91
    DEQINENSIS 95:319*-320, 322
    elatoides
      var. elegans 91:293-294
    esculenta 93:91; 96:270
    hortensis 91:293, 297-298
    MEILIENSIS 95:319, 321*-322
    pseudoviridis 91:293, 297-300
    purpurascens
      var. ionoviridis 91:293, 297, 300-301
    umbrina 95:322
Mucilago
    crustacea 93:388; 99:298
Mucor 97:258
    pyriformis 92:303
    serpula 93:386 
Muellerella 100:146
Mycena 91:328; 93:321
  Sect. Adonidae 91:328-329
  Sect. Lacteae 91:328
    delicatella 91:329
    flavoalba 91:328
    gypsea 91:329
    lactea 91:329
    pseudolactea 91:329 
Mycetinis 97:32
    alliaceus 97:32 
Mycoaciella
    bispora 98:161 
Mycobilimbia 100:146 
Mycoblastus 100:105
    affinis 100:105-106
    alpinus 97:42
    dissimulans 100:105
    japonicus 100:105
    marginatus 100:105-107
    sanguinarius
      var. lecanoroideus 100:106
Mycomicrothelia 100:98
Mycosphaerella 92:404; 93:115, 120, 304; 98:126-127, 130, 169-170, 172, 175
    colombiensis 93:118
    konae 93:118
    mycopappi 93:299, 305
    pullulans 98:130
    rubi 98:130
    SAPII 98:169, 170*-172, 174-175
    SAPIICOLA 98:169, 171-172*, 174-175
    sodiroana 98:169-170, 172, 174-175
    thailandica 93:118
    zeae-maydis 93:301, 304
Mycosyrinx 91:260
    arabica 91:260
    cissa 91:260, 262
    microspora 91:260
    osmundae
      var. osmundae-cinnamomeae 99:56-57
  USAMBARENSIS 91:217, 260*-262
Mycovellosiella 92:407
    acericola 92:406
    nopomingensis 92:73
    salicis 92:399 
Mycoarachis 96:318 
Myelochroa 91:102
Myriogenospora 95:97, 105 
Myriostoma 100:86, 93
Myriotrema 98:247
Myrothecium 95:110 
Myxarium 
    nucleatum 96:94 
Myxobilimbia
    lobulata 97:42
Myxotrichum 94:61, 68
    arcticum 94:59-60, 62-63, 68-69
    deflexum 92:323, 332-333, 336; 98:268

Naemacyclus 91:115; 100:37
Naematelia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117 
Naematoloma 97:222
    subumbonatescens 97:222 
Naetrocymbe
    punctiformis 100:24
Naucoria
    arenacolens 97:232
Nanoscypha 95:139, 145, 175
    tetraspora 95:175
Naucoria 92:363, 365; 93:242, 245
    bellula 92:362, 364-365
    bellulus 92:363, 365
Navaneethospora 92:282 
Navisporus 100:319-320, 324
    africanus 100:319
    floccosus 100:319-321, 323-325
    ortizii 100:319
    perennis 100:319
    sulcatus 100:319-320, 323-325
    terrestris 100:319
Nawawia
    filiformis 92:280
Nectria 91:498; 95:110-111
    tatrensis 92:206
Nectriella
    balansiae 95:110
Nectriopsis
    epichloŽ 95:111
    indigens 92:206-207
    macroepichloŽ 95:111
Nemania 94:304
Nematoctonus 91:65
    robustus 91:65, 68
Neocatapyrenium
    rhizinosum 94:44
Neodeightonia 94:127 
Neoerysiphe 97:247-249, 255
    chelones 97:247
    cumminsiana 97:247-250, 252, 255
    galeopsidis 97:247-249, 253-255
    galii 97:247-249, 254-255
    geranii 97:248
Neofabraea 91:119, 122; 94:178
    alba 94:178
    malicorticis 94:60, 63 
Neofuscelia
    pulla 97:305 
Neogyromitra 94:103
Neoheteroceras 94:241-242
    flageoletii 94:241-243
Neolentinus 92:122
Neolentiporus 93:1
    maculatissimus 93:54 
    squamosellus 100:343
Neophaeosphaeria
    filamentosa 98:268
Neotyphodium
    coenophialum 94:256, 260
Neovossia
    pulcherrima 91:240
    punensis 91:258
    vittata 91:241
Neozygites 92:213
    sminthuri 92:214
Nephrochytrium 97:99
Nephroma 91:449; ,see Lichen Index 97:42
    laevigatum 97:53
Neta 91:333-334
    angliae 91:334
    compacta 91:334
    gibbosospora 91:334
    gigaspora 91:334
    lignicola 91:334
    MEXICANA 91:333, 334*-336
    patuxentica 91:334
    quadriguttata 91:334
    salmonicolor 91:334
    tropicalis 91:334
Neuropogon 91:449
Neurospora
    crassa 94:59
    tetrasperma 94:60, 62-63
Newbya 91:386 Nigrocornus 95:97, 110
    scleroticus 95:97-98, 100-106, 109-111 
Nidula 97:327
Nidularia 97:327
Nigrosabulum 96:318
Nodulisporum 93:143; 94:304, 314-316
Nomuraea 94:138, 182
    viridula 94:182
Normandina
    pulchella 91:420 
Nowakowskiella 97:95, 100 
Nyctalis, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73

Ocellaria
    ocellata 94:178 
Ocellularia  98:247
Ochrolechia 92:207, 209; 96:17; 97:65; see Lichen Index 97:42, 53
    androgyna 92:207, 209
    frigida 92:207
    parella 97:305-306
Ochroporus 95:119 
Odontia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    barba-jobi 98:3
    barba-jovis 98:3
    pirottae 97:84
Oedothea 91:340 
Ohleria
    brasiliensis 98:269
Oidiodendron 92:324; 100:329
Oidium 92:377, 379; 93:145-146; 97:191, 249, 253-254; 98:189, 191
  Subg. Pseudoidium 92:379; 93:145-146; 98:189
  Subg. Striatoidium 97:247
    gigasporum 97:249, 254
    lauracearum 98:190-191
    MOLUCCANUM 92:377*-381
    passiflorae 94:90
    perseae 98:189
    PERSEAE-AMERICANAE 98:189, 190*-192
    persicae 98:189
    stachytarphetae 93:145-147 
Oligoporus 97:73-75, 77
    balsameus 97:73-77
    cerifluus 97:73, 76-77, 80; 100:187
    farinosus 97:74
    floriformis 97:73, 76-77, 80
    folliculocystidiatus 97:77
    lowei 100:187
    rancidus 97:75
    simanii 98:161; 100:187
    tephroleucus 100:187
Oliveonia 
    fibrillosa 96:99 
Olpidium 97:94, 97 
Omphaliaster 99:193-194
Onnia 95:119
Oospora 92:339
    betae 92:311
    oryzetorum 92:339-340
Opegrapha, see Lichen Index 97:53; 100:146
    niveoatra 100:21, 24-25
    varia 92:256
    vulgata 100:25
Ophiobolus
    herpotrichus 93:340-341
Ophioceras 91:320
    commune 91:315, 320-321
Ophiodothis 95:103
    arundinellae 95:103-104, 107
    oplismeni 95:100
    paspali 95:103, 106
    schumanniana 95:100-101
    sclerotica 95:98, 106
    volkensii 95:101
    vorax 95:103
      var. paspali 95:103-104, 107-108 
Ophionectria
    tricospora 100:328, 335
Ophioparma
    ventosa 97:42
Ophiostoma 91:481-483, 490, 493; 92:259-262, 264-265; 94:159-160, 163, 166, 168, 170-171
    abietinum 92:261, 264
    aenigmaticum 94:162, 164, 166-167, 171
    albidum 92:265
    ALLANTOSPORUM 92:259, 261-262*, 264-266
    americanum 91:490
    ANGUSTICOLLIS 92:259, 261-262*, 264-265
    arduennense 92:261, 264
    aureum 91:490-491; 94:162, 167
    bacillisporum 92:261, 264
    califormicum 92:265
    cainii 91:481, 483, 486, 490-493
    canum 92:261, 264
    catonianum 92:261, 264
    clavigerum 91:490-491; 94:162, 167
    conicola 92:261, 264-265
    CORONATUM 92:259, 261, 263*-264
    crassivaginatum 91:490
    deltoideosporum 92:259, 266
    distortum 92:261, 264
    dryocoetidis 91:490
    europhioides 94:171
    flexuosum 92:261, 264
    floccosum 92:261, 264
    flocossum 91:483, 490
    francke-grosmanniae 91:490
    fusiforme 92:261, 264
    galeiformis 91:481, 483, 485-486, 488, 490-494
    gossypinum 92:264
      var. robustum 92:261, 264
    grandicarpum 92:261, 264
    himal-ulmi 92:261, 264
    huntii 91:483, 490-491; 94:162, 164, 167
    ips 91:483, 485, 490-491; 92:260-261, 264
    KOREANUM 94:159, 167, 168*-171
    kryptum 92:261, 264, 266
    laricis 94:162, 164, 166-167
    leptographioides 91:490, 492
    lunatum 92:261, 264
    minus 91:482; 92:259, 261, 264, 266
    multiannulatum 92:261, 264-265
    narcissi 92:261, 264
    nigrocarpum 92:261, 264
    novae-zelandiae 92:265
    novo-ulmi 92:261, 264
    olivaceum 91:490
    perfectum 92:261, 264
    piceae 91:481-483, 490; 92:259, 261, 264-266
    piceaperdum 91:483, 490-491; 94:159, 162, 164, 166-167, 171
    piliferum 91:482-483; 92:261, 264
    pluriannulatum 91:483; 92:261, 264-265
    populinum 92:265
    pseudoeurophioides 94:171
    querci 92:261, 264
    quercus 91:483
     RADIATICOLA 91:481, 483-484, 486*-493
    retusum 92:265
    robustum 91:490-491; 94:162, 167
    rostrocoronatum 92:261, 264
    SEJUNCTUM 92:259, 260*-261, 263-266
    serpens 92:259
    setosum 92:261, 264
    sagmatospora 91:490
    setosum 91:483, 490
    ssiori 92:261, 264
    stenoceras 91:483; 92:261, 264-265
    subalpinum 92:261, 264
    subannulatum 92:261, 264-265
    TENELLUM 92:259, 261, 263*-264
    tetropii 92:261, 264
    triangulosporum 92:261, 264
    ulmi 91:481, 485, 491; 92:261, 264
Ophiotheca
    wrightii 93:386, 389
Orbilia 91:130-131, 185; 96:163, 167; 97:158; 99:271, 276-277
    alnea 91:130-131; 99:276
    auricolor 91:130-131; 99:276
    coccinella 91:127, 131
    crystallina 99:271, 277
    delicatula 91:130-131; 99:276
    fimicola 91:130-13199:276
    luteorubella 91:130-131
    orientalis 96:163-165, 167; 99:276
    querci 99:276 
    TENEBRICOSA 96:163, 167*; 99:276
    VERMIFORMIS 99:271, 272*-273, 276-277
    vinosa 91:130-131
Oropogon 91:420 
Orphniospora
    moriopsis 97:42
Ostreichnion 94:226
    americanum 94:226
    curtisii 94:228
    europaeum 94:226
    nova-caesariense 94:225-228
    sassafras 94:228
Otidea 94:365, 369; 100:37
    alutacea 94:366
      var. alutacea 94:365
    cantharella 94:367-368
    cochleata 94:366
    CRASSA 94:365, 366*-367, 369
    felina 94:367
    leporina 94:365, 367-368
      var. leporina 94:367
      var. minor 94:368
    onotica
      var. BREVISPORA 94:365, 368*-369
      var. onotica 94:368
    propinquata 94:365-366
    umbrina 94:366
Otthia 94:127
Ovulariopsis 94:89-90
    passiflorae 94:89-90
Oxyporus 92:345, 348; 96:207
    GINKGONIS 92:345, 346*-348
    nobilissimus 96:210 
    populinus 96:207-208, 210 
    SUBPOPULINUS 96:207, 208*-210

Pachykytospora 99:181 
Pachyphiale 100:146
Pachyphloeus 98:253-254
    AUSTRO-OREGONENSIS 98:253, 254*-258
    citrinus 98:253, 257
    conglomeratus 98:257
    lateritius 98:257
    melanoxanthus 98:257
    thysellii 98:257
    virescens 98:257
Pachytrype 93:143-14497:178
Pacispora 96:130, 330; 
Paecilomyces 91:361-364; 92:213, 215-220, 311-312, 314-315; 94:144, 357-358, 361-362; 95:133-134; 97:13-16, 18-19
    aegyptiacus 92:314
    aerugineus 92:314; 97:15, 19
    amoeneroseus 92:314; 94:357-358, 361; 97:15, 19
    ampullaris 97:13, 16
    ampulliphorus 97:13
    ANTARCTICUS 92:213, 217*-218, 220
    atrovirens 92:315
    bacillisporus 92:220
    biformis 97:13-15, 17-19
    carneus 91:361-363; 92:215, 314; 94:358, 361-362
    cateniannulatus 91:361-363; 92:215; 94:357-358, 361-362; 97:15, 19
    cateniobliquus 92:215; 94:357-358, 361; 97:15, 19
    cicadae 92:215; 94:358, 361; 97:15, 19
    CINEREUS 97:13, 15, 16*-19
    clavisporus 91:364
    coleopterorum 91:364; 94:358, 361; 97:15, 19
    crassosporus 97:13, 15, 18-19
    farinosus 92:213, 214, 220, 314; 94:256, 260, 357-358, 361; 97:15, 19
    fumosoroseus 92:215, 217-218, 315; 94:336, 358, 361; 97:15, 19
    FURCATUS 97:13, 15, 16*-19
    ghanensis 94:358, 361
    griseoviridis 91:361-363
    gunnii 92:215; 94:359, 361
    hawkesii 92:215
    HUAXIENSIS 91:361, 362*-364; 92:315
    inflatus 94:358, 361-362; 97:13, 15, 18-19
    iriomoteanus 97:14
    javanicus 91:361-363; 92:215, 217-220; 94:358, 361
    lilacinus 92:215, 315; 94:357-358, 361-362
    loushanensis 92:219
    major 97:14
    marquandii 91:361-363; 92:215, 315; 94:358, 361-362
    militaris 92:215; 95:134-135
    niphetodes 94:358, 361
    niveus 91:364; 92:314; 95:134-35
    nostocoides 92:215
    odonatae 95:134-135
    PARVOSPORUS 94:357-360*, 362
    parvus 92:314
    pascua 92:315
    penicillatus 94:358, 361
    puntonii 91:361-364; 92:315
    rariramus 95:134-135
    roseolus 92:325
    simplex 92:314
    sinensis 94:70, 358, 361
    STIPITATUS 92:311, 312*-314; 94:362; 95:134-135
    taitungiacus 91:364
    tenuipes 92:215, 315; 94:256, 260-261, 357-358, 361-362; 97:15, 19
    variotii 91:361-364; 92:215, 218; 94:358, 361-362; 97:15, 19
    VERTICILLATUS 95:133, 134*-135
    victoriae 92:314
    VINACEUS 92:311, 312*-315; 94:362; 95:134-135
    viridis 94:358, 361; 95:134-135
    zollerniae 91:364 
Panaeolina 99:148, 152
    rhombisperma 99:147-149, 152
Panaeolus 99:148
    antillarum 99:147-148, 150, 152, 156
    rickenii 99:147-148, 150, 152, 156
Pannaria 
    conoplea 96:142 
    hookeri 96:144
Panus 92:122-123; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73 
Paradiacheopsis 97:184 
Paraglomus 97:178
Paraperonospora 97:196-197, 199, 202, 207-214; 98:186-187; 100:12
    leptosperma 97:198, 204; 100:14-15
    tanaceti 97:198, 200
Parapyricularia 92:44-46
    BRASILIENSIS 92:43, 44*-46
    gymnematis 92:45-46
    musae 92:45-46 
ParepichloŽ
    cinerea 95:109
    cynodontis 95:104
    oplismeni 95:100
    sclerotica 95:98, 106
    volkensii 95:101
Parmelia 91:93; 93:71; see Lichen Index 97:42, 53, 97:294
  Subg. Allantoparmelia 93:71
  Subg. Amphigymnia 91:93
  Subg. Dispora 95:218, 221
  Subg. Euparmelia 91:93
  Subg. Neofusca 93:71
  Subg. Melanoparmelia 93:71
  Subg. Menegazzia 95:217
  Subg. Octospora 95:218
  Sect. Amphigymnia 91:93
  Sect. Irregulares 91:93
    afrorevoluta 93:292
    alboffii 91:448
    altaica 93:73
    andina 91:97
    arnoldii 91:97
    austrosinensis 91:97-98
    borisorum 93:73
    cincinnata 91:425; 95:217, 219, 225
      var. albida 91:439-440
    cornuta
      var. crocea 95:243
    crinita 91:99
      var. eciliata 91:100
    cristifera 91:99, 101
      f. cinerata 91:99
    deflectens 91:99
    dilitata 91:100
    dispora 91:428
      var. alboffii 91:448
    eciliata 91:100
    euneta 91:101
    exasperata 93:72
    galactina 97:295
    gardneri 91:101
    grayana 91:101
    hollermayeri 91:428-429, 432
    immiscens 91:102
    inactiva 91:107
    louisianae 91:103
    lyngeana 95:243
    margaritata 91:103
    megalospora 91:432
    mellissii 91:103
    merrillii 95:243
    mesotropa
      f. sorediosa 91:99
    montagnei 97:299, 302
    myriolobulata 91:104
    neglecta 91:105
    neozelandica 91:445
    nigrescens 91:445
    nilgherrensis 91:104
    opuntioides 91:434
      var. opuntioides 91:445
      var. violascens 91:423, 446, 448
      var. vulgaris 91:445
    overeemii 91:104
    perlata 91:98, 105
    permutata 91:105
    pertusa
      var. coskinodes 91:446
      var. montana 91:446
    praesorediosa 91:105
    proboscidea 91:99
      var. eciliata 91:98
    pseudonilgherrensis 91:106
    pseudotenuirima 94:221
    pseudotinctorum 91:106
    rampoddensis 91:106
    reticulata 91:93
    saccatiloba 91:107
    sancti-angelii 91:107
    sanguinascens 91:445-446
    saximontana 93:73
    signifera 94:221
    simodensis 91:101
    sinensis 91:109
    subarnoldii 91:108
    subcorallina 91:108
    sublatifolia 91:109
    subrugata 91:109
    subsimilis 91:447
    substygia 93:73
    subtropica 91:104
    tiliacea 97:305
    tinctorum 91:110
      var. inactiva 91:107
    tominii 93:73
    valdiviensis 91:435; 95:217-219, 221, 226
    villosella 93:74
    wilsonii 91:439
    yunnana 91:104
      var. laevis 91:94, 102
      var. yunnana 91:104
      f. subnuda 91:104 
Parmeliella 100:146
Parmelina 91:94, 102
    endoleuca 94:221
    immiscens 91:102
    pastillifera 96:14; 97:53
Parmelinopsis 93:292 
    afrorevoluta 93:292
    spumosa 93:292-293
Parmeliopsis, see Lichen Index 97:42
    afrorevoluta 95:315-317
    ambigua 96:14
    hyperopta 97:53
    macrospora 94:134
Parmotrema 91:93-95, 102-104, 108, 420; 95:241, 243-244
    andinum 91:93-94, 96-97
    appendiculatum 95:244
    applanatum 91:93-95, 97
    arnoldii 91:95, 97, 108-109
    austrosinense 91:95, 98, 105
    autrosinense 93:359, 362
    bangii 91:98
    cetratum 91:94
    chinense 91:95, 98, 100
    cistatum 95:244
    conformatum 91:93-94, 110
    cornutum 95:242-243
    crinitoides 91:96, 98
    crinitum 91:96, 99-100, 108
    cristiferum 91:95, 99-101, 103, 105
    deflectens 91:93-95, 99-100, 108
    dilatatum 91:93-95, 100, 105, 108
    eciliatum 91:96, 100
    endosulphureum 91:108
    eunetum 91:93-94, 96, 101
    gardneri 91:93-95, 101
    grayanum 91:95, 101
    hababianum 91:93-94, 97, 110
    immiscens 91:93-94, 96, 102
    incrassatum 91:96, 102
    LAEVE 91:93-94, 96, 102*
    latissimum 91:93-94, 110
    lobulascens 91:106
    lopezii 95:244
    louisianae 91:93-95, 97, 103
    lyngeanum 95:244
    margaritatum 91:93-95, 103
    mellisii 91:96, 103
    merrillii 91:104
    myriolobulatum 91:96, 104
    nilgherrecens 91:109
    nilgherrense 91:96, 102, 104, 109, 111
    overeemii 91:93-94, 96, 104-105, 111
    pancheri 91:99
    perforatum 91:93-94, 111
    perlatum 91:98
    permutatum 91:93-95, 105, 107-108
    praesorediosum 91:95, 105
    pseudonilgherrense 91:95, 104, 106, 110
    pseudotinctorum 91:93-94, 96, 106, 110
    rampoddense 91:95, 97, 106-107
    reticulatum 91:94; 94:221-223
    saccatilobum 91:96, 102, 107
    sancti-angelii 91:95, 105, 107
    sipmanii 91:93-94, 96, 108
    SOREDIOSULPHURATUM 95:241, 242*-244
    subarnoldii 91:93-95, 100, 108
    subcorallinum 91:93-94, 96, 107-108
    sublatifolium 91:95, 97, 109
    subochraceum 91:93-95, 109
    subrugatum 91:96, 102, 104, 109, 111
    subtinctorum 91:94
    subtropicum 91:93-94, 104-105
    sulphuratum 91:93-94, 111; 95:243
    SUPERAGUIENSE 95:241, 243*-244
    tinctorum 91:96, 106, 110; 94:222-223
    ultralucens 91:94
    zollingeri 91:93-94, 105, 111
Parodiella 94:127
Passalora 92:395, 398-399, 405, 407, 412; 99:120; 100:191
    acericola 92:406
    atrides 99:117, 120
    bocconiae 98:233-234
    BRANDENBURGERI 92:395, 397, 399*
    bupleuri 92:406
    CARDIOSTEGIAE 92:395, 407*, 411
    catalparum 92:407 
    centrosematis 99:117, 120
    depressa 92:409, 414
    diospyri 92:409
    fuliginosa 92:409
    fusimaculans 92:65, 410
      var. barretoana 92:55, 63-65
      var. fusimaculans 92:65
    lactucae 92:410, 412
    LEMNISCHEA 92:395, 412*
    liriopes 92:404
    lobeliae-cardinalis 92:412
    malkoffii 92:412
    manihotis 92:412
    mikaniae 92:412
    mikaniigena 92:412
    nopomingensis 92:55, 73-75
    periclymeni 92:413
    ramularioides 92:413
    salicis 92:399
    squalidula 92:408
    venturioides 92:414 
Patellaria
    pruinata 97:140
    subvigilans 97:136
    taitensis 97:136
Patinella 91:185
    tenebricosa 96:167 
Paullicorticium
    pearsonii 100:187
Paxillus 91:88; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
    filamentosus 96:138 
    involutus 96:138  
Pellicularia 
    koleroga 96:85
Peltigera 92:207, 209; see Lichen Index 97:42-43, 53; 99:203-204; 100:145
    leucophlebia 92:209
    monticola 94:44
    polydactyla 95:281
    rufuscens 92:209; 99:104
Penicillium 91:363; 92:296, 311, 314-315, 324, 334; 93:233; 94:304, 358; 97:258
  Subg. Penicillium 93:233, 236, 239
  Sect. Asymmetrica 93:239
  Sect. Penicillium 93:233, 239
  Subsect. Fasciculata 93:239
  Series Claviformia 93:233, 239
  Series Viridicata 93:239
    BREVISTIPITATUM 93:233, 234*-239
    coprophilum 93:233, 236
    chrysogenum 96:312, 315
    daleae 94:362
    expansum 93:239
    glandicola 93:233, 236
    marneffei 94:305
    phoeniceum 92:314-315
    roseum 100:221, 224
    vinaceum 92:314-315 
Peniophora 96:105
    pilatiana 98:161
Perenniporia 91:35, 179; 94:231; 99:175-176, 178
    aurantiaca 99:178-179
    BARTHOLOMAEI 97:1-2*
    japonica 99:178-179
    RHIZOMORPHA 99:175, 176*-179
    subacida 99:179
Perichaena 93:270; 97:184
    chrysosperma 92:112, 116; 93:386, 389
    corticalis 92:112; 93:86, 270; 97:184
    depressa 92:112; 99:291, 298
    dictyonema 92:112-113, 117
    pedata 92:112, 116
    syncarpon 93:75, 82
    vermicularis 92:113
Pericladium
    flavesci 95:1, 41
    grewiae 95:41
Periconiella 92:46; 94:315
Peridiospora 96:327-328, 330-331 
    reticulata 96:331 
    tatachia 96:327-331 
Perofascia 97:197, 207-208, 210, 213-214; 98:186-187
    lepidii 97:198, 202, 204 
Peronosclerospora 97:196, 210
Peronospora 95:189-193; 97:196-197, 203, 207-211, 213; 98:185-187
    aestivalis 100:14-15
    alpicola 100:14-15
    boni-henrici 100:14-15
    calotheca 100:14-15
    conglomerata 97:198, 200
    dentariae 100:14-15
    destructor 97:198, 200, 203
    farinosa 97:198, 200, 203
    mayorii 95:190
    media 95:190
    megasperma 100:11
    parva 95:190
    potentillae 95:190
    potentillae-anserinae 95:190
    potentillae-reptantis 95:190
    potentillae-sterilis 95:190
    rumicis 97:198, 203-204, 209; 100:14
    sepium 95:190
    sparsa 97:203, 210-211
    tabacina 97:198, 200
    trifolii-repentis 100:14-15
    trivialis 100:14-15
    viciae 95:190
    viciae-sativae 95:190
Pertusaria 91:279, 281, 285, 289; 92:207; 94:133-134; 96:16, 109, 111, 113, 119; see Lichen Index 97:43, 53, 97:65
    alboaspera 91:280, 282; 96:109, 118 
       var. alboaspera 96:110 
       var. DISFLAVENS 96:109*-110, 113 
       var. tetraspora 96:111
      var. TETRASPORA 91:279-280*, 285; 96: 111
    ARCHERI 91:279, 281*, 285
    BOKLUENSIS 91:279, 281*-282, 285
    boweniana 96:118 
    buburana 96:117 
    bundiensis 96:112 
    coccodes 96:144 
    copelandii 96:118, 120
    CYATHICOLA 94:219, 223*
    ELIXII 91:279, 282*, 285; 96:118
    erythrella 94:223
    follmanniana 91:286
    gibberosa 94:133-134
    gracilis
      var. heteromera 91:283-284
    hermaka 91:288, 290
    hymenea 94:44
    HYPOSTICTICA 91:279, 283*, 285
    INTHANONENSIS 91:279, 283*-285
    KANSRIAE 91:279, 284*, 286, 289; 96:110 
       var. STICTICA 96:109-110*, 113 
    knightiana 96:112
    KRABIENSIS 91:279, 286*, 289
    leucothelia 94:134
    leucosora 97:305-306
    LOEIENSIS 91:279, 286*-287, 289
    malvinae 96:113-114 
    meeana 96:115 
    METHYLSTENOSPORICA 96:109, 111*, 113 
    microstoma 96:111-112 
       var. ISIDIATA 96:109, 111*-113 
    minor 96:116
    monogona 97:306
    muricata 91:283
    NEOKNIGHTIANA 96:109, 112*-113
    neoscotica 94:133
    novaeguineae 91:281; 96:111, 120 
    ORIENTALIS 96:109, 113*-114
    pertusa
      var. rupestris 97:305-306
    PHULHUANGENSIS 96:109, 116*, 119 
    pilosula 96:117 
       var. ABDITIVA 96:109, 117*, 119
    pluripuncta 97:305-306
    pseudocorallina 97:305-306 
    PLATYCARPA 96:109, 118*-119 
    praetermissa 96:118
    PARAMEEANA 96:109, 115*, 119
    paratuberculifera 94:133
    planaica 91:287; 94:134
    praetermissa 91:286
    rupicola 97:306
    salebrosa 91:291
    SIAMENSIS 91:279, 287*, 289; 94:134
    sinusmexicani 94:133
    SUBARIDA 94:133-134*
    SUBCOPELANDII 96:109, 118*-120
    subplanaica 91:281-282; 96:120 
      var. STICTICA 96:109, 119-120* 
      var. subplanaica 96:120
      var. tetraspora 91:284, 286
    tapadensis 91:286-287, 
    teneriffensis 97:305
    THAILANDICA 91:279, 288*-290
    trachyspora 94:133
    trimera 94:133-134
    UTTARADITENSIS 91:279, 289, 291* 
Pertusarietum
    gallicae 97:304
    rupestris 97:304 
Pertusarion
    leucosorae 97:300, 306 
Pesotum 91:481-483, 489-490, 492-493
    pini 91:481, 483, 486, 488, 490-492
Pestaloziella 91:273
    circulare 91:273-274
    circularis 91:274 
Petriella 100:61
    guttulata 100:61-62
    sordida 100:61-62
Petriellidium 100:61
    boydii 100:64
    ellipsoideum 100:64
Pezicula 91:122; 94:178
    ocellata 94:60, 63, 178
Peziza 95:138; 96:95
  Subg. Trichoscypha 95:139
    afzelii 95:160, 162, 174
    aluticolor 95:147-149, 151, 174
    amoena 95:160, 163, 174
    ampliata 92:177, 179-180
    atrovinosa 92:177, 179, 182
    aurantia
      var. stipitata 95:169
    campanula 100:44
    colensoi 95:147-148, 151
    echinospora 98:268
    hindsii 95:139, 160, 162-163, 175
      var. beccariana 95:160, 174
      var. crocina 95:174
    hystrix 95:165-167, 169, 175
    insititia 95:138-139, 155-157, 175
    javanica 95:160, 163, 175
    medusina 95:165, 167, 175
    notarisiana 95:175
    ostracoderma 92:182
    praetervisa 92:177, 179, 182-183
    speciosa 95:138, 160, 163
    striispora 95:165, 175
    subtropica 95:148
    sulcipes 95:139, 160, 163, 175
    tricholoma 95:139, 157, 165-168, 175
      var. minor 95:165, 167-168, 175
    varia 98:268
    venezuelae 95:170-171, 173
      var. antillarum 95:174
    venezueliana 95:153
    vesiculosa 92:177, 181, 183-184
    viridirubescens 95:175
Phacidium 91:116
    convexum 91:120
    planum 91:120
Phaeoacremonium 92:351-353, 355, 357-359; 96:309
    aleophilum 92:86, 351-353, 355-359
    angustius 92:351-353, 355-356, 358-359
    chlamydosporum 92:352
    inflatipes 92:351-353, 355-359
    krajdenii 96:309
    parasiticum 92:353, 356, 358-359; 96:309
    rubrigenum 92:358; 96:309
    viticola 92:353, 355-357, 359 
Phaeocalicium
    compressulum 97:43
Phaeocollybia 91:330 
Phaeodothis 100:98, 100
    HAINANENSIS 100:97-98*, 100
    ribesiella 100:98, 100
    winteri 100:98, 100
Phaeographina 91:347; 99:303
Phaeographis 91:347; 99:303
Phaeogyroporus
    beniensis 99:218
Phaeolus
    schweinitzii 97:3
Phaeomoniella
    chlamydospora 92:86, 351-353, 355-359 
PHAEOMONILIA 100:328*-329
    PLEIOMORPHA 100:327, 329*-331
    CORTICOLA 100:327, 332*
Phaeophyscia, see Lichen Index 97:43; 99:202
    orbicularis 97:54; 99:202
Phaeoporus 95:119
Phaeoramularia 98:233-234; 100:189, 191
    acericola 92:406
    clematidis 100:189, 191
    DELPHINII 100:189*-191
    lomaensis 100:189, 191-192
    PAPAVERIS 98:233*-235
    tinosporae 92:413-414 
    sudanensis 100:189, 191-192
Phaeorrhiza
    nimbosa 99:202
Phaeoseptoria 98:269
Phaeosphaeria
    vilasensis 91:212 
Phaeosporobolus 100:146
PHAEOTRAMETACEAE 91:181*
Phaeotrametes 91:179, 181
    decipiens 91:181
Phakopsora
    pachyrhizi 92:303; 97:270
Phallus 91:309, 313-314
  Sect. Reticulati 91:309
  Sect. Rugulosi 91:309
    costatus
      var. costatus 91:310
      var. epigaeus 91:310
      var. dailingensis 91:310
      var. sphaerocephalus 91:310
    formosanus 91:309-313
    fragrans 91:310
    hadriani 91:313
    impudicus 91:310, 313
      var. iosmos 91:313
    macrosporus 91:310
    megacephalus 91:310
    nanchangensis 91:313
    rubicundus 91:310, 313
    sulphureus 91:310
    taibeiensis 91:309, 313
    tenuis 91:310
    TENUISSIMUS 91:309-312* 
Phanerochaete
    avellanea 97:84
    jose-ferreirae 97:84
Phellinidiopsis 95:119
Phellinidium 95:119
Phellinus 91:35; 92:87, 105; 93:321; 94:231; 95:117-119, 121-125; 96:1, 222; 97:4
    adamantinus 95:123-124
    aureobrunneus 95:123-124
    badius 95:121-124
    baumii 95:120-123
    caryophylii 95:122
    coffeatoporus 95:121-124
    conchatus 95:121-124; 96:221
    crocatus 95:123-124
    erectus 95:118
    fastuosus 95:121-124
    ferreus 95:122
    ferrugineofuscus 95:118
    ferruginosus 95:118
    gilvus 91:165, 169; 95:118, 122
    grenadensis 92:105
    griseoporus 95:123-124
    hartigii 100:187
    igniarius 92:86, 88, 90-91; 95:117-118, 121-123
    johnsonianus 100:8
    juniperinus 100:343
    laevigatus 100:5, 7
    lamaensis 95:121-124
    licnoides 95:122
    linteus 95:120-124
    lloydii 95:121-124
    macgregorii 95:121-123, 125
    merrillii 95:120-125
    minutiporus 95:123, 125
    nilgheriensis 95:122
    orientalis 95:121-123, 125
    pachyphloeus 95:118
    pappianus 95:121-123, 125
    pini 95:117-118, 121-123
    poeltii 95:118
    populicola 96:221 
    punctatus 96:221
    rickii 95:121-123, 125
    rimosus 95:117-118, 121-123
    robiniae 95:122
    robustus 94:341; 95:118
    rosmarini 98:161
    sanjanii 95:123, 125
    shaferi 100:8
    stratosus 95:121-123, 125
    sublinteus 95:123, 125
    sulphurascens 95:118
    torulosus 95:121-123, 125
    tremulae 96:221 
Phellodon
    niger 100:174
Phellopilus 95:119
Phellorinia
    herculeana 95:84, 86
Phialastrum
    barbatum 95:302 
Phialemonium 96:309, 314, 317-319 
    curvatum 96:311, 315, 319 
    dimorphosporum 96:311, 315, 319 
    obovatum 96:311-312, 315, 319 
    zonatum 96:318 
Phialocephala
    fortinii 98:261-262, 271
Phialographium 91:482, 490-491, 493
Phialophora 92:334; 93:139, 142-143; 95:281-282; 96:319
    botulispora 92:323, 333-334
    geniculata 91:498
    sessilis 95:281, 284
    verrucosa 95:281-282; 98:268
Phialosporostilbe 92:280
    CATENATA 92:279*-280
    setosa 92:280; 95:268
    turbinata 92:280
Phillipsia 92:225; 95:145
    domingensis 92:223; 95:174
    tetraspora 95:175
    venezuelae 95:170-171 
Phlebia 97:83; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    deglubens 97:86
    georgica 100:187
    longicystidiata 98:159, 161
    queletii 100:187
    sodiroi 97:86
Phlebopus 99:217, 219-220
    beniensis 99:217-220
    portentosus 96:138; 99:220
Phlegmacium 97:371-372
 Sect. Fulvi 97:372
    calochroum
      var. coniferarum 97:374
    multiformis
      var. coniferarum 97:374 
Phloeospora 98:126
Phlyctema 94:178
    vagabunda 94:178 
Phlyctidium 97:95
    apophysatum 97:97
Phlyctis
    argena 97:54 
Phlyctochytrium 97:101
    planicorne 97:100-101
    powhatanense 97:100 
Phlyctorhiza
    variabilis 97:99
Pholiota 94:29; 97:5-6, 11
 Sect. Adiposae 97:10-11
    adiposa 97:5, 9-11
    cerifera 97:10-11
    decussata 97:9
    gummosa 97:5, 9
    jahnii 97:10-11
    lenta 93:320
    limonella 97:5, 9-11
    lubrica 97:5-6, 8
    mixta 92:361, 368
    squarrosa 97:8 
Pholiotina 99:148
    indica 99:147-148, 150, 153, 156
Phoma 92:352; 93:297-299, 301, 304-306, 333-334, 339-341; 98:239, 269-270
  Sect. Heterospora 93:304
  Sect. Macrospora 93:304
  Sect. Paraphma 93:304
  Sect. Peyronellaea 93:304
  Sect. Phoma 93:304; 98:239
  Sect. Phyllostictoides 93:304
  Sect. Pilosa 93:304
  Sect. Plenodomus 93:304
  Sect. Sclerophomella 93:304
    ADONIDICOLA 98:237*, 239
    americana 93:299, 304, 306
    BILLSII 93:297-300*, 301-306, 336, 340
    cucurbitacearum 93:298-299, 305, 336, 340
    epicoccina 94:144
    eupyrena 98:239
    fimeti 93:337
    glomerata 93:299, 304-306, 336, 340
    herbarum 93:299, 304-305, 336, 340-341
    lingam 93:334
    macrostoma 93:299, 304, 306
    medicaginis 98:239
    morganjonesii 93:336
    multirostrata 93:299, 304, 306
    pereupyrena 98:239
    pomorum 93:298-299, 305, 336, 340
    wasabiae 93:334
    zeae-maydis 93:301, 304
Phragmidium
    acuminatum 91:393-394
    HENDERSONII 93:327*-328
    potentillae 93:328
    rubi 91:394
    violaceum 91:394
PHRAGMOSPORANGIUM 92:1, 6*
    UNISERIATUM 92:1, 6, 8*-9
Phragmotaenium 95:35
Phylacia 97:279-280, 282-283, 286, 288-289
    bomba 97:279-280, 283, 285, 288
      var. macrospora 97:281, 283, 288
    glandulina 97:282-284, 286, 289
    globosa 97:281, 283-285, 287, 289
    MEXICANA 97:279, 282*-285, 287, 289
    poculiformis 97:283-285, 287-288
    pseudohypoxylon 97:283, 286, 289
    pusilla 97:279, 283, 286, 288-289
    sagraena 97:283-285, 287-288
    surinamensis 97:283, 285-288
    turbinata 97:280, 283-287, 289 
Phyllachora 97:111-112, 321, 325; 98:241-242, 245; 100:251-252
    ajrekarii 98:243
    americana 100:251-252
    angelicae 97:321
    antarctica 97:321
    aspidospermatis-tomentosi 98:241
    bauhiniae 97:112
      var. bauhiniae 97:112
    bromi 97:321-322
    cantonensis 97:321
    chardonii 97:324
    dalbergiicola 97:114
    digitariae 97:324
    dischidiae 98:243
    dolichogena
      ssp. phaseolina 97:114
    ehrhartae 97:321-322
    emeishana 100:251
    exigua 97:324
    fimbristylidicola 97:321-322, 325
    fimbristylidis 97:325
    forsteroniae 98:243
    gloriana 98:243, 245
    graminis 97:322
    insularis 97:324
    isachnes 97:322
    ischaemi 100:251-252
    lespedezae 97:111-112, 114; 98:241
    maculicola 98:241
    marisci-sieberiani 97:325
    maydis 98:241
    miscanthi 100:251
    ophiuri 97:324
    parilis 97:324
    paspalicola 97:321-322, 324
    PELTATICOLA 98:241, 242*-243, 245
    peltatus 98:245
    phaseolina 97:114
    poae 97:322
    pressa 98:243
    punctum
      ssp. dalbergiicola 97:112-114
    scanica 97:322
    sylvatica 97:322
    tabernaemontanae 98:243
    TENGCHONGENSIS 100:251*-252
    urvilleana 97:324
    vaginata 97:324
    wilsonii 97:324
    winkleri 97:324
    YUNNANENSIS 97:111-112*, 114 
Phyllactinia 100:37
Phylloporia 91:463; 95:119
    capucina 100:8
Physalidiella
    matsushimae 95:269
Physarella
    oblonga 93:389
Physarum 92:113-116, 241; 93:270; 97:184; 100:354-355
    affine 100:352
    album 92:114; 97:184; 99:291, 298
    auriscalpium 93:270
    bivalve 92:114, 116; 99:291, 298
    cinereum 93:75, 82, 389-390
    compressum 92:114; 93:390, 398; 100:349, 352
    crateriforme 92:114
    didermoides 92:114; 93:75, 82, 390-391
      var. lividum 93:391
    echinosporum 92:114
    flavicomum 92:241; 97:184; 99:291, 299
    globuliferum 93:269, 271
    javanicum 99:291, 297, 299
    lakhanpalii 92:114
    leucophaeum 92:114, 116; 99:291, 299
    leucopus 99:291, 299
    licheniforme 93:391
    limonium 92:115
    lividum 93:391 
    melleum 92:114, 116
    nephroideum 93:398
    newtonii 93:75, 77, 82, 84
    notabile 95:82
    nucleatum 92:114
    nutans 92:114, 241; 99:298
    oblatum 92:114, 116
    obrusseum 93:391
    pezizoideum 93:392
    polycephalum 93:391-392, 398; 100:349, 352
      var. obrusseum 93:390-392; 100:352
    polymorphum 93:391-392; 100:352
    pulcherrimum 97:184
    pusillum 92:114
    robustum 95:82
    straminipes 95:82
    tenerum 99:291, 297, 299-300
    utriculare 93:392
    viride 92:241; 97:184
      f. incanum 92:115
    xanthinum 92:115
Physcia, see Lichen Index 97:43, 54; 99:202, 323; 100:146
    aurantia 97:69
    caesia 99:202
      var. caesiella 97:305
    jackii 94:134
    magnussonii 97:305
Physconia, see Lichen Index 97:43, 54; 100:146
    servitii 94:44
Physisporinus 92:345, 348
    sanguinolentus 92:348
    vitreus 92:348
    xylostromatoides 92:348-349 
Physorhizophidium 97:105
Phytophthora 92:296; 97:214, 258, 349-350, 352, 357-358
    arecae 100:13-15
    cinnamomi 97:351
    citricola 97:356
    cryptogea 97:351
    drechsleri 97:356
    humicola 97:351, 354-356
    infestans 92:303
    insolita 97:356-357
    inundata 97:349-352, 354-357
    litchii 100:13-15
    medicaginis 97:349-351, 354-356
    megasperma 97:350, 356
    nicotianae 97:356
Piceomphale 91:122
    bulgarioides 91:119, 122 
Pilatoporus 97:73, 75, 77-78
    BONDARTSEVAE 97:78*
    ibericus 97:77-78
    PRIMAEVUS 97:78*
Piliferum 91:482
Pilocintractia 95:1, 54, 56
    ADRIANAE 95:1, 54*, 56-57, 59
    fimbristylidicola 95:56
Pilocratera 95:139, 146, 167
    abnormis 95:174
    afzelii 95:160
    discifera 95:174
    engleriana 95:160, 163, 174
    hindsii 95:160
    insititia 95:155
    maxima 95:160, 175
    medusina 95:165
    notarisiana 95:175
    novoguianensis 95:160, 175
    subfloccosa 95:175
    sulcipes 95:160
    tricholoma 95:165
      var. celebica 95:165, 174
    viridirubescens 95:175 
Pilophorus 
    cereolus 96:13, 16
    dovrensis 97:43 
Piloporia
    sajanensis 100:343
Piricaudiopsis 92:282
    appendiculata 92:282
    elegans 92:282
    INDICA 92:279-280*, 282 
Pirottaea 100:48-49
    ATROFUSCA 100:37, 45*, 47-49
    geraniicola 100:49
    imbricata 100:45, 46, 48-49
    paupercula 100:49
    trichostoma 100:49
Pisolithus 
    arrhizus 96:138 
Pistillaria, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:27 
Placidiopsis
    cinerascens 100:340
Placidium
    pilosellum 94:44 
Placodes
    lucidus 99:260
Placodium
    aurantiomurorum 97:67, 69-70
    callopismum 97:69
    fuscopallens 97:300
    heppianum 97:69
    murorum 97:69 
Placopsis
    gelida 97:43
Placopyrenium 95:311
    STANFORDII 95:309, 310*-311
    zahlbruckneri 95:309-311 
Placynthiella
    icmalea 97:54
Placynthium, see Lichen Index 97:43
    dolichoterum 96:144 
    flabellosum 96:142
    hungaricum 93:374
    nigrum 94:44
    rosulans 96:142, 144
    subradiatum 93:734
    tremniacum 93:374 
Plasmopara 97:196-197, 203, 207-211, 213-214; 98:186-187; 100:11-12, 16, 18
    baudysii 100:11, 14-15
    CONSTANTINESCUI 100:11, 18*
    densa 100:14-16
    epilobii 97:198, 200
    halstedii 97:198, 200, 208
    megasperma 100:11, 14-15
    nivea 97:198, 200, 203-204; 100:14-15, 18
    obducens 100:11-16
    oplismeni 97:210
    pimpinellae 100:14-15
    pusilla 97:198, 200, 203, 210; 100:14-15
    rubicola 97:199-200
    sphaerosperma 100:18
    viticola 97:203; 100:14-15
Plasmoverna 97:196-197, 207-211, 213-214; 98:186-187
    isopyri-thalictroides 97:199-200
    pygmaea 97:199-200, 204; 100:14-15, 18
Planetella 99:25
    lironis 99:25
Platismatia
    glauca 97:43, 54
Platycarpa 
    polypodii 96:102
Platythecium 91:347, 351; 92:387; 93:365; 96:52
    allosporellum 92:392-393
    colliculosum 96:54-55
    COMMISCENS 92:387-388, 391-392*
    grammitis 92:392
    OCCULTUM 92:387-388, 391, 392*-393
    PARVICARPUM 91:347, 349, 351*; 92:387, 392
    VERRUCOAREOLATUM 92:387-388, 391, 393*
Plectania
    subfloccosa 95:175
Plenodomus 93:333-334, 339, 341 
Plectosphaerella
    cucumerina 100:138-140, 142
    doliolum 93:341
    lingam 93:339
    MORGANJONESII 93:333-336*, 337, 339-341
Pleochaeta 94:91
    indica 94:91
    polychaeta 94:90
    prosopidis 94:91
    shiraiana 94:91
Pleomassaria
    siparia 93:299, 305
Pleopsidium 93:290
Pleospora 93:304; 94:245
    betae 93:299, 305, 336
    gaudefroyi 98:264
    herbarum 93:299, 305, 336
    infectoria 94:247
    pyrenaica 93:267 Pleurosticta
    acetabulum 97:54 
Pleurophragmium 100:149
Pleurostoma 93:143
Pleurotus 91:62-65, 69-70; 92:122, 296; 93:247-248, 253; 97:258
  Sect. Coremiopleurotus 91:69; 93:248, 253
    abalonus 93:248
    abieticola 91:64, 68-69
    albidus 91:64, 68-69
    australis 91:64, 68-69; 93:248
    brasiliensis 100:264
    calyptratus 91:63-64, 68
    citrinopileatus 91:63-64, 68; 93:248, 251-252
    cornucopiae 91:64, 68; 93:248, 251-252
    cystidiosus 91:63-64, 68-69; 93:247-248, 250, 252-253
    djamor 91:64, 68; 93:247, 249, 251-253
    eryngii 91:63-64, 68-69; 93:250-253
      var. eryngii 93:249
      var. tingitanus 93:249, 252
    florida 93:249, 251-252
    fuscosquamulosus 93:248
    gemmellari 93:248
    levis 91:64, 68-69
    opuntiae 91:65, 68
    ostreatus 91:61-63, 65, 67-69; 92:303; 93:248-252, 321
      var. ostreatus 91:70
    populinus 91:65, 68
    pulmonarius 91:61-63, 65, 67-70; 93:247, 249-250, 252-253, 321
    sajor-caju 91:61-63, 65, 68-70
    salignus 93:248-252
    salmoneostramineus 93:249, 251-252
    smithii 91:65, 68-69; 93:247-250, 252-253
    tuber-regium 91:65, 68-69 
Plicaturopsis 100:305, 309-310
    crispa 100:307, 310-311
Plowrightia 94:127
Pluteus 96:31-34, 37-38, 241, 244; 100:279
  Sect. Celluloderma 96:38, 246, 248-249 
  Sect. Hispidoderma 96:37-38, 242, 244, 249 
  Subsect. Eucellulodermini 96:246, 248 
  stirps Globiger 96:248 
  stirps Luctuosus 96:246 
  stirps Nigrolineatus 96:249 
  stirps Semibulbosus 96:244 
  stirps Spilopus 96:242 
    admirabilis 96:33 
    albidus 96:244 
    albostipitatus 96:241-244 
       var. poliobasis 96:242 
    aquosus 96:241, 244-245 
    atromarginatus 96:33 
    aurantiorugosus 96:33 
    avellaneus 96:249 
    beniensis 96:246-247 
    brunneisucus 96:249 
    brunneoradiatus 96:33 
    cervinus 96:33 
    chrysophlebius 96:33 
    cristatulus 96:241 
    cyanopus 96:249 
    ephebeus 96:33-34, 38 
    fibrillosus 96:241 
    globiger 96:241, 246, 248-249 
    haywardii 96:244 
    leptonia 96:241 
    luctuosus 96:246 
    MAMMILLATUS 96:31, 33-34*, 36-37 
    melanopotamicus 96:244 
    myceniformis 96:244 
    nigrolineatus 96:241, 249-250 
    niveus 96:244 
    pallidus 96:33 
    pellitus 96:33 
    petasatus 96:33 
    pouzarianus 96:33 
    primus 96:33 
    rimosoaffinis 96:246 
    riograndensis 96:246 
    romellii 96:33 
    salicinus 96:33 
    semibulbosus 96:244 
    sensitivus 96:241 
    spilopus 96:242 
       var. albostipitatus 96:242 
    stephanobasis 96:38 
    straminellus 96:241 
    thomsonii 96:241
    tricuspidatus 93:320
    umbrinidiscus 96:249
    umbrosus 93:320; 96:33 
    velatus 96:241 
    xanthopus 96:248
Podaxis
    pistillaris 95:81, 84, 86 
Podobelonium 100:44
Podochytrium 97:91, 94, 102-106
    chitinophilum 97:102
    clavatum 97:102-103, 105
    cornutum 97:102
    dentatum 97:101-102, 104
    emmanuelense 97:102-103
    lanceolatum 97:102-103
Podoconis 92:428
    flagellata 92:427 
Podofomes
    trogii 100:187
Podosordaria 100:115, 130
    elephanti 100:117, 129
    leporina 100:119-121, 128, 130, 134
    violacea 100:129
Podosphaera 100:37
    fusca 98:191 
Podospora 100:115
    anserina 100:131
    communis 100:131
    curvicolla 100:119-121, 130-131, 134
Podosporium 94:149, 153
    rigidum 94:149 
Podostroma
    giganteum 99:159
Poikilosporium 99:6
    bogoriense 99:1, 6
Polyblastia 
    cruenta 96:144 
    cupularis 96:64 
    hyperborea 96:144 
    peminosa 96:144 
    terrestris 96:144 
Polychidium
    muscicola 97:44 
Polychytrium 97:93 
Polycoccum 100:146
    cartilaginosum 99:201, 203
    crassum 99:201, 203
    dzieduszyckii 100:255-256
    sporastatiae 100:255, 257
Polymeridium
    proponens 91:455, 458 
Polyphagus 97:93, 95-96, 104-105
Polyphlyctis 97:101
Polyporellus 93:2, 6 
Polyporoletus
    sublividus 97:145, 149
Polyporus 93:1-2, 5-6, 18, 25, 57, 261, 321; 97:258; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
  Subg. AUSTROPOLYPORUS 93:1, 9*, 57
  Subg. Favolus 93:1, 8, 57
  Subg. Melanopus 93:1, 8, 57
  Subg. Polyporellus 93:1, 8, 57
  Subg. Polyporus 93:1, 8, 57
    admirabilis 93:9
    adspersus 99:257
    aemulans 93:25-26
    agariceus 93:11, 14
    albeolaris 93:11
    albolutescens 100:312-313
    anisoporus 93:54
    applanatus 99:255
    arcularioides 93:1, 4, 8-10, 57
    arcularius 93:4, 8, 10-14
    badius 100:187
    balsameus 97:74-75
    bartholomaei 97:1-2
    basilaris 97:75
    biskeletalis 100:8
    blanchettianus 93:20, 22
    brachyporus 93:6
    brumalis 93:1, 16, 47, 57
    canadensis 96:218
    capensis 93:66
    ciliaris 93:7
    ciliatus 93:1, 5, 8, 14-16, 47, 56-57
    colossus 99:259
    columbiensis 93:54
    craterellus 93:18, 20
    crispellus 97:75
    cucullatus 93:17-18
    curtipes 93:5, 9, 16-18, 55
    cyathiformis 93:5, 8, 18-20, 56
    decolor 93:20, 22
    diabolicus 93:8, 14, 16, 20, 22
    dibaphus 93:20, 22
    dictyopus 93:4, 8, 20-23, 33, 55
    discoideus 93:47, 49
    fissus 93:31, 33
    flaccidus 97:1, 3
    flavidus 97:1-4
    fuegianus 93:23, 25
    gayanus 93:1, 5, 9, 23-25, 55, 57
    genistae 96:225
    grammocephalus 93:54
    guaraniticus 93:51, 54
    guarapiensis 93:14, 16
    guianensis 93:8, 26-27, 29
      var. guianensis 93:4, 25, 27-29
      var. puttemansii 93:4, 8, 27-29, 57
    guilfoylei 93:49, 51
    hispidus
      var. minor 91:170
    hoehnelii 96:232
    hollandii 99:259
    hydniceps 93:20, 22
    hypomiltinus 97:1-2
    infernalis 93:20, 22
    japonicus 93:65
    JIANFENGLINGENSIS 93:261*, 263
    lacteus 97:74
    lentus 93:54
    lenzitoides 93:40-41
    leprieurii 93:4, 8, 27-30, 55
    leucospongia 97:75
    leucophaeus 99:255
    leucoxanthus 96:224-225, 228
    linhartii 99:257
    lucidus 99:251, 260
    luridus 93:54
    maculatissimus 93:1, 54
    megaloma 99:255
    megaloporus 93:5
    melanoporus 93:6
    melanopus 93:4, 8, 23, 31-33, 55
    miquelii 93:7
    nanus 93:11
    nephridius 93:20, 22
    onychoides 96:225-226 
    pachycheiles 96:226, 228 
    pallescens 96:228-229
    paraguayensis 93:47, 49
    parvimarginatus 93:20, 22
    pauperculus 93:14, 16
    penningtonii 93:14, 16
    philippinensis 93:5, 9, 33-35, 54, 56
    placenta 97:74
    platensis 93:14-15
    polychromus 99:262
    pseudobetulinus 93:9
    puttemansii 93:27
    radiatum 96:231
    rennyi 97:74
    repando-lobatus 93:54
    rhizomorpha 93:20, 22
    rhizophilus 93:4, 8, 35-37, 55
    rufoatratus 93:20, 22
    rufopodex 96:232
    SALTENSIS 93:1, 5, 9, 38*-39, 43, 56-57
    scaber 96:232
    seminigrita 93:25-26
    semistipitatus 97:2
    semisupinus 96:211, 213-214
    similis 93:43, 45
    stipitarius 93:43, 45
      var. pusillus 93:14, 16
    tenuiculus 93:1, 5, 9, 18, 35, 37-38, 42-43, 57; 97:2
    tephromelas 93:27, 29
    tessellatus 98:3
    tessulatus 98:3
    tricholoma 93:5, 8, 43-45
    tsugae 99:264
    tuba 93:54
    tuberaster 93:2, 8
    tucumanensis 93:1, 4, 8, 45-47, 56-57
    udus 93:5, 8, 47-49, 56
    umbellatus 93:7-8
    varius 93:4, 8, 49-52
    vernicosus 93:20, 22; 98:3
    verruculosus 98:3
    virgatus 93:4, 8, 51, 53-54
    vulgaris 91:177
Polysporina 93:278
    cyclocarpa 93:278
    ferruginea 96:142, 144
    OLIGOSPORA 93:277-278*
Polystictus
    onychoides 96:225
    puiggarii 93:20, 22 
Polystigma
    rubrum 100:223
Poria
    aestivale 96:214 
    aestivalis 96:214 
    byssina 96:231 
    hexagonoides 100:7
    lenta 96:199 
    longispora 97:1, 4
    myceliosa 100:313
    romellii 96:230-231, 233
    vulgaris 91:177
Porina
    guaranitica 92:256
    mammillosa 96:144
Porodaedalea 95:119, 121, 123
    baumii 95:121
    conchata 95:121 
Porotheleum, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Porphyrellus 
    porphyrosporus 96:138  
Porpidia, see Lichen Index 97:44; 99:203
    cinereoatra 96:144 
    ochrolemma 96:142 
    soredizodes 97:345, 347
    superba 96:13, 17 
    tuberculosa 96:144
    tubulosa 97:347 
Porpomyces 100:306
    mucidus 100:307, 310-312
Postia 97:74-75
    balsamea 97:75
    balsamina 97:77
    leucomallella 96:236
    placenta 97:74 
Powellomyces 99:207
Pronectria 100:146
    dealbans 92:206
    DILLMANIAE 92:201, 204*-206
    echinulata 92:209
    pertusariicola 92:207
    robergei 92:206-207
    terrestris 92:204, 206
    tibellae 92:209
    tibellii 92:209
    verrucariae 92:206
    WALKERORUM 92:201, 206*-208
Protoachlya 91:381; 92:26
    BENEKEI 92:11, 20, 23*
    HYPOGYNA 92:11, 24*, 26
    MUCRONATA 92:11, 23, 26*-28
    paradoxa 92:24, 26 
Protoblastenia, see Lichen Index 97:44
Protobremia 97:196-197, 199, 207-211, 213-214
   sphaerosperma 97:199, 204; 100:18
Protomyces 93:323-324
    ari 93:323
    calendulae 93:323
    endogenus 93:323
    fergussonii 93:323
    graminicola 99:15
    martindalei 93:323-325
    microsporus 93:323 
Protopannaria 100:146
Protoparmelia 97:299-300, 317-318
    atriseda 97:318
    badia 97:44, 300, 318
    montagnei 97:299-302, 304-307, 309-313, 315-318
    oleagina 96:144  
    psarophana 97:299-302, 304, 307, 309, 314-317
      var. aquilina 97:299, 301, 312
      var. psarophana 97:299, 314
      var. reagens 97:299, 302, 312
Protoparmeliopsis 
    muralis 96:143 
Protothelenella 100:146
Psathyrella 93:129; 96:73-74; 99:152
  Subg. Lacrymaria 93:129
    asperospora 93:133
    hypertropicalis 93:129-130, 133
      var. hypertropicalis 93:131
      var. microtubulata 93:131, 133
      var. pubescens 93:131, 133
    pseudovelutina 93:133  
Pseudallescheria 100:61
    boydii 100:61-62, 64
    ellipsoidea 100:61-62, 64
    shearii 100:64
Pseudephebe, see Lichen Index 97:44
Pseudeurotium 96:318 
    zonatum 96:312, 315  
Pseudevernia 
    furfuracea 96:16
      var. furfuracea 97:54
Pseudocercospora 92:276, 398, 400-401, 403, 407-410, 414; 99:119-120
    abeliae 92:405
    aberrans 99:120
    acanthi 92:399
    acericola 92:406
    acetosellae 92:415
    baphicacanthi 92:400
    barleriae 92:400
    bixae 92:406
    blechi 92:400
    CLEMATIDIGENA 92:395, 407*-408
    clematidis 92:407
    consociata 92:400
    cupheae 99:117, 120-121
    decumariae 92:408
    dendrobii 92:408
    diervillae 92:401
    ebulicola 92:400-401
    filiformis 92:401, 403
    FORESTIERAE 92:395, 409*, 411
    fuliginosa 92:409
    GARRYAE 92:395, 410*-411
    justiciae 92:400
    justiciicola 92:400
    khasiana 92:401
    laxipes 92:412
    LEPIDAGATHIDIS 92:395, 399*, 402
    lonicerae 92:401
    lonicericola 92:401
    mississippiensis 92:399
    odontonematis 92:400
    pallidissima 92:399, 413
    pycnidioides 92:399
    rhinacanthi 92:400
    SAMBUCIGENA 92:395, 400*-402
    SIPARUNAE 92:273, 274*-275
    squalidula 92:407
    thunbergiae 92:400
    tinosporae 92:413
    TINOSPORIGENA 92:395, 414*
    varia 92:401
    viburni-cylindrici 92:401
    viburnigena 92:401
    violae 92:405, 411
    weigeliae 92:401
    XANTHORHIZAE 92:395, 401*-403
Pseudocercosporella 92:403, 407
    clematidis 92:408
    thalictricola 92:403 
Pseudochaete 
    tabacina 96:218, 221, 234
Pseudocyphellaria 91:449
    endochrysea 99:104
    freycinetii 99:104
    poculifera 94:222-223
Pseudofavolus 93:1, 7, 57
    cucullatus 93:16
Pseudofomes 95:119
Pseudogymnoascus 94:55-57, 61, 67-70
    alpinus 94:56-57
    bhattii 94:56
    caucasicus 94:55
    dendroideus 94:56-57, 70
    roseus 94:55-57, 59-70
      var. ornatus 94:56
    vinaceus 94:55-57
Pseudohydnum 91:30
    gelatinosum 91:30
    guepinoides 91:28
    thelephorum 91:28
Pseudoidium 93:146; 97:191
Pseudopeziza 91:274
    eucalypti 91:273-274 
Pseudoperonospora 97:196-197, 207-208, 210-213; 98:186-187
    cubensis 97:199-200, 204, 211
    humuli 100:14-15
    urticae 100:14-15
Pseudoplasmopara 97:196
Pseudopyrenula
    subnudata 91:455, 458
Pseudorhizina 94:103 
Pseudosagedia, see Lichen Index 97:54 
    chlorotica 96:63, 144 
Pseudospiropes 100:149
    dumeti 100:153
    hachijoensis 100:151, 153
    lotorum 100:153
    MUSSAENDAE 100:149, 151*-153
    rousselianus 100:153
    simplex 100:151, 153
    XIMENIAE 100:149, 150*-151
Pseudotomentella 100:51
Pseudotthia 94:127 
Psilocybe 91:330; 93:95, 97; 96:73-74; 99:148, 223
  Sect. Cordisporae 93:95-96
  Sect. Pratensis 97:226
  Sect. Psilocybe 97:226
  Sect. Stuntzii 99:223, 226
    caeruleoannulata 97:219, 224
    caerulescens 93:96
    coprophila 97:219, 224; 99:147-149, 153, 156
    cubensis 97:219, 224
    ericaea 97:222
    floridana 96:73-76
    guatapensis 93:96
    laetissima 96:75
    MESCALEROENSIS 99:223-225*, 226
    montana 97:226
    muscorum 97:219, 224-226
    pegleriana 99:147-149, 153, 156
    pseudobullacea 99:147, 153
    RICKII 93:95, 96*-97
    rostrata 99:147
    shafferi 93:96
    stuntzii 99:226
    subaeruginascens 99:147-149, 153, 156
    subaeruginosa 92:304 
    subcubensis 99:147-149, 154-156
    uruguayensis 97:224
    wrightii 93:96; 97:219, 226 
Psilolechia 100:146
Psora, see Lichen Index 97:44
    albescens 97:295
    crenata 99:204
    decipiens 99:204
    saviczii 99:204
Psoroma
    hypnorum 97:44 
Psorothecium
    taitense 97:136
Psorotichia 93:375
    diffracta 93:376
    schaereri 96:144  
Psorula 
    rufonigra 96:142; 97:44 
Pterospora 99:328, 332
Puccinia 92:296; 93:329; 97:258
    ASYNEUMATIS 93:327, 328*-329
    campanulae 93:329
    eriostemonis 93:136
    GJAERUMII 93:327, 329*-330
    graminis
      var. tritici 92:330; 97:270
      f. sp. tritici 92:303; 
    hedbergii 92:253
    isolepidis 92:251, 253
    moliniae 93:330
    myoporoides 93:137
    smilacis 91:393-395
    smilacis-persicae 91:395
    striiformis 92:303; 97:270
Pucciniastrum 92:371, 374
    americanum 92:374
    HAKKODAENSE 92:371, 372*-374
    kusanoi 92:372
    pyrolae 92:374-375 
Pulveria 97:288 
Pulverolepiota 98:230
    pulverulenta 98:228
      f. minima 98:228
Punctelia 99:211, 215
    bolliana 99:215
    constantimontium 99:212
    FIMBRIATA 99:211-212*
    neutralis 99:215
    PURPURASCENS 99:211-212, 214*-215
    subalbicans 94:220 
Pustula 98:187 
Pycnoporellus
    fulgens 100:187
Pycnoporus 
    cinnabarinus 96:221
Pycnothelia
    papillaria 92:201, 209-210
      var. papillaria 92:209
Pyrenidium
    actinellum 93:376 
Pyrenomyxa 97:288
    morganii 99:159
Pyrenopeziza 91:58, 125; 100:46, 48-49
    millegrana 100:46
Pyrenophora
    trichostoma 93:299, 305, 336, 340 
Pyrenopsis 
    furfurea 96:144
Pyricularia 92:46 
Pyriculariopsis 100:332
    parasitica 100:332
    pleuroconidiophora 100:332
Pyrofomes 91:181
Pyropolyporus 95:119
Pythiopsis 92:30
    cymosa 91:381; 92:4
    humphreyana 92:4-6, 30
    intermedia 92:30
    IRREGULARIS 92:1, 2*-6
    PAPILLIFORMIS 92:1, 4, 5*-6
Pythium 91:386

Raciborskiomyces 100:146
Radulum, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Ramalina, see Lichen Index 97:54; 100:146
    clementeana 97:305
    inflata
      ssp. australis 94:134
    requienii 97:305
    rosacea 97:305
Ramaria 91:32; 94:235, 265, 287
  Subg. Echinoramaria 94:235, 237
  Subg. Laeticolora 94:235, 238
  Subg. Lentoramaria 94:281
    abietina 94:237
    asiatica 94:238
    cedretorum 94:238
    echinovirens 94:237
    fennica 94:238
    fumosiavellanea 94:239
    glaucoaromatica 94:237
    grandis 94:237
    himalayensis 94:238
    lorithamnus 94:287
    LUTEOAERUGINEA 94:235, 236*-237
    mairei 94:239
    ochrochlora 94:237
    pallida 94:238
    PALLIDOLILACINA 94:235, 238*-239
    purpurissima 94:238
    spinulosa 94:239
    subspinulosa 94:239
    versatilis 94:238
Ramariopsis 94:265-268, 271-273, 275-278, 283, 286-287
  Subg. Laevispora 94:266-267
  Subg. Ramariopsis 94:266
    agglutinata 94:287
    alutacea 94:287
    antillarum 94:277, 286
    asperulospora 94:286
    asterella 94:286
    aurantio-olivacea 94:287
    avellanea 94:286
    avellaneainversa 94:286
    bicolor 94:287
    biformis 94:286
    bizzozeriana 94:277
    californica 94:266, 270, 272, 274, 276-277, 284-286
    cinnamomea 94:286
    cinnamomipes 94:286
    citrina 94:286
    clavuligera 94:286
    corniculata 94:266, 287
    costaricensis 94:286
    cremicolor 94:287
    crocea 94:270, 272, 274-276, 284-286
    curta 94:286
    dealbata 94:287
    depokensis 94:287
    dichotoma 94:287
    flavescens 94:286
    fusiformis 94:267, 287
    helvola 94:287
    hibernica 94:286
    holmskiodii 94:287
    junquillea 94:288
    kunzei 94:266-267, 270, 272, 274, 276, 278, 284-286
    laeticolor 94:287
    lentofragilis 94:278
      f. propera 94:278
    lignicola 94:288
    longipes 94:286
    lorithamnus 94:287
    luteo-ochracea 94:287
    luteotenerrima 94:287
    minutula 94:266, 287
    novahibernica 94:286
    ovispora 94:288
    pseudosubtilis 94:288
    pulchella 94:267, 270, 272, 274, 276-278, 280, 284-286
    ramarioides 94:286
    rufipes 94:286
    simplex 94:288
    subarctica 94:286
    subtilis 94:287
    tenuicula 94:286
    tenuiramosa 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-286
    tortuosa 94:286
    umbrinella 94:287
    vestitipes 94:286
Ramboldia
    brunneocarpa 94:134 
Rameales  97:33
Ramichloridium
    ovoideum 91:334
Ramonia
    ablephora 93:277-279
    gyalectiformis 93:277-279
Ramularia 91:357; 92:49, 52, 55
    aromatica 92:49, 52
    chelidonii 98:233-234
    coleosporii 91:358
    PISTIAE 92:49, 50*-52
    rosea 91:358
    uredinearum 91:358
    UREDINICOLA 91:357, 358*-359
    uredinis 91:358
Rectipilecium
    cistophili 91:326
Rectipilus
    cistophilus 91:326 
Repetobasidiellum 97:115-116
REPETOBASIDIOPSIS 97:115*
    GRANDISPORUS 97:115, 116*-117 
Repetobasidium
    mirificum 100:187
Repetophragma 95:261, 269; 96:152
    FASCIATUM 95:261, 269*
    FILIFERUM 95:261, 269* 
Restiosporium 99:38-39
    anarthriae 99:39
    baloskionis 99:39
    chaetanthi 99:39
    flexuosum 99:39
    GURINGALIAE 99:1, 38*-40, 42
    meneyae 99:39
    pallentis 99:39
    sphacelatum 99:39
Resupinatus 99:328
Reticularia 93:270-271
Rhabdocline 91:115-119, 121-125
    EPIPHYLLA 91:115, 118-119, 121*, 123-124
    OBLONGA 91:115, 121*, 124
    OBOVATA 91:115, 118-119, 121*, 123-124
    parkeri 91:116, 118-119, 121, 124
    pseudotsugae 91:115-119, 121, 123-124
      ssp. epiphylla 91:116, 118, 121
      ssp. pseudotsugae 91:116
    weirii 91:115-116, 118-119, 121, 123-124
      ssp. oblonga 91:116, 121, 123
      ssp. obovata 91:116-118, 121
      ssp. weirii 91:116-118, 123
Rhabdogloeum 91:116, 123-124 
Rhagadostoma
    lichenicola 97:44
Rhamphospora
    nymphaeae 95:44, 47 
Rhizidium 97:95 
Rhizocarpon, see Lichen Index 97:44-45, 54
    distinctum 97:305
    geographicum 97:305
    lusitanicum 97:305-306 
Rhizocarpon
    amphibium 96:142, 144 
    atroflavescens 96:144
    atrobrunneum 95:326
    geographicum 96:16 
    simillimum 96:17  
Rhizoctonia 97"349
    solani 96:85; 100:269
Rhizophlyctis 97:95, 99
Rhizophydium 97:92, 95-96, 104
    clinopus 97:105
    keratinophilum 91:315
    ovatum 97:105
Rhizoplaca 91:133, 136; see Lichen Index 97:45; 100:146
    peltata 91:134, 136
Rhizopogon 93:345-346, 350, 352; 97:258
  Subg. Amylopogon 93:345-347, 352
  Subg. Roseoli 93:346
  Subg. Villosuli 93:345-346, 350
    alkalivirens 93:347
    arctostaphyli 93:346-347, 352
    atroviolaceus 93:347
    ATER 93:345-346*, 348, 350
    BRUNSII 93:345-348, 350*, 352
    ellenae 93:347
    fallax 93:347
    idahoensis 93:347
    kauffmanii 93:347, 352
    milleri 93:347
    olivaceotinctus 96:138
    pedicellus 93:347
    pinyonensis 93:347
    roseolus 93:346-347
    salebrosus 93:347
    semireticulatus 93:347
    subbadius 93:347
    subcaerulescens 93:347
      var. subcaerulescens 93:347
      var. subpannosus 93:347
    subgelatinosus 93:347
    subpurpurascens 93:347
    villosulus 93:350
    vinicolor 93:346, 350
    vulgaris 93:346-347 
Rhizoscyphus 99:123, 125
    ericae 99:124, 126
Rhodactina 96:133-134, 139 
    himalayensis 96:133-134, 137, 139 
    INCARNATA 96:133-135*, 138-139 
Rhodocollybia 97:32
Rhodofomes
    roseus 97:77, 80
Rhodonia 97:74-75
    placenta 97:75
Rhodoscypha 93:99
    ovilla 93:99, 102-103 
Rhopalostroma 97:288 
Rhysotheca 97:196, 210
Rhytidospora 96:313 
Rhytisma 100:37
Rigidoporus 92:348
Rimelia 91:93-94 
Rimularia  100:146
    badioatra 96:144 
    impavida 96:144  
Rinodina 100:146
    alba 97:305
    beccariana 97:305
    confragosa 97:305
    parasitica 96:144
    santorinensis 97:305-306 
Ripartitella 100:261-262
    alba 100:261-265
    brasiliensis 100:261-265
    ponderosa 100:265
Rosellinia 94:228
    tassiana 94:225, 228 
Rosellinula 100:146
Rossmania
    ukurunduensis 99:159
Roussoella 100:97
    scabrispora 98:156
Royoporus 93:8
Russula 94:85; 95:205, 248, 252, 271; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73; 100:85
  Subg. Amoenula 94:85, 87-88
  Subg. Heterophyllidia 95:210
  Subg. Incrustatula 95:208
  Subg. Ingratula 95:210, 271
  Subg. Russula 95:213
  Sect. Fistulosae 95:248, 252
  Sect. Ingratae 95:252
  Sect. Pelliculariae 95:247-249
  Sect. Rigidae 95:210
  Subsect. Batistae 95:248
  Subsect. Discopodinae 95:248
  Subsect. Diversicolores 95:248
  Subsect. Epitheliosae 95:248
  Subsect. Guayarenses 95:248
  Subsect. Heliochrominae 95:248
  Subsect. Meleagrinae 95:248, 252
  Subsect. Pectinatineae 95:252
  Subsect. Pluviales 95:248
  Subsect. Radicantes 95:248
    adulterina 95:214
    adusta 95:214
    amethystina 95:214
    amoena 94:87
    amoenicolor 94:87; 95:214
    amoeninae 95:214
    amoenipes 95:214
    amoenolens 95:252
    anatina 95:271
    annulata 95:247
    APPENDICULATA 95:205, 210*-211, 214, 271
    aquosa 95:214
    archaea 95:214
    atropurpurea 95:214
    aurantiaca 95:214
    aurata 95:214
    azurea 95:214
    betularum 95:214
    brasiliensis 95:248
    brevipes
      var. brevipes 95:274
    caerulea 95:214
    camarophylla 95:214
    cessans 95:214
    chloroides 95:214
    ciliata 95:214
    cingulata 95:248, 252
    clariana 95:214
    claroflava 95:214
    compacta 95:271
    consobrina 95:214
    cuprea 95:214
    curtipes 95:214
    cyanoxantha 95:214
    decolorans 95:214, 271
    delica 95:214, 271, 274
    densifolia 95:271
    DHAKURIANA 95:205, 208*-209, 214, 271
    drimeia 95:214
    eburneoareolata 95:248
    emetica 95:214
    exalbicans 95:214
    farinipes 95:210, 214
    feliea 95:214
    flavida 95:271
    foetens 95:214, 271
    gracillima 95:214, 271
    grisea 95:214
    heliochroma 95:247
    helodes 95:214
    heterophylla 95:214, 271; 98:2-3
      var. galochroa 98:3
    hygrophytica 95:248
    ilicis 95:214
    insignis 95:214, 252
    integra 95:214
    integriformis 95:214
    laricina 95:214
    laurocerasi 95:214
    lepida 95:214
    lepidicolor 95:214
    lilacea 95:214
    littoralis 95:214
    livescens 95:252
    maculata 95:208, 214
    MAYAWATIANA 95:205, 206*-208, 214, 271
    meliolens 95:214
    melitodes 95:214
    melzeri 95:214
    messapica 95:214
    minutula
      var. robusta 95:271
    monspeliensi 91:326
    MUKTESHWARICA 94:85, 86*-87; 95:205, 214, 271
    mustelina 95:214
    nana 95:214
    NATARAJANII 95:271, 272*-274
    nauseosa 95:214
    nigricans 95:214
    nitida 95:214, 271
    ochroleuca 95:214
    odorata 95:214
    olivacea 95:214
    pallidospora 95:214
    paludosa 95:214
    parasitica 95:247
    parazurea 95:214
    pascua 95:214
    pectinata 95:214, 252
      var. insignis 95:252
    pectinatoides 95:214, 252
    persicina 95:214
    praetervisa 95:271
    pseudointegra 95:214
    puellaris 95:213-214
      var. ATRII 95:205, 211*-214, 271
      var. minutalis 95:213
      var. puellaris 95:213
    puellula 95:214
    puiggarii 95:248
    pulverulenta 95:214
    queletii 95:214
    raoultii 95:214, 271
    rhodomelanea 95:271
    risigallina 95:214
    romellii 95:214
    rosea 95:209, 214
    roseipes 95:214
    rubra 95:214
    sanguinea 95:214
    SIAMENSIS 95:247, 249*-252
    sororia 95:252
    sphagnophila 95:214
    sp. nov. 1 95:214
    sp. nov. 2 95:214
    tursi 95:214
    velenovskyi 95:214
    versicolor 95:214, 271
    vesca 95:214
    vinosa 95:214
    violacea 95:214
    violeipes 94:85, 87-8895:214
    virescens 95:210, 214
    viscida 95:214
    xerampelina 95:214
    xylophila 95:248 
Rutstroemia 99:123
    bolaris 99:124, 126
    firma 99:124, 126

Saccharomyces 93:409
    cerevisiae 94:255; 98: 264, 268
Saccobolus 92:302; 97:258, 270; 100:115, 131
    citrinus 100:131
    glaber 100:119-121, 123, 131, 134
    minimus 100:117, 131
    succineus 100:117, 131
    thaxteri 100:117, 131
    truncatus 100:117, 131
Saccomyces 97:105
Sagediopsis 
    campsteriana 96:13, 17 
Santessoniella
    arctophila 97:45
Saprolegnia 91:381, 386-387; 92:9-10, 26, 30
    androgyna 92:14-17
    ferax 92:10
    ITOANA 92:11, 28*, 30
    litoralis 92:10
    suberranea 92:28
    treleaseana 92:14
    TRUNCATA 92:1, 6, 9*-10 
Sarcodon 
    imbricatus 96:138
Sarcogyne 93:279
    californica 93:277, 280
    novomexicana 93:277, 279
    oligospora 93:278
    plicata 93:277, 279-280
    privigna 93:277, 279-280
    similis 93:277, 280
Sarcoscypha 92:225; 95:145, 165; 100:37
    colensoi 95:147
    fusispora 95:174
    striispora 95:165
    tetraspora 95:175
Sarcotrochila 91:115-120, 122, 125
    alpina 91:119-120
    balsameae 91:120
    CONVEXA 91:115, 120*
    LONGISPORA 91:115, 120*
    macrospora 91:116-122
    piniperda 91:120
    PLANA 91:115, 120*
Sarocladium
    oryzae 92:340
Savoryella
    lignicola 91:315, 318, 320
    limnetica 91:320
Scalaria 95:119 
Scelobelonium 100:44
    melanosporum 100:42
Schadonia 97:275-276
    alpina 97:276
    fecunda 97:276
    INDICA 97:275, 276*-277
    subobscurata 97:276 
Schinzia
    casparyana 100:74
Schismatomma 
    decolorans 96:16
Schizonella 92:35, 37
    cocconii 92:35, 37
    elynae 92:35
    intercedens 92:33, 35-37
    isolepidis 92:35
    melanogramma 92:35-37
Schizophyllum, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
    commune 93:320; 95:85, 88; 96:138; 97:84
Schizopora 91:35
Schizostoma
    laceratum 95:85, 88
Schizothyrioma 91:125
Schroeteria
    cissa
      var. usambarensis 91:260
Schizopora 94:231
Sciniatosporium
    negundinis 94:131
    pallidum 94:129
Scleroderma 94:81
    hypogaeum 96:138 
    laeve 96:138 
Sclerogaster 100:85-86, 94, 292
    compactus 100:85-87, 93
Sclerogone 96:327
Scleromitrula
    spiraeicola 94:60, 63 
Sclerophthora 97:196 
Sclerospora 97:196, 210; 98:187
    graminicola 99:15
Sclerotinia
    trifoliorum 94:60, 63 
Scolecosporiella 98:269
Scoliciosporum  100:146
    umbrinum 96:144
Scoliolegnia 91:381-382, 386-390
    asterophora 91:381, 388-389
    blelhamensis 91:381, 388-389
    centrica 91:381, 388-389
    depauperata 91:381
    HYPOGYNA 91:381-382, 385*-386, 388-389
    subeccentrica 91:381, 388-389
Scopulariopsis 91:498; 92:314
Scutellinia 93:99
    barlae 92:235
    colensoi 92:223, 235
    cubensis 93:99-100
    KORFIANA 93:99*-100
    scutellata 92:223, 235
    sinosetosa 93:100
Scutellospora 94:293-295, 298-299; 96:130; 97:179
    alborosea 94:294
    arenicola 94:297-298
    armeniaca 94:296, 298-299
    aurigloba 94:296, 298
    biornata 94:295, 298
    calospora 94:296, 298-299
    castanea 94:295, 298
    cerradensis 94:297, 299; 96:130
    coralloidea 94:295, 298
    crenulata 94:297-299
    dipapillosa 94:297-299
    dipurpurescens 94:296, 298-299
    erythropa 94:298-299
    fulgida 94:295, 298
    gilmorei 94:294; 96:130
    gregaria 94:295, 298
    hawaiiensis 94:296, 298
    heterogama 94:297, 299
    minuta 94:294
    nigra 94:294
    nodosa 94:297-299
    pellucida 94:296, 298-299
    persica 94:295, 298
    projecturata 94:297-299; 96:130
    reticulata 94:294
    rubra 94:296, 298
    savannicola 94:294
    scutata 94:298-299; 96:130
    spinosissima 94:297-299
    tricalypta 94:294
    verrucosa 94:295, 298
    weresubiae 94:296, 298 
Scutiger
    brasiliensis 100:177-178
Scytalidium
    oppositifolia 98:262
    vaccinii 98:261-262, 271
Scytinopogon 91:32; 94:266-267, 271-273, 276, 287
    dealbatus 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285, 287
    echinosporus 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285
    pallescens 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285
    robustus 94:270, 272, 274, 276, 284-285 
Scytinostromella
    heterogenea 98:161
Secotium 
    agaricoides 96:182 
Sepedonium 96:134 
    chrysospermum 96:139  
Septobasidium 96:83, 102 
    alveolatum 96:102 
    arboreum 96:103 
    areolatum 96:103 
    atropunctum 96:103 
    fragile 96:103 
    frustulosum 96:104 
    jamaicaense 96:103 
    papyraceum 96:104 
    polypodii 96:102 
    purpureum 96:104 
    rhabarbarinum 96:104 
    septobasidioides 96:104
Septofusidium 94:358 
Serpula 
    himantioides 96:138 
Septoria 98:126, 129-130, 132, 169-172, 175, 269
    alamoi 98:130
    chrysanthemella 98:172
    cytisi 98:126, 130, 172
    dulcamarae 98:130, 132
    epambrosiae 98:130
    glandulosum 98:174
    glycines 98:130
    lamiicola 98:130
    lycoperisci 98:126-130
      var. europaea 98:132
      var. lycopersici 98:125-127, 132-133
      var. malagutii 98:125-127, 132-133
      var. microspora 98:132
    MALAGUTII 98:125-130, 132*
    melongenae 98:130
    pseudoquinae 98:130
    rubi 98:130
    scabiosicola 98:130
    solanicola 98:130
    solani-nigri 98:130
    solanina 98:130
    solanophila 98:130
    tomates 98:132
Sericeomyces 98:197
Setosphaeria
    minor 91:53
    monoceras 91:53; 93:340; 98:268
    pedicellata 91:53
    rostrata 91:53
    turcica 91:53 
Setulipes 96:253; 97:32 
Seynesia 100:97
Sibirina 92:200
Simocybe 91:399; 94:15
    centuncula 91:401
Siphula 91:279 
Sistotrema, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    brinkmannii 100:307, 310-311
Skeletocutis
    biguttulata 91:173, 176-178
    carneogrisea 91:179
    chrysella 91:179
    kuehneri 91:173, 179-180
    nivea 100:8
    roseolus 92:105
    stellae 100:5, 7
    subincarnata 91:173, 177-178
Smithiomyces
    mexicanus 91:303
Solenopsora
    candicans 94:44
    liparina 94:44-45
    olivacea 96:18
Solorina 92:207; see Lichen Index 97:45 
Sordaria 100:115
    fimicola 98:268; 100:119-121, 124, 131-132, 134 
Sorosporium 99:48, 62
    afrum 91:226
    argentinum 91:218, 235
    beeli 91:225
      var. kinshasaensis 91:225
    brachiariae 91:227
    brachiariae-ramosae 91:227
    bullatum 99:2
    chloridicola 95:1, 35-36
    chrysopogonis-fulvi 99:50
    chrysopogonis-fulviis 99:50
    clintonii 99:63
    concelatum 99:57
    congoense 95: 7
    cryptum 91:223
    ellisii
      var. provinciale 95:20
    everhartii 95:14-15
    flanaganianum 91:218, 226
    formosanum 91:224
    harrismithense 91:218, 225
    healdii 99:63
    hodsonii 91:218, 225-226
    icosiense 95:20
    kinshasaensis 91:225
    lindmanii 91:232
    lineare 91:259
    manchuricum 91:224
    nyasalandicum 91:226
    ovarium 91:227
    overeemii 91:225
    panici 91:225
    panici-carthagenensis 91:236
    panici-miliacei 91:224
    paspali 99:1, 3-4
      var. verrucosum 99:1, 3-4
    paspali-thunbergii 99:3-4
    pedicularis 99:48
    platense 95:1, 3
    platensis 95:3
    polliniae 95:20
    proliferatum 99:63
    provinciale 95:20
    pseudomaranguense 95:21; 95:21
    punctatum 91:225
    punensis 99:61
    semisagittatum 95:60
    setariae 99:10
    setaricolum 99:11
    setariicola 99:11
    tanganyikeanum 91:235
    tembuti 99:63
    tumefaciens 99:62-63
    turneri 91:218, 223; 99:17
    versatile 91:226
    yoshinagae 91:218
    zundelianum 99:62-63
Sowerbyella
    rhenana 92:177, 181, 185 
Spadicoides 100:296-298
Sparassis, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
Sphacelotheca 93:149
    andropogonis 95:3
    andropogonis-hirtifolii 95:24
    andropogonis-saccharoidis 95:24
    andropogonis-schirensis 91:262; 95:9
    andropteri 95:59
    argenina 91:236
    bicornis 95:10
    bothriochloae 95:3, 37
    braziliensis 95:10
    cheoana 91:222; 99:17
    chloridis 95:3, 34, 37
    chrysopogonis 95:30
    cruenta 95:30
    culmiperda 95:12
    destruens 91:224
    diplospora
      var. glabra 91:218
      var. verruculosa 91:227
    dolichosora 91:217, 250-251
    echinata 91:217, 236
    eleocharidis 91:262
    furcata
      var. congoensis 95:25
    heteropogonis-triticei 95:3
    holwayi 95:16
    hydropiperis 100:67
    kellermanii 95:16
    kusanoana 91:222
    leucostachys 95:16
    macrothricis 95:10
    macrotrichis 95:10
    magnusiana 99:9
    manchurica 91:224
    microspora 99:3
    occidentalis 95:19
    pamparum 99:9
    panici-leucophaei 91:232
    panici-miliacei 91:224
    panici-racemosi 91:217, 227
    panici-teneriffae 91:218
    paspali-notati 99:2
    platensis 95:3
    polygoni-alpini 100:80
    pretoriensis 91:220
    rhaphidis 95:1, 42
    rhytachnes 95:38
    seymouriana 95:22
    sorghastri 95:30
    sorghi 99:61
    spermophora 91:222
    stuhlmannii 95:24
    tanakae 99:9
    tepicensis 95:31
    tonkinensis 95:25
    viegasiana 91:232 
Sphaerellothecium 100:146
    cladoniicola 97:45 
Sphaeria
    aethiops 98:153
    dothidea 100:210
Sphaerophorus, see Lichen Index 97:45
    sapii 98:169 
Sphaerotheca 100:37
Spiculogloea 
    occulta 96:102
Spilocaea 91:340 
Spilonema 
    revertens 96:142
Spiropes
    scopiformes 92:410 
Spongiporus 97:75
    balsameus 97:75
    leucospongia 97:75
    lowei 97:80-81
    RHODOPHILUS 97:73, 75, 77, 78*-79, 81
    undosus 97:73, 75, 80-81
Spooneromyces 93:103
    DALIENSIS 93:99, 103*
    helveticus 93:103
    laeticolor 93:103 
Sporastatia, see Lichen Index 97:45
    polyspora 100:257
    testudinea 100:257
Sporendonema
    sebi 95:278 
Sporidesmiella 96:152
Sporidesmium 92:428; 99:359, 367
    adscendens 99:369
    atrum 99:367
    brachypus 99:362-363, 365, 370
    DELAVAYAE 99:359*-360
    ellisii 99:365
    filiferum 95:269
    flagellatum 92:427
    fusiforme 99:367
    ILICIS 99:367-369*
    leonense 99:360-362
    OCHNAE 99:359, 364-365*
    PHOEBES 99:359, 362*-363
    PRUNI 99:367, 369*-370
    TARENNAE 99:359, 361*
Sporisorium 91:235, 243, 248; 95:15, 25-26, 28-29, 39, 50, 59-60; 97:337; 99:1, 3, 11, 24, 42, 44, 63; 100:67
    abruptum 97:337-338
    absconditum 95:28
    africanum 91:218
    andropogonis 95:1, 3, 22, 28, 34, 37
    andropogonis-aciculati 95:42
    ANDROPOGONIS-CHINENSIS 95:1, 4-5*, 10, 29
    ANDROPOGONIS-EUCOMI 95:1, 5*-7, 10, 28
    ANDROPOGONIS-GABONENSIS 95:1, 7*, 29
    andropogonis-hirtifolii 95:24
    ANDROPOGONIS-PUMILI 95:1, 7*-10, 29; 99:62
    ANDROPOGONIS-SCHIRENSIS 91:217, 262*; 95:9, 29
    andropogonis-tectorum 95:10, 28
    ANDROPTERI 95:1, 59*
    apludae-muticae 99:47-48
    argentinum 91:235-236
    arundinellae-nepalensis 99:57
    baluchistani 95:3
    berndtii 95:29
    bicornis 95:10, 16, 29
    blakeanum 95:28
    braziliense 95:10, 29
    braziliensis 95:10
    chameraphis 91:217
    chrysopogonis 95:30
    CHRYSOPOGONIS-FULVI 99:1, 50*
    CLINTONIANUM 95:1, 30*-31
    concelatum 99:57
    congense 95:7
    consanguineum 99:57
    cruentum 95:30; 100:67
    cryptum 91:223, 250
    culmiperdum 95:12, 28
    destruens 91:218, 224, 249
    DIETELIANUM 91:217, 266*-267
    diplosporum 91:217; 99:60
    DISTACHYUM 95:1, 12*-13, 26, 29
    dolichosorum 91:251
    ellisii 95:14, 28
    eragrostidis 99:21
    eragrostidis-viscosae 99:17
    everhartii 95:9, 14, 29
    exsertum 99:57
    fastigiatum 95:15, 29
    flagellatum 99:45
    formosanum 91:218, 224, 250
    furcatum 99:44
    gayanum 95:15, 29
    guaraniticum 95:14, 28
    hinanae 99:44
    HODSONII 91:217, 225*-226, 249; 99:62
    holwayi 95:10, 16, 29
    INGOLDII 95:1, 50*, 52-53, 59
    ischaemi 99:44
    ischaemi-anthephoroidis 99:45
    ischaemianum 99:42, 45
    ischaemicola 99:44
    ischaemi-rugosi 99:45
    ischaemoides 95:15
    kenyanum 99:9, 16, 63
    leelingianum 99:63
    leucostachys 95:16, 28
    LIVINGSTONEANUM 95:1, 17*-18, 22, 26, 29
    MAGNUSIANUM 99:1, 9*-10, 17
    manilense 91:217
    mexicanum 95:19, 21, 28
    microsporum 99:2-3
    moniliferum 95:26
    montaniense 99:17-18, 26
    MUTICAE 99:1, 47*-48
    MYANMARENSE 99:1, 42*-45
    neglectum 99:8
    NYASALANDICUM 91:217, 226*, 250
    occidentale 95:19, 29
    ovariicolopsis 95:3
    ovarium 91:217, 227, 250
    overeemii 91:225
    pamparum 99:9
    panici 91:217
    panici-carthagenensis 91:236
    PANICICOLA 91:217, 228-229*, 232, 250; 99:62
    PANICI-FASCICULATI 91:217, 229*-230, 232, 250, 256
    PANICI-HIRTICAULIS 91:217, 231*, 234, 244, 250
    panici-leucophaei 91:218, 232, 249; 99:7
    panici-petrosi 91:217, 243
    PASPALI 99:1-2*, 7
    paspalicola 99:2
    paspali-notati 99:2
    paspali-thunbergii 99:1, 3, 7
    polliniae 95:20, 29
    pretoriense 91:220
    provinciale 95:20, 28
    PSEUDOMARANGUENSE 91:217, 263*; 95:7, 21, 28
    punense 99:61-62
    reilianum 91:266-267; 100:67
    rhytachnes 95:38, 41
    rhytachnes-rottboellioidis 95:39, 41
    SANCTAE-CATHARINAE 95:1, 21*, 28
    SCHEFFLERI 91:217, 229, 232*, 250
    schizachyrii 95:29
    SCHOLZII 95:1, 22*-23, 26, 29
    SEMISAGITTATUM 95:1, 60*; 99:44
    setariae 99:10, 16
    SETARIAE-MOMBASSANAE 99:1, 11*, 17
    setaricolum 99:11
    setariicola 99:11, 17
    seymourianum 95:22, 29
    SORGHASTRI 95:1, 30*-31
    sorghi 99:61; 100:67
    spegazzinii 91:235, 250
    spilomeum 97:337
    stuhlmannii 95:1, 24, 28
    TANGANYIKEANUM 91:217, 235*, 250
    TEMBUTI 99:1, 63*
    tepicense 95:31
    themedae-triandrae 99:57
    tonglinense 99:44
    tricholaenae 91:218
    tumefaciens 95:42; 99:63
    UGANDENSE 91:217, 250*
    veracruzianum 91:217
    vesiculosum 91:236, 249
    zambianum 95:28
    ZILLIGII 95:1, 25*, 28
    zundelianum 99:63
Sporophlyctidium 97:104
Sporophlyctis 97:95, 105 
Sporopodium 99:95
    LEPROSUM 99:91-92, 95*
Sporormia 100:247
    lignicola 98:268
Sporormiella  100:115, 132, 247
    minima 93:356-357; 100:119-121, 130, 132-134
    vexans 100:115
Sporothrix 91:482; 92:265
    schenckii 92:261, 264-265 
Squamarina 
    degelii 96:142, 144
Stachylidium
    bicolor 91:498 
Stagonospora 98:269 
Staheliella 100:329
Stanjemonium 92:200
Staurolemma
    omphalarioides 94:44 
Staurothele 100:146
    areolata 96:144; 100:337-338, 340
Steccherinum 93:173-174; 96:212-214
    aggregatum 93:178
    hydneum 93:176
    laeticolor 93:178
    ochraceum 93:176
    SUBGLOBOSUM 93:173, 174*-176
    SUBULATUM 93:173, 176*-178
Steganosporium 94:128
Stegopezizella 91:119
    balsamae 91:119
Steinia
    geophana 92:201, 210
Stemonaria
    longa 93:392-393
Stemonitis 92:241; 93:84, 270; 96:259; 97:184
    axifera 97:184
    ferruginea 93:393
    flavogenita 92:115
    fusca 92:115, 327; 93:84, 393; 97:184; 100:352
    leucocephala 93:397
    nigrescens 92:115
    smithii 97:184
    splendens 93:393; 100:349, 352
    typhoides 93:393
Stemonitopsis 92:241; 93:270-271; 97:184
    hyperopta 96:259
    typhina 92:241; 97:185
Stemphylium 96:77; 99:83
    allii-cepae 96:80-81 
    botryosum 96:77 
    CAPSICI 96:77, 80*-81 
    lactucae 96:80-81 
    lycopersici 96:77 
    nabarii 96:79 
    PLANTAGINIS 96:77, 79*-80 
    PRUNI 96:77-78* 
    solani 96:77 
Stemonitopsis 
    vesicarium 96:80
Stenella 92:67, 73, 404
    cercestidis 92:404
    DEIGHTONIANA 92:395, 404*
    HYMENOCALLIDIS 92:395, 403*-404, 411
    STIPAE 92:55, 71*-72
Stenellopsis 92:404
    liriopes 92:403-404 
Stenhammarella 99:203
Stephanospora 100:291-292, 294
    caroticolor 100:292
Stephanosporium
    cereale 92:336 
Stereocaulon, see Lichen Index 97:45-46, 54; 100:256
    arcticum 96:144 
    arenarium 96:142, 145 
    groenlandicum 96:141-142, 144-145 
    leucophaeopsis 96:144 
    saxatile 96:144 
    tomentosum 100:256
    tornense 96:144
    vesuvianum 100:255-257
Stereum 92:93; 93:321; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    adustum 91:143
    berkeleyanum 91:144
    cacao 91:143
    frustulatum 98:3
    frustulosum 98:3
    hirsutum 92:86
Sticta 91:449
Stigmidium 91:133, 135-136; 100:146
    catapyrenii 91:135
    clauzadei 91:135
    conspurcans 91:135-136 
    gyrophorarum 100:255, 258-259
    marinum 97:54
    placynthii 91:133-135
    psorae 91:135; 99:201, 204
    squamariae 91:133-136
    tabacinae 99:201, 204
Stigmina 91:341; 94:127-131
    hartigiana 94:129
    negundinis 94:127, 129-131
    pallida 94:129-130
    trimera 94:129-130
Stilbella
  annulata 91:498
Streptopodium 94:89-91
    bonariense 94:90
    caricae 94:89
    diospyri 94:90
    PASSIFLORAE 94:89, 90*-91
    tabebuiae 94:90 
Strigula 97:60
    muscicola 96:144  
Strobilomyces 96:42 
    floccopus 96:138
Stropharia 97:222; 99:148
    alcis 97:219, 225-227
    aurantiaca 97:222
    bicolor 99:147-149, 154, 156
    coronilla 97:219, 227
    floridana 96:74
    rugosoannulata 99:147-149, 154, 156
    thrausta 97:222
Stylaspergillus 100:327, 329-331
    laxus 95:269 
Stylobates, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
Stylodothis
    puccinoides 93:340 
Stypella 
    dubia 96:100 
    grilletii 96:100
SULCATISTROMA 93:139-140*, 142-144
    NOLINAE 93:139, 140*-142 Suillus 
    granulatus 96:138 
    lakei 96:138 
    luteus 96:138 
    ochraceoroseus 96:138 
    punctipes 96:138 
    spraguei 96:138 
    variegatus 96:138
Symphytocarpus
    amaurochaetoides 93:75, 84 
Synchytrium 97:100

Taeniolella
    cladiniicola  97:54
Talaromyces 92:219; 93:233
    flavus 98:268
    leycettanus 97:15, 19
Taphrina
  bergeniae 91:252, 254
Tapinella 
    atrotomentosa 96:138 
    panuoides 96:138 
Teberdinia 96:318
Teichospora 91:353 
Tephromela
    atra 97:54, 305-306 
Terfezia 100:37
Terfeziopsis
    lignaria 95:231-232
Termitomyces 94:93-95, 97-100; 95:285-286, 289-291
    albiceps 95:285-289
    albidolaevis 94:94, 100
    aurantiacus 95:285-286, 289-290
    biyii 95:291
    bulborhizus 94:99; 95:285-286
    cartilagineus 94:98
    citriophyllus 94:100
    clypeatus 94:94, 100; 95:288
    cylindricus 95:285-286, 288-290
    entolomoides 95:288
    eurhizus 94:93-94, 96, 98-99; 95:285-288, 291; 100:170
    globulus 95:286
    heimii 94:93-96, 100
    indicus 94:94, 100; 95:291
    letestui 95:291
    longiradicatus 94:93-97, 100; 95:291
    macrocarpus 95:285-286, 290-291
    magoyensis 95:291
    mammiformis 95:291
      f. albus 94:100
    microcarpus 94:94, 99-100; 95:291
      f. santalensis 94:94, 100
    medius 94:100
    narobiensis 95:291
    poonensis 94:93-94, 96-100; 95:291
    quilonensis 94:93-94, 97-100; 95:291
    rabuorii 95:291
    radicatus 94:94, 100; 95:288
    reticulatus 94:100
    sagittiformis 94:99
    schimperi 95:291
    striatus 94:94
    tylerianus 94:100
    umkowaan 94:99; 95:291 
Testudina 96:313, 318
Tetracoccosporium
    aerium 92:334
    paxianum 92:323, 334-335 
Tetrapyrgos 97:32; 99:327-328, 332
    subdendrophora 99:328
Thalloloma 96:52 
Thamnolia
    vermicularis 97:46; 99:104
Thamnomyces 97:288
Thanatephorus 100:269, 272-273, 275-276
    cucumeris 96:85; 100:269
    fusisporus 100:273
    ochraceus 100:269-270, 272-273, 275
    orchidicola 100:270, 272-273
    pennatus 100:270, 272-273
Thecaphora 92:33-34; 96:9; 99:1, 6, 48
    deformans 99:58 
    hedysari 96:10 
    inquinans 99:1, 6
    OXYTROPIS 96:9*-11
    thlaspeos 100:67, 69-70
    viciae 99:58
    viciae-amoenae 99:58
Thedgonia 94:179
    ligustrina 94:175-178
Thekopsora 92:371 
Thelenella 97:57, 60; 100:146
    fusispora 97:60
    INDICA 97:57, 58*-59
Thelephora, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117
    caryophyllea 91:326
    corium 97:83, 85-86
    padinaeformis 91:28 
Thelidium 96:64 
    incavatum 96:144 
    pluvium 96:144
Thelocarpon
    albomarginatum 93:289, 292
    impresellum 96:144 
Thelotrema 98:247
  Subg. Asteristion 98:250
Thermoascus 92:219 
Thielavia 96:313 
    hyrcaniae 97:15, 19
    rapa-nuensis 97:15, 19
    terrestris 96:309
    terricola
      var. minor 97:15, 19
Thraustotheca 92:18, 22
    irregularis 92:17-18
    primoachlya 92:14, 20, 22
Thrombium 92:206
Thyrostroma 94:128-131
    kosaroffi 94:128
    NEGUNDINIS 94:127, 130-131*
    pallida 94:130
Thyrostromella
    negundinis 94:131
Thysanothecium
    scutellatum 94:220
Tilletia 91:218, 238, 240, 248, 254,  265; 95:34; 99:1, 8, 13, 31, 34-35, 38, 51-52, 55, 64
    alopecuri 99:52-53
    arundinellae 99:38
    ayresii 91:218
    baldratii 99:17-18, 26
    banarasae 91:236, 249
    bangalorensis 99:17, 21
    barclayana 91:240-241; 100:67
    BECKERAE 99:1, 51*
    biharica 91:237, 249
    bolayi 99:52-53
    brachypodii-ramosi 99:52-53
    bromi 91:217, 255, 265; 99:36
    brunkii 95:2
    caries 100:67
    cathcartae 99:31, 34
    chiangmaiensis 99:38
    chloridicola 95:35, 38
    contraversa 99:36
    corona 100:67
    courtetiana 91:237, 249
    cynodontis 95:1, 61
    destruens 91:218
    durangensis 99:17
    earlei 99:52
    eleusines 99:26
    eragrostidis 99:18, 26
    flectens 99:52-53
    fusca 91:265
    heterospora 91:218
    hyalospora 91:265
      var. cuzcoenzis 91:264-265
    kenyana 99:19, 26
    laevis 100:67
    leptochloae 95:32, 34
    leptochloae-uniflorae 95:34
    lineata 99:38
    LOLIOLI 91:217, 253, 254*-255, 260
    maclaganii 91:218, 237, 248
    magnusiana 99:9-10
    MELICAE 99:1, 35*-36
    MEXICANA 91:217, 238*-239, 244, 249
    montemartinii 95:61
    narasimhanii 91:238-239, 249
    narayanaraoana 91:239, 249
    narduri 91:255
    nigrifaciens 99:52
    olida 99:52-53
    panici 91:218, 241-242
    panici-humilis 91:240, 249
    paradoxa 99:32
    paspali 99:5
    poae 99:32, 34
    poonensis 91:258
    pulcherrima 91:240-241, 249
    PUNEANA 91:217, 258*
    punensis 91:258
    rostrariae 97:119
    rotundata 91:218, 237
    rugispora 99:4, 7
    sabaudiae 99:32
    salzmannii 95:32, 34
    scrobiculata 99:33
    sesleriae 99:52-53
    setariae 99:8, 16, 65
    setariae-palmifoliae 99:8, 16
    SETARIAE-PARVIFLORAE 99:1, 11*-13, 16, 22
    SETARIAE-PUMILAE 99:1, 13, 16, 64*-65
    setariae-viridis 99:8, 16
    setariicola 99:8, 16
    SHIVASII 99:1, 36*, 38
    SLEUMERI 99:1, 52*-53
    SPHAEROCARPA 99:1, 51*
    sterilis 99:33-34, 52-53
    THAILANDICA 99:1, 19*-20, 22, 26
    thirumalacharii 99:8, 16
    togwateei 99:31, 33-34
    transiliensis 99:32
    transvaalensis 99:17, 21, 26
    tumefaciens 91:241, 248; 99:52
    ulei 99:4
    verrucosa 91:241, 249
    vittata 91:218, 241-242, 248
    youngii 99:52-53
    zundelii 99:8, 16
Titanella 91:353
    macrospora 91:353
    pelorospora 91:353
Togninia 93:143
    krajdenii 96:309
    minima 92:86
    parasitica 96:309 
    rubrigena 96:309
Tolypocladium
    cylindrosporum 94:256, 260
    inflatum 94:256, 260
    sinense 94:70
Tolyposporella
    brachiariae 91:219
    brunkii 95:2
    chrysopogonis 95:31
    linearis 91:259
    rhytachnes 95:39, 41 
Tolyposporidium
    evernium 99:2
Tolyposporium
    chloridis 95:34, 37
    everhartii 95:14
    evernium 99:2
    minus 91:217
    paspali 99:2
    reticulatum 91:218
    setariicola 99:11
Tomentella 94:81; 100:51
Tomentellopsis 100:51
Tomophagus 99:265
    colossus 99:259
Toninia, see Lichen Index 97:46
    sedifolia 99:204
    thlaspeos 100:70
    toepfferii 99:204
    tristis 99:204
    verrucarioides 96:13, 18
Torrendia 93:189, 212-213
    arenaria 93:212
      f. arenaria 93:212
      f. lutescens 93:213
    grandis 93:212
    inculta 93:212
    pulchella 93:212
Torrubiella 92:219
Tothiella 92:33-34
    thlaspeos 92:34
Trabrooksia 92:115
    applanata 92:115
Trametes 92:93; 93:321; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:326
    argyropotamicus 97:3
    floccosa 100:320
    gibbosa 93:320
    hirsuta 92:86; 100:187
    hoehnelii 96:232
    lilacea  97:1-3
    marianna 93:25
    pubescens 100:187
    subscutellata 96:228, 236
Tranzscheliella
    amplexa 95:32-34
    hypodytes 91:242, 248; 99:60; 100:67-68
    serena 95:33-34 
Trapeliopsis, see Lichen Index 97:54
    granulosa  97:46  
    pseudogranulosa 96:144
Trechispora 91:32; 96:193, 196; 100:306, 312
    caucasica 96:196-198 
    ELONGATA 96:193, 194*-197 
    farinacea 96:193, 196-198
    hypogeton 91:32
    hypogetum 91:32
    laevis 100:345-346
    stevensonii 96:196-198
    thelephora 91:28, 32
Trematosphaeria 98:120, 122; 100:98
    heterospora 93:299, 305
    insularis 100:103
Tremella 92:302; 97:258; see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:146
    auricula 96:84 
    auricularia 96:104-105 
    coffeicolor 96:104-105
    encephala 93:320
    fibulifera 96:105 
    foliacea 96:105 
    fuciformis 96:105 
    mesenterica 96:105 
    nucleata 96:94 
    olens 96:105  
Tremellodendron 
    tenue 96:100  
Tremelloscypha 
    gelatinosa 96:100 
Tremolecia
    atrata 97:46
Trentepohlia 92:256; 100:23
Triadelphia 91:340
    australiensis 91:340
    uniseptata 91:340
Trichaptum 91:179; 96:227, 229 
    abietinum 96:220, 227, 229-230, 234-235; 99:235
Trichia 92:241; 93:270; 97:184
    affinis 93:393, 395-396, 398; 100:349, 353-354
    agaves 93:75, 84, 86
    botrytis 92:241; 97:184
    cinerea 100:350
    clavata 93:386; 100:351
    contorta 97:184
    decipiens 93:86; 97:184
      var. olivacea 93:75, 84, 86, 395-396, 398
    fallax 93:395-396
    favoginea 93:395; 100:353-354
    intricata 93:383
    perichaenoides 93:84
    persimilis 93:386, 395; 100:354
    rubiformis 93:386, 388
    serotina 93:386
    serpula 93:386
    turbinata 93:395
    varia 92:241; 93:75, 86, 395-396, 398; 97:184
    verrucosa 93:395-396, 398
Trichoderma
    harzianum 94:144
Trichoglossum 92:223, 236
    hirsutum 92:223, 235
      var. latisporum 92:236
Tricholoma 92:77-79; 94:325-327; 95:195, 305
  Sect. Terrea 95:195, 199
  Subsect. Tereina 95:199
    apium 95:195-196
    atroviolaceum 95:195-197, 199-200
    avernense 98:180
    bakamatsutake 95:305-306; 100:174
    basirubens 98:180
    BORGSJOEENSE 95:195-197*, 198-200
    bufonium 92:82
    caligatum 92:77-79; 95:305, 308; 100:174
    cingulatum 98:180
    dulciolens 92:79
    equestre 92:82; 94:325-327
    flavovirens 94:325-327; 95:196
    focale 95:196
    fulvocastaneum 95:306; 100:174
    gausapatum 95:199
    imbricatum 95:196
    inamoenum 92:82; 98:230
    LAVENDULOPHYLLUM 95:305, 306*-307 
    magnivelare 92:77-79, 81; 95:305; 100:174
    matsutake 92:78-80; 95:305-306; 100:170-172, 174
    myomyces 95:196-197, 200
    nauseosum 92:79
    orirubens 95:195-196, 199-200
    ponderosa 92:81
    ponderosum 92:77-78, 80-81
    portentosum 95:196
    sulphureum 92:77-78, 81-82; 98:230
    terreum 95:199
    vaccinum 95:196
    virgatum 95:195-196
Trichoscypha 95:139, 146, 174
    afzelii 95:160
    amoena 95:160
    calyciformis 95:174
    calycina 95:174
    discifera 95:174
    engleriana 95:160
    hindsii 95:160, 163
      var. beccariana 95:160
    insititia 95:155
    javanica 95:160
    magnispora 95:155-156, 175
    notarisiana 95:175
    sulcipes 95:160
    tricholoma 95:165
    viridirubescens 95:175
Trichoscyphella 95:174
Trichothecium 91:504, 506 
TRIMITIELLA 97:125*
    INDICA 97:125, 126*-127
Trinacrium 91:185  
Tripterospora 100:134
    latipes 100:134
Tritirachium 96:313, 317 
Trochophora 100:300
Trogia, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
Truncocolumella 
    citrina 96:138
Tuber 91:75-76, 78-79; 93:155; 94:1-2, 75-76, 81; 95:229, 232, 235-236, 238
    aestivum 91:75-79; 94:76, 82
    anniae 95:236, 238; 
    borchii 94:2, 76, 82; 95:235
    candidum 95:231-236, 238
    dryophilum 95:235
    ferrugineum 95:232, 234-235
    foetidum 95:235
    brumale 91:75, 78
    formosanum 93:155-156
    FURFURACEUM 93:155*-157
    gigantosorum 91:78
    huidongense 91:78-79; 93:155-156; 94:3-5
    indicum 93:156
    lyonii 94:3-4
    maculatum 95:235
    magnatum 91:75; 94:82
    malacodermum 94:3-4
    melanosporum 91:75, 78; 94:2; 100:112
    mesentericum 91:75, 78
    nitidum 95:232
    olivaceum 95:231-232
    pacificum 95:236
    pseudoexcavatum 91:78-79; 94:3-5
    puberulum 95:235
    QUERCICOLA 95:229, 232*-236, 238
    rufum 95:232, 234-235
      var. fufum 95:232
      f. ferrugineum 95:232
      f. nitidum 95:232
    sinense 91:79
    spinoreticulatum 94:3-5
    taiyuanense 91:75; 94:3-5
    texense 94:3-5
    UMBILICATUM 94:1, 2*-4
    uncinatum 91:78
    WHETSTONENSE 95:229, 235*-238 
Tubeufia
    amazonensis 98:270
Tubifera
    microsperma 93:396
    stipitata 93:396
Tubilifera 93:270
    microsperma 93:395-396
Tubulina
    stipitata 93:396 Tulostoma 95:81, 88
    albicans 95:85, 88
    cretaceum 95:82, 85
    fimbriatum 95:82, 85, 88
    involucratum 95:85, 88
    leiosporum 95:82, 85, 88
    mohavei 95:81, 85, 87-88
    nanum 95:85
    obesum 95:85-86, 88
    pygmaeum 95:85, 88
    xerophilum 95:85 
Tuburcinia
    hispanica 99:59
    secalis 99:58
Tuckermaniopsis
    chlorophylla 97:54  
Tulasnella 
    cystidiophora 96:105-106 
    eichleriana 96:106 
    tomaculum 96:106  
Tylopilus 96:41-42, 45, 47-48 
    eximius 96:49 
    felleus 96:41-42 
    MICROSPORUS 96:41-42*, 44-45 
    plumbeoviolaceoides 96:41, 43 
    plumbeoviolaceus 96:41, 43-44 
    rubrobrunneus 96:41, 44 
    violatinctus 96:41, 44 
Tylospora
    asterophora 100:187
Typhula, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:75-117; 100:27, 32-33
  Subg. Cnazonaria 100:27-28, 32
  Subg. Microtyphula 100:27, 32-33
    buxi 100:27-34
    erythropoda 100:31
    erythropus 100:27, 30-33
    neglecta 100:31
    pallens 100:31
Tyromyces 96:228; 97:74
    balsameus 97:75
    chioneus 97:74
    cutifractus 97:75
    kymatodes 97:75
    pallescens 96:228

Ulocladium 99:83
    chlamydosporum 93:286 
Umbilicaria, see Lichen Index 97:46; 100:146, 148, 235-238, 258
    cinereorufescens 100:235, 237-239
    crustulosa 96:144 
    dendrophora 96:142 
    depressa 100:236
      var. depressa 100:236
      var. hirsuta 100:236
      var. spadochroa 100:236
    havaasii 96:144
    hirsuta 100:237
    leiocarpa 100:258
    mammulata 100:237
    nylanderiana 96:144
    polyphylla 97:55
    spadochroa
      f. mammulata 100:237
    spodochroa 100:237
    vellea 100:146, 236-238
      [rank?] y. spadochroa 100:237
      [rank?] e. cinereo-rufescens 100:237
Uncinula 92:285-286; 100:37
    alchorneae 92:379
    bischofiae 92:379
    dabashanensis 98:190
    euphorbiacearum 92:379
    hydrangeae 99:76
    irregularis 98:190
    miyabei
      var. aleuritis 92:379 
Urceolaria 100:237
Urceolella
    dryadicola 93:105
Uredo 91:46, 395
    andropogi 95:3
    andropogonis 95:3
    augeae 91:39, 45
    carbo
      [rank?] panici-miliacei 91:224
    daphnicola 91:393, 395
    destruens 91:224
    segetum
      [rank?] panici-miliacei 91:224
    striiformis 99:13
    tonkinensis 95:25
    zygophylli 91:39-41, 45-46
    zygophillina 91:39, 45-46
Urocystis 91:255; 92:269-270; 96:10; 97:119, 122-123; 98:193-194; 99:48, 59
    agropyri 92:269; 97:122; 100:68
    avenae-elaioris 97:122
    avenastri 97:122
    BECKWITHIAE 91:217, 253, 255*-256, 260
    behboudii 97:122
    brassicae 98:193-194
    calamagrostidis 99:34-35
    CHIFENGENSIS 98:193*-194
    colchici 99:59
    colchici-lutei 99:59
    coralloides 98:193-194
    corsica 97:123
    hispanica 99:59
    irregularis 96:9-11
    japonica 92:270
    junci 97:123
    KOELERIAE 92:269*-270; 97:122
    magica 100:68
    occulata 99:58
    paridis 97:123
    PEDICULARIS 99:1, 48*
    pseudoanemone 92:270
    ROSTRARIAE 97:119, 120*-123
    rytzii 97:122
    schizocaulon 97:123
    SINENSIS 92:269-270*
    sophiae 98:193-194
    sorosporoides 91:255-256
    syncocca 100:67, 70
    thaxteri 97:123
    trientalis 97:123
    triseti 97:122
    tritici 99:59; 100:68
    yunnanensis 98:193-194
Uromyces 91:46
    baeumlerianus 91:393, 395
    DINTERI 91:39, 40*-41
    cisneroanus 98:169
    globosus 98:169
    NAMAQUALANDUS 91:39, 41*
    PAULSHOEKENSIS 91:39, 42*-43
    sophorae-flavescentis 91:393, 395
    sorosporioides 
       f. irregularis 96:10
    trollipi 91:39, 41, 44-45
    vesiculosus 91:46; 
Usnea 91:420; 95:311; 96:16; 99:104
    ceratina 95:311
    cristatula 95:309, 311-312
    hirta 96:144
    inermis 94:221
    scabrida
      ssp. scabrida 94:134
    silesiaca 95:315, 317
    sphacelata 97:46
    strigosa 95:311
    subfloridana 96:16
Ustanciosporium 91:262; 95:48
    eleocharidis 91:262
    montagnei 95:48
    VIRGINIANUM 95:1, 48*-50
Ustilaginoidea 99:15
    reticulata 91:218
    setariae 99:15
Ustilago 91:223, 243, 248, 256, 258, 260; 92:33-34; 93:149; 95:35, 38-39, 42-43, 54; 98:181-182; 99:24-25, 34, 60; 100:80
    affinis 99:1, 3
    amadelpha 95:26
      var. glabriuscula 91:218, 225
    amplexa 95:32
    andropogonis 95:3
    andropogonis-hirtefolii 95:24
    andropogonis-hirtifolii 95:1, 24
    andropogonis-saccharoidis 95:24
    andropogonis-tectorum 95:10
    andropogonis-tuberculati 95:25, 28
    anhweiana 91:217, 264
    anomala 91:264
    apiculata 95:2
    argentina 91:235
    aristidicola 99:2
    avenae 100:68
    beckerae 99:51
    bicornis 95:10
    bonariensis 91:232
    bothriochloae-intermediae 95:3
    boutelouae 91:222
    brachypodii-distachyi 99:61
    braziliensis 91:218
    bromi 91:265
    bromivora 99:61
    brunkii 95:2
    buchloes 91:256, 258
    bulgarica 99:60-61
    bullata 99:61
    bungeana 91:264
    cacheutensis 91:217
    calamagrostidis 99:25, 34-35
    catherinae 99:14
    chloridicola 95:1, 35-36, 38
    chloridis 95:35, 38
    coelachyrae 99:27
    coelachyri 99:27
    coicis 100:68
    convertere-sexualis 91:223
    corcontica 99:34-35
    cordae 91:264
    cordobensis 91:218
    crameri 99:1, 13, 16; 100:68
    crus-galli 91:242
    crypta 91:223
    culmiperda 95:12
    cylindrica 95:3
    cynodontis 99:25
    dactylidis 99:60
    darjeelingensis 99:14
    deserticola 95:36, 38
    destruens 91:224
    deyeuxiae 99:34-35
    deyeuxiicola 99:34-35
    dactyloctenii 91:263
    dieteliana 91:266
    digitariae
      f. panici-repentis 91:225
    dregeana 95:42
    dregeanoides 95:42
    duriaeana 98:182
    echinochloae 99:60
    egenula 99:17, 21, 24, 26
    ehrhartana 91:217, 263    
    elegans 95:34, 36, 38
    eleusines 99:1, 26-27
    enteropogonis 91:217, 264; 95:37
    eragrostidis-japonicana 91:222; 99:17
    eriochloae 99:5
    formosanum 91:224
    GABONENSIS 95:1, 39*-41, 44
    garcesii 91:232; 99:7
    GLABRA 99:1, 49*
    grewiae 95:41
    heterogena 91:247; 95:33-34
    heterpogonis-triticei 95:3
    holwayana 99:5, 7
    hordei 100:68
    hypodytes 99:60
      var. congoensis 91:217-218, 225
    idonea 99:26-27
    IGNOTA 91:217, 242*, 244, 248
    induta 95:35-36, 38
    insularis 91:232
    ischaemi 95:3
    JARDINEAE 95:1, 39*, 41
    kellermanii 91:266
    kenjiana 99:60-61
    kolaczekii 99:9
    kusanoana 91:222; 99:17
    linderi 99:1, 6
    leucostachys 95:16
    liebenbergii 95:1, 34, 36
    linearis 91:259
    maclaganii 91:237
    maydis 91:266-267; 94:59-60, 63; 100:68
    microspora 99:1, 3
      var. paspalicola 99:1, 7
    moehringiae 98:181-182
    negeriana 91:235
    neglecta 99:8
    nepalensis 93:149
    nuda 100:68
    operta 91:217
    orientalis 91:222; 99:17
    ornata 95:33-34
    osmundae 99:56-57
    overeemii 91:225
    oxalidis 92:33-34; 100:68
    pamparum 99:9-10
    panici-carthagenensis 91:236
    panici-glauci 99:8
    panici-gracilis 91:217
    panici-latifolii 99:1, 15
    panici-leucophaei 91:232
    panici-miliacei 91:224
    panici-petrosi 91:243, 249
    panici-proliferi 91:243, 246, 249
    panici-virgati 91:246, 249
    paradoxa 91:217
    paspali 91:246; 99:2-3
    paspali-dilatati 99:5, 7
    paspali-notati 99:2
    paspali-thunbergii 99:3
    pavginensis 99:26-27
    PENNISETI-PURPUREI 95:1, 43-44*
    PENTASCHISTIDIS 95:1, 42*-44
    PERIRREGULARIS 91:217, 244, 246*-248, 256
    pertusa 99:1, 15
    petrakii 91:266-267
    pimprina 99:17, 21
    piperi 100:80
    PLANETELLA 99:1, 22, 24*-26
    polygoni-alpini 100:80
    pretoriensis 91:220
    pueblaensis 91:223
    pustulata 91:246-247
    reticulata 91:264
    reticulispora 91:217, 264
    rickeri 91:217
    rotundata 91:237-238
    royleani 99:1, 7
    sanctae-catharinae 95:21
    scheffleri 91:218, 232
    schroeteriana 99:5, 7
    scitaminea 95:26
    scrobiculata 99:34-35
    serena 95:33
    setariae 99:9-10, 15
    setariae-aureae 99:15
    setariae-mombassanae 99:11
    shiraiana 100:68
    sinkiangensis 100:80
    sladenii 95:42
    sleumeri 99:51-52
    sorghi 99:61
    sparsa 99:25
    spermophora 91:222; 99:17, 21, 24-25
      var. orientalis 91:222
    spermophoroides 91:223; 99:17, 21
    spermophorus 91:222
    sphaerocarpa 99:51
    sterilis 99:33
    strangulans 99:17
    striiformis 99:13, 16, 25, 34-35
    stuhlmannii 95:24
    sydowiana 99:27
    syntherismae 91:229; 99:27; 100:68
    taenia 99:14
    tanakae 99:9
    thaxteri 95:33-34
    thlaspeos 100:70
    togata 91:246-247, 250
    trachyniae 99:61
    TRICHOGENA 95:1, 54*-55, 59; 99:14, 16
    trichophora 91:217, 247-248; 95:50, 52, 54; 99:49; 100:68
      var. glabra 99:49
    tricuspidis 91:256, 258
    TRIDENTIS 91:217, 256*, 258-260
    tritici 100:68
    tumefaciens 99:62-63
    ugandensis 91:218, 250-251
      var. macrospora 91:222
    ulei 95:37-38
    urbanii 99:15
    urochloana 91:227
    vaillantii 100:71
    valentula 91:264; 95:37-38
    vastatoria 91:247-249
    venezuelana 99:6-7
    verecunda 91:227
    versatilis 91:217, 226
    verrucosa 99:1-2
    vesiculosa 91:217, 236
    viridis 99:15
    vittata 91:241
    xerochloae 99:25
Ustilagopsis
    bertoniensis 91:218
    deliquescens 99:7 
Uthatobasidium 100:272, 276
    ochraceum 100:270, 272

Vaginata
    floridana 93:209
Valsa 93:140
Valsaria 94:127
VAMSAPRIYA 94:150*, 153
    INDICA 94:149, 150*-152
Vanakripa 91:339-340, 343-344
    ellipsoidea 91:344
    FASCIATA 91:339-340, 343*-344
    gigaspora 91:344
    minutiellipsoidea 91:344
    parva 91:344
Vankya 92:33 
    vaillantii 100:67, 71
Varicellaria
    rhodocarpa 97:47 
Venturia 100:37
Venturiocistella 100:46
    heterotricha 100:46
Vermispora
    fusarina 97:154-155, 157
Verrucaria 92:342-343; 95:311; see Lichen Index 97:47, 55; 100:146, 340
    baldensis 100:257
    calciseda 100:256-257
    geminella 91:458
    halophila 96:144 
    halophiloides 96:142, 144
    inficiens 95:311
    latebrosa 96:142, 144
    nigrescens 100:342
    ochrostoma 92:341-342
    parmigera 100:259
    praetermissa 96:142, 144
    proponens 91:458
    stanfordii 95:310-311
Verticillium 92:213, 217-218, 314; 94:261, 331, 358; 95:133; 97:18
  Sect. Prostrata 92:330; 94:254, 331
    lecanii 94:331
    luteo-album 91:498
Verticimonosporium 92:197, 200
    diffractum 92:197, 200
    ellipticum 92:197, 200
    VERTICALE 92:197, 198*-200 
Viennotia 97:196-197, 201, 207-208, 213-214
    oplismeni 97:210
Vitreostroma 97:111
    desmodii
      ssp. lespedezae 97:111 
VITTALIA 100:295*-298
    INDICA 100:295, 296*-298, 301
Vizella 93:135, 137-138
    banksiae 93:137
    interrupta 93:137-138
    oleariae 93:137-138
    PHILOTHECAE 93:135*-138
    xanthorrhoeae 93:137-138 
Volvariella 96:31, 38; 99:148
    volvacea 96:32-33; 99:147-149, 154, 156
Volvolepiota 91:303, 307 
Vulpicida, see Lichen Index 97:47
    tubulosus 96:142, 144-145

Wallemia 95:277-278
    ichthyophaga 95:277-278, 280
    muriae 95:277-278
   sebi 92:336; 95:277-280
Weddellomyces 94:249-250
    heterochrous 100:255, 258
    TURCICUS 94:249*-252; 99:201, 205
Wegelina
    barbirostris 93:143
Westerdykella
    cylindrica 93:299, 305; 98:268 
Wettsteinina
    oreophila 100:37
Wilkommlangea
    reticulata 93:75, 84, 86; 99:291, 300
Wilsoniana 98:187
Wrightoporia 96:199-200, 202, 204 
    bracei 96:202 
    CASUARINICOLA 96:199, 200*-202 
    dimidiata 96:205 
    efibulata 96:202 
    gillesii 96:202 
    perplexa 96:202 
    ramosa 96:202 
    rubella 96:202 
    UNGULIFORMIS 96:199, 203*-205

Xanthochrous
    AMOENA 91:339, 341-342*
    ludovicianus 91:170; 96:2
    ZELOTRIADELPHIA 91:340*-341 
Xanthomendoza 
    borealis 96:144-145
Xanthoparmelia 94:221; see Lichen Index 97:55
    conspersa 96:142
    protomatrae 92:341, 343
Xanthoria, see Lichen Index 97:47, 55
    calcicola 97:305
    elegans 94:44; 96:18, 63 
    parietina 96:15; 99:202
Xanthoriicola 100:146
    physciae 97:55  
Xerocomus 
    chrysenteron 96:138 
Xerotus, see Fries's Epicrisis Index 98:1-73
Xerula
    pudens 93:320
Xylaria 94:228, 304; 97:282
    cubensis 92:177, 188, 302
    enterogena 92:188
    hypoxylon 96:312, 315
    laevis 92:177, 181, 187-188
    quercinophila 92:177-178, 188
Xylocoremium
    flabelliforme 92:177, 188 
Xyloma
    rubrum 100:223

Yelsemia 92:33 
Youngiomyces 96:327 
Ypsilonidium 100:276

Zahlbrucknerella
    calcarea 93:374; 100:342
Zopfia 96:313 
Zopfiella 100:115
    latipes 100:119-121, 129, 134
Zwackhiomyces
    lecanorae 100:255, 258 
    sphinctrinoides 96:13, 18 
Zygosaccharomyces 97:258 
Zygosporium 98:169

   
home to order faq mail
   
   
© 1996–2017 Mycotaxon, Ltd.
all rights reserved
www.mycotaxon.com
link to ingenta